Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/26 6:30 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 5 3:16 Baseball | 15 North MS Patriots | ||
Game 2 8/26 7:00 PM | BP RENASANT | 5 Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 12 Tupelo Rangers 10U | ||
Game 3 8/26 8:10 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 2 3:16 Baseball | 9 Dinger Nation 9U Black | ||
Game 4 8/27 9:30 AM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 3 Houston Bandits | 6 Union Stingers 9U | ||
Game 5 8/27 9:30 AM | BP RENASANT | 2 Corinth Indians 9U | 12 Next level | ||
Game 6 8/27 11:10 AM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 8 Tupelo Rangers 10U | 9 Union Stingers 9U | ||
Game 7 8/27 11:10 AM | BP RENASANT | 2 North MS Patriots | 10 Next level | ||
Game 8 8/27 12:50 PM | BP MODERN WOODMEN | 15 Dinger Nation 9U Black | 3 Houston Bandits | ||
Game 9 8/27 12:50 PM | BP RENASANT | 6 Corinth Indians 9U | 10 Tombigbee Tribe 2026 |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Next level | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Dinger Nation 9U Black | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 19 |
3 | Union Stingers 9U | 2-0-0 | 11 | 4 | 15 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers 10U | 1-1-0 | 14 | 6 | 18 |
5 | North MS Patriots | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 12 |
6 | Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 1-1-0 | 18 | -3 | 15 |
7 | Houston Bandits | 0-2-0 | 21 | -10 | 6 |
8 | Corinth Indians 9U | 0-2-0 | 22 | -11 | 8 |
9 | 3:16 Baseball | 0-2-0 | 24 | -14 | 7 |
4 | Tupelo Rangers 10U | 6 |
5 | North MS Patriots | 8 |
3 | Union Stingers 9U | 11 |
6 | Tombigbee Tribe 2026 | 0 |
1 | Next level | 7 |
North MS Patriots | 8 |
2 | Dinger Nation 9U Black | 6 |
Union Stingers 9U | 8 |
North MS Patriots | 8 |
Union Stingers 9U | 5 |
8 | Corinth Indians 9U | 8 |
9 | 3:16 Baseball | 11 |
7 | Houston Bandits | 13 |
3:16 Baseball | 10 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/26 |
2 8/26 |
3 8/27 |
4 | Total |
24 | Cooper, Kharson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Hunter, Bryson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | Montet, Ace | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
10 | Thoms, Field | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/27 |
2 8/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
00 | Leatherwood, Jase | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
23 | Puckett, Haydon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Williams, Casen | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/26 |
2 8/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
24 | Bates, Easton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Chapman, Oakley | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
4 | Fugitt, Lincoln | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
11 | Roebuck, Grady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
23 | Williams, Jase | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/27 |
2 8/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
25 | Hillhouse, Clayton | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
4 | Jernigan, Miller | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
20 | Livingston, Gatlin | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 2.1 | 1.1 | 3.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/27 |
2 8/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
8 | Carter, Hollis | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Chisolm, Rush | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
3 | Cranfield, Connor | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Kelly, Grey | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
0 | Murphy, Tucker | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Smith, Koltyn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/26 |
2 8/27 |
3 8/27 |
4 8/27 |
Total |
2 | Barnes, Baylor | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
24 | Clodfelter, Cade | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | |
99 | Duffie, Griffin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | Ellis, Case | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
13 | Gifford, Braxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Maka, Bou | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
5 | Mays, Drake | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
7 | Spencer, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.2 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/26 |
2 8/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
1 | Bradley, Sawyer | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
35 | Prewitt, Maston | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
12 | Smith, Austin | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 1.2 | 3.0 | 4.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/26 |
2 8/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
6 | Fisackerly, George | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
15 | Harrell, Graves Daniel | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | McLellan, Price | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
99 | Wilkinson, Jace | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 8/27 |
2 8/27 |
3 8/27 |
4 8/27 |
Total |
22 | Alsup, Easton | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
15 | Brown, Jamir | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
12 | Jackson, Adrian | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Morris, Colton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Robinson, Catcher | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Robinson, Easton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
3 |
Kenny's Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
7U-AA | 23-22-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Bandits
Amory, MS
|
7U-AAA | 21-9-1 |
5 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
6 |
Starkville Sidewinders
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 2-14-0 |
7 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
7U-AA | 20-18-1 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 27-16-0 |
9 |
West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
7U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
2 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-19-0 |
3 |
Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-19-0 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
5 |
Houston Bullets
Houston, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 26-15-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
7 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
8 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star VELO - Gold
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 27-5-2 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
3 |
Outlaws 8U
Amory, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-AAA CP | 18-8-1 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians 9U
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 0-14-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
4 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
5 |
Next level
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 24-9-1 |
6 |
North MS Patriots
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 57-17-1 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
9U-A | 7-9-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-5-0 |
9 |
Union Stingers 9U
Union, MS
|
9U-AAA | 32-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 16-19-1 |
3 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 24-19-1 |
4 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-10-2 |
5 |
North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 26-17-0 |
6 |
Oxford Bulls
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 22-11-1 |
7 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-1 |
8 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
10U-A | 3-23-1 |
9 |
Scrappers
Hernando, MS
|
10U-A | 10-37-0 |
10 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-34-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
11U-A | 6-26-0 |
4 |
Dulins Dodgers
Cordova, TN
|
11U-AA | 9-2-0 |
5 |
Mantachie Mayhem
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-2 |
6 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 5-5-0 |
7 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 10-13-0 |
8 |
Stampede
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 28-20-0 |
9 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
3 |
Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-A | 8-14-1 |
4 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-15-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs 13U
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
4 |
Tupelo Rangers Figueroa
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-9-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-0 |
6 |
Yard Goats Baseball
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-3-1 |
2 |
GT Aces
Columbus, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-6-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
4 |
MS Braves
Houlka, MS
|
14U-AA | 1-12-0 |
5 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
6 |
The Sandlot Legends
savannah, TN
|
14U | 11-8-0 |