Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170

DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/16 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 26 Oxford Orioles 15 Booneville Buccaneers
Game 2 9/16 6:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 8 7u Dinger Nation Navy 11 Tupelo Rangers
Game 3 9/16 7:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 0 DINGER NATION RED 12 Tupelo Rangers
Game 4 9/17 9:00 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 15 Velo United 7U Blue 17 West Tennessee Bombers
Game 5 9/17 10:10 AM BP BANK PLUS 1 21 7u Dinger Nation Navy 3 Savannah Hot Shots
Game 6 9/17 12:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 8 Booneville Buccaneers 18 West Tennessee Bombers
Game 7 9/17 12:30 PM BP BANK PLUS 2 10 DINGER NATION RED 18 Velo United 7U Blue
Game 8 9/17 1:40 PM BP BANK PLUS 1 19 Oxford Orioles 21 Savannah Hot Shots
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tupelo Rangers 2-0-0 8 10 20
2 West Tennessee Bombers 2-0-0 23 9 20
3 7u Dinger Nation Navy 1-1-0 14 4 18
4 Velo United 7U Blue 1-1-0 27 5 20
5 Oxford Orioles 1-1-0 36 5 20
6 Savannah Hot Shots 1-1-0 40 -5 13
7 DINGER NATION RED 0-2-0 30 -14 10
8 Booneville Buccaneers 0-2-0 44 -14 18

What's Up Doc 7U-OPEN

What's Up Doc
4 Velo United 7U Blue 20
Saturday 2:50 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
5 Oxford Orioles 14
3 7u Dinger Nation Navy 17
Saturday 4:00 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
2
6 Savannah Hot Shots 5
1 Tupelo Rangers 19
Saturday 5:10 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
3
Velo United 7U Blue 9
2 West Tennessee Bombers 5
Saturday 6:20 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
4
7u Dinger Nation Navy 16
Tupelo Rangers 14
Saturday 8:40 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
5
7u Dinger Nation Navy 16
7u Dinger Nation Navy
Champion

What's Up Doc Consilation 7U-OPEN

What's Up Doc Consilation
7 DINGER NATION RED 1
Saturday 7:30 PM
BP BANK PLUS 1
1
8 Booneville Buccaneers 14
Booneville Buccaneers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 7u Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
7U-A 12-4-0
2 Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
7U-A 2-8-0
3 DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
7U-A 0-3-0
4 Oxford Orioles
Oxford, MS
7U-A 3-3-0
5 Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
7U 1-2-0
6 Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
7U-AA 7-1-0
7 Velo United 7U Blue
Hernando, MS
7U-A 2-2-0
8 West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
7U-A 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
8U-A 5-8-0
2 Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
8U-A 5-14-0
3 Crossroads Cubs 8u
Corinth, MS
8U-A 1-5-0
4 Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
8U-A 4-9-0
5 Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
8U-A 6-4-0
6 RAGE
Columbus, MS
8U-A 6-1-0
7 Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
8U-A 1-5-0
8 West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
8U-A 6-5-0
9 Wow Factor MidSouth 8u - Williams
Booneville, MS
8U-A 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
8U-AA 7-4-0
2 Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
8U-AA 13-7-0
3 EBC 8u-Donovan
Hernando, MS
8U-AA 0-3-0
4 Mississippi Makos
Oxford, MS
8U-AA 2-2-0
5 Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
8U-AA 5-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 4-6-0
2 Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
9U-A 0-3-0
3 Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 10-4-0
4 Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
9U-A 2-4-0
5 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
9U-A 5-5-0
6 New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
9U-A 11-5-0
7 Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
9U-A 2-4-0
8 Tupelo Rangers 9U
Tupelo, MS
9U-A 5-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dinger Navy 10u
Nettleton, MS
10U-A 9-1-2
2 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
10U-AA 7-0-0
3 Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
10U-A 3-7-0
4 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
10U-A 5-6-0
5 North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
10U-A 8-7-0
6 Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
10U-A 0-6-0
7 Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
10U-A 3-3-1
8 Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
10U-A 6-8-1
9 Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
booneville, MS
10U-A 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
11U-A 7-5-1
2 Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 9-8-0
3 MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
11U-A 7-3-0
4 Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
11U-A 1-2-0
5 Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
6 Wow Factor Midsouth 11u Farias
Booneville, MS
11U-A 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Athletics
Brooksville, MS
12U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
11U-AA 8-3-0
3 DINGER NATION NATIONAL
NETTLETON, MS
12U-AAA 5-2-0
4 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
12U-AAA 0-3-0
5 Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
11U-AA 4-6-0
6 Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell
booneville, MS
12U-AA 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Amory Astros
Amory, MS
13U-AAA 1-5-0
2 Crossroads Cubs 13U
Corinth, MS
13U-AA 7-3-0
3 Dirt Brothers Black
Fulton, MS
13U-AAA 12-10-0
4 Dirt Brothers Gray
Fulton, MS
13U-A 2-15-1
5 Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
13U-A 2-7-0
6 Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
13U-AAA 7-2-0
7 Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
13U-A 8-5-1
8 Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
13U-AAA 2-5-0
9 Yard Goats Baseball
Caledonia, MS
13U-AAA 10-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
14U-AA 10-2-1
2 Mississippi Expos
Mooreville, MS
14U-AA 3-4-0
3 New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
14U-AA 7-6-0
4 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
14U-AA 5-6-0
5 The Sandlot Legends
savannah, TN
14U 4-3-0
6 Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrell
booneville, MS
14U-AA 1-1-1