Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/16 6:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 26 Oxford Royals | 15 Booneville Buccaneers | ||
Game 2 9/16 6:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 8 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 11 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 3 9/16 7:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 0 DINGER NATION RED | 12 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 4 9/17 9:00 AM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 15 Velo United 7U Blue | 17 West Tennessee Bombers | ||
Game 5 9/17 10:10 AM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 21 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 3 Savannah Hot Shots | ||
Game 6 9/17 12:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 8 Booneville Buccaneers | 18 West Tennessee Bombers | ||
Game 7 9/17 12:30 PM | BP BANK PLUS 2 | 10 DINGER NATION RED | 18 Velo United 7U Blue | ||
Game 8 9/17 1:40 PM | BP BANK PLUS 1 | 19 Oxford Royals | 21 Savannah Hot Shots |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 20 |
2 | West Tennessee Bombers | 2-0-0 | 23 | 9 | 20 |
3 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 1-1-0 | 14 | 4 | 18 |
4 | Velo United 7U Blue | 1-1-0 | 27 | 5 | 20 |
5 | Oxford Royals | 1-1-0 | 36 | 5 | 20 |
6 | Savannah Hot Shots | 1-1-0 | 40 | -5 | 13 |
7 | DINGER NATION RED | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 10 |
8 | Booneville Buccaneers | 0-2-0 | 44 | -14 | 18 |
4 | Velo United 7U Blue | 20 |
5 | Oxford Royals | 14 |
3 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 17 |
6 | Savannah Hot Shots | 5 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 19 |
Velo United 7U Blue | 9 |
2 | West Tennessee Bombers | 5 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy | 16 |
Tupelo Rangers | 14 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy | 16 |
7 | DINGER NATION RED | 1 |
8 | Booneville Buccaneers | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
4 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
5 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
7U-A | 5-12-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 27-16-0 |
7 |
Velo United 7U Blue
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 2-2-0 |
8 |
West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
7U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-19-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-19-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 8U
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-23-0 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
6 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
7 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-12-1 |
8 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
9 |
Wow Factor MidSouth 8u - Williams
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
3 |
EBC 8u-Donovan
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 2-9-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Makos
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 9-4-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 8-17-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
5 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
6 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
9U-A | 7-9-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 16-19-1 |
4 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 24-19-1 |
5 |
North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 26-17-0 |
6 |
Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
7 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-1 |
8 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
9 |
Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
booneville, MS
|
10U-A | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-19-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
4 |
MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 19-11-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
6 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 10-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NATIONAL
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-8-1 |
4 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
5 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
6 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell
booneville, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-15-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs 13U
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
|
13U-AAA | 15-12-0 |
7 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-0 |
9 |
Yard Goats Baseball
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-3-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
4 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
5 |
The Sandlot Legends
savannah, TN
|
14U | 11-8-0 |
6 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrell
booneville, MS
|
14U-AA | 8-5-2 |