Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/16 6:30 PM | BP GIBSON | 6 DINGER NATION NATIONAL | 0 Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell | ||
Game 2 9/16 8:10 PM | BP GIBSON | 6 DINGER NATION NATIONAL | 5 Starkville Sting | ||
Game 3 9/17 10:00 AM | BP GIBSON | 12 Athletics | 0 Wow Factor Deep South | ||
Game 4 9/17 11:40 AM | BP GIBSON | 4 Athletics | 3 Starkville Sting | ||
Game 5 9/17 11:40 AM | BP STEEL DIVE | 12 Booneville Brewers | 3 Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell | ||
Game 6 9/17 1:20 PM | BP STEEL DIVE | 4 Booneville Brewers | 8 Wow Factor Deep South |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athletics | 2-0-0 | 3 | 8 | 14 |
2 | DINGER NATION NATIONAL | 2-0-0 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
3 | Wow Factor Deep South | 1-1-0 | 16 | -3 | 8 |
4 | Booneville Brewers | 1-1-0 | 11 | 3 | 14 |
5 | Starkville Sting | 0-2-0 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
6 | Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell | 0-2-0 | 18 | -13 | 3 |
1 | Athletics | 5 |
4 | Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrel | 8 |
2 | DINGER NATION NATIONAL | 7 |
3 | Starkville Sting | 2 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrel | 0 |
DINGER NATION NATIONAL | 15 |
5 | Wow Factor Deep South | 2 |
6 | Booneville Brewers | 13 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 | Total |
15 | Brown, Brody | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
34 | Hughes, Peyton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Johnston, Miles | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
2 | Malone, Dillon | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
20 | Williamson, Landry | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 | Total |
99 | Adams, Fisher | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
22 | Davis, Dylan | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
21 | Killough, Evan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | McKinney, Jaxson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
10 | Miles, Jace | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Presley, Gage | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
12 | Ward, Owen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/16 |
2 9/16 |
3 9/17 |
Total |
2 | Abbott, Grayson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
15 | Devaughn, Webb | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
14 | Dill, Dawson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
10 | HILL, DAEDEN | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
8 | Timmons, Noal | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/16 |
2 9/17 |
3 | Total |
1 | Anthony, Cooper | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
2 | Gordon, Murphy | 4.1 | 4.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.1 | 7.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 | Total |
12 | Clark, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
1 | Ross, Bo | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
25 | Webb, Lucas | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/16 |
2 9/17 |
3 9/17 |
Total |
0 | Dorris, Caden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
3 | Hodge, Neyland | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
5 | Redmond, Tucker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
6 | Reese, Kaiden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Young, Tojo | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
4 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
5 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
7U-A | 5-12-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 27-16-0 |
7 |
Velo United 7U Blue
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 2-2-0 |
8 |
West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
7U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-19-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-19-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 8U
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-23-0 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
6 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
7 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-12-1 |
8 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
9 |
Wow Factor MidSouth 8u - Williams
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
3 |
EBC 8u-Donovan
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 2-9-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Makos
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 9-4-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 8-17-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
5 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
6 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
9U-A | 7-9-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 16-19-1 |
4 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 24-19-1 |
5 |
North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 26-17-0 |
6 |
Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
7 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-1 |
8 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
9 |
Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
booneville, MS
|
10U-A | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-19-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
4 |
MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 19-11-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
6 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 10-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NATIONAL
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-8-1 |
4 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
5 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
6 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell
booneville, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-15-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs 13U
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
|
13U-AAA | 15-12-0 |
7 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-0 |
9 |
Yard Goats Baseball
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-3-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
4 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
5 |
The Sandlot Legends
savannah, TN
|
14U | 11-8-0 |
6 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrell
booneville, MS
|
14U-AA | 8-5-2 |