Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
GARY LEATHERS @ 662-401-9170
DELL DAVES @ 662-299-4279
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/17 10:00 AM | VETERANS BARNES CROSSING HOND | 4 DINGER NATION | 4 Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrell | ||
Game 2 9/17 10:00 AM | VETERANS COCA COLA | 1 Mississippi Expos | 9 North MS Warriors | ||
Game 3 9/17 11:50 AM | VETERANS BARNES CROSSING HOND | 8 DINGER NATION | 6 New Albany Bulldogs 14U | ||
Game 4 9/17 11:50 AM | VETERANS COCA COLA | 3 North MS Warriors | 7 The Sandlot Legends | ||
Game 5 9/17 1:40 PM | VETERANS BARNES CROSSING HOND | 2 New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 3 Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrell | ||
Game 6 9/17 1:40 PM | VETERANS COCA COLA | 0 Mississippi Expos | 12 The Sandlot Legends |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sandlot Legends | 2-0-0 | 3 | 11 | 17 |
2 | Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrell | 1-0-1 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
3 | DINGER NATION | 1-0-1 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
4 | North MS Warriors | 1-1-0 | 8 | 3 | 12 |
5 | New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 0-2-0 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
6 | Mississippi Expos | 0-2-0 | 21 | -14 | 1 |
4 | North MS Warriors | 3 |
5 | New Albany Bulldogs 14U | 1 |
3 | DINGER NATION | 7 |
6 | Mississippi Expos | 1 |
1 | The Sandlot Legends | 7 |
North MS Warriors | 1 |
2 | Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrel | 7 |
DINGER NATION | 8 |
The Sandlot Legends | 3 |
DINGER NATION | 2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 9/17 |
4 9/17 |
Total |
10 | Armstrong, Carson | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
27 | CARROLL, GAVIN | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Harris, Jadon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
4 | Heisel, Logan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
88 | Henry, Tyson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
52 | Hill, Braeden | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
5 | Raper, Reid | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 9/17 |
4 | Total |
38 | Bell, Cinquaveous | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
33 | Cady, Cam | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
57 | Ferracci, Max | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
10 | HARRINGTON, RYDER | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 | ||
35 | Spinks, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.1 | 3.1 | 4.0 | 10.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 9/17 |
4 | Total |
16 | Ewing, Sam | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Lindley, Cooper | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
20 | Smith, Parker | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
1 | Willis, Finn | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Young, Cohen | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 9/17 |
4 | Total |
19 | Butler, Christian | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Dewett, Brayden | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
20 | McDuffy, Jevan | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
00 | Payne, Boston | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
5 | Pierce, Jacob-Isaac | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Winter, Gabe | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 9/17 |
4 | Total |
10 | Crotts, Jax | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
8 | Harris, Hayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
1 | johnson, Cash | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
00 | Knight, Jackson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4 | Moore, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Parker, Noah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/17 |
2 9/17 |
3 | 4 | Total |
25 | Dennis, Trevor | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
04 | Jackson, Darion | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
10 | Logan, Caleb Blake | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
9 | Nunley, Aiden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
Booneville Buccaneers
Booneville, MS
|
7U-A | 20-26-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
7U-A | 6-25-0 |
4 |
Oxford Royals
Oxford, MS
|
7U-A | 8-12-0 |
5 |
Savannah Hot Shots
Savannah, TN
|
7U-A | 5-12-0 |
6 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 27-16-0 |
7 |
Velo United 7U Blue
Hernando, MS
|
7U-A | 2-2-0 |
8 |
West Tennessee Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
7U-AA | 23-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
B-Town Raptors
Belmont, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-19-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians- Stacy 8u
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-19-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 8U
Corinth, MS
|
8U-A CP | 14-23-0 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-21-0 |
6 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
7 |
Starkville Strikers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 16-12-1 |
8 |
West TN Bombers
Middleton, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 27-16-0 |
9 |
Wow Factor MidSouth 8u - Williams
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-12-0 |
2 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 27-28-0 |
3 |
EBC 8u-Donovan
Hernando, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 2-9-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Makos
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 9-4-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Rangers 8U - Mathis
Tupelo, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3:16 Baseball
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
2 |
Canes SE 9U - Wroniak
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 8-17-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 29-29-0 |
5 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 23-16-1 |
6 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2026
Mooreville, MS
|
9U-A | 7-9-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers 10U
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Navy 10U AA
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-22-3 |
2 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
10U-A | 16-19-1 |
4 |
New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 24-19-1 |
5 |
North MS Patriots 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 26-17-0 |
6 |
Oxford Captains
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
7 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-1 |
8 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
10U-A | 27-24-4 |
9 |
Wow Factor midsouth 10 Davis
booneville, MS
|
10U-A | 3-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bigger than Ball-12u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-19-1 |
3 |
Dinger Nation 11u Navy
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 30-28-1 |
4 |
MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 19-11-1 |
5 |
Pontotoc Patriots
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
6 |
Southern Sluggers
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 10-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athletics
Brooksville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NATIONAL
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-8-1 |
4 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
5 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
6 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 12u sorrell
booneville, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-15-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Cubs 13U
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 13u Gray
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 9-46-1 |
4 |
Dirt Brothers Black 13U-AAA
Fulton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 42-32-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Braves
Fulton, MS
|
13U-A | 11-20-3 |
6 |
Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
|
13U-AAA | 15-12-0 |
7 |
Tri-State Elite 13U
Iuka, MS
|
13U-A | 18-17-2 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers Waldrop
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-0 |
9 |
Yard Goats Baseball
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
14U-AA | 14-3-1 |
2 |
Mississippi Expos
Mooreville, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 14U
New Albany, MS
|
14U-AA | 37-16-0 |
4 |
North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
|
14U-AA | 27-17-1 |
5 |
The Sandlot Legends
savannah, TN
|
14U | 11-8-0 |
6 |
Wow Factor Midsouth 14u Sorrell
booneville, MS
|
14U-AA | 8-5-2 |