Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Weather update


14UAAA games moved to Baycreek Park in Grayson at same game times.

As of Sunday 6:45 am, no reports of any delays.

Week 1 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/11 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 11 Georgia Titans 4 Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree
Game 2 9/11 10:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 8 Georgia Titans 6 The Bullpen
Game 3 9/11 12:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 4 Bulldogs Elite Baseball 1 Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree
Game 4 9/11 2:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 14 The Bullpen 0 East Atlanta Pirates
Game 5 9/11 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 7 Bulldogs Elite Baseball 0 East Atlanta Pirates
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Bulldogs Elite Baseball 2-0-0 1 10 11
2 Georgia Titans 2-0-0 10 9 18
3 The Bullpen 1-1-0 8 5 16
4 Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree 0-2-0 15 -10 5
5 East Atlanta Pirates 0-2-0 21 -14 0

8U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 8U-KP

8U CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
1 Bulldogs Elite Baseball 3
Sunday 5:45 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
1
2 Georgia Titans 8
Georgia Titans
Champion

Bulldogs Elite Baseball

# Player 1
9/11
2 3 Total
10 Nichols, Jason 2.0 2.0
13 Siaca, Julian 1.1 1.1
24 Sorrells, Hayes 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 4.0

East Atlanta Pirates

# Player 1
9/11
2 3 Total
15 Gable, Benjamin 0.1 0.1
1 Grier, Kaiser 1.0 1.0
2 Grier II, Kevin 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 2.0

Georgia Titans

# Player 1
9/11
2
9/11
3
9/11
Total
23 Burgon, Santiago 2.0 2.0
10 Edins, Ethan 1.0 1.0
15 Haynes, Layson 0.2 0.2
20 Henderson, Barrett 1.0 1.0
4 Leon, Liam 4.0 4.0
17 Liggett, Elijah 1.0 2.2 3.2
Total 4.0 4.1 4.0 12.1

The Bullpen

# Player 1
9/11
2
9/11
3 Total
16 Burdette, Hudson 2.0 3.0 5.0
3 Frasier, Cohen 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree
Watkinsville, GA
8U-KP 3-5-0
2 Bulldogs Elite Baseball
Loganville, GA
8U-KP 4-1-1
3 East Atlanta Pirates
Stockbridge, GA
8U-CP 0-2-0
4 Georgia Titans
Mcdonough, GA
8U-KP 5-3-0
5 The Bullpen
Covington, GA
8U-KP 2-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
9U-AA 3-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger
JEFFERSON, GA
10U-AA 5-9-0
2 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Conyers, GA
9U-AAA 7-3-0
3 Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
10U-AA 5-5-0
4 DHYS 10u Fall Devils
DECATUR, GA
10U-AA 2-1-0
5 Dingers 10u Premier
Buford, GA
10U-AA 1-1-1
6 Elite Sluggers 10u Fountain
Winder, GA
10U-AAA 4-2-1
7 GBSA Rays north
Gainesville, GA
10U-AA 1-3-0
8 Grayson Rams 10U
Loganville, GA
10U-AA 2-6-0
9 HardKnox Orioles - Walker
Jackson, GA
10U-AA 2-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 2 Way Sports Athletics
Marietta, GA
10U-AAA 0-1-1
2 APB
Dacula, GA
10U-AAA 5-1-0
3 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 3-4-0
4 Homeplate Chilidogs
Peachtree City, GA
10U-AAA 0-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast Select
Carrollton, GA
11U-Major 1-0-2
2 Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
11U-Major 6-3-1
3 Team Bullpen 11U
Monroe, GA
11U-AAA 3-2-0
4 Team Elite
Winder, GA
11U-Major 0-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Hit Squad 12U
Lilburn, GA
12U-AAA 3-0-0
2 Chastain IronBirds
Atlanta, GA
12U-AA 2-2-0
3 Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
12U-AAA 5-4-1
4 GBA Spiked 9 12U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
12U-AA 5-3-0
5 Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-AA 0-4-0
6 Line Drive Academy- Loggins
Cleveland, GA
12U-AA 4-4-2
7 Norcross Blue Devils
Peachtreecorners, GA
12U-AA 1-2-0
8 Walnut Grove Warriors Black
Walnut Grove, GA
12U-AAA 4-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 13U Bailey
Jefferson, GA
13U-AAA 3-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
13U-AAA 8-5-0
3 Dingers Athletics Premier
Buford, GA
13U-AAA 4-1-0
4 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Smith
Dunwoody, GA
13U-Major 6-1-0
5 GBA Spiked 9 13U Skeete at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
13U-AA 9-6-0
6 Georgia Aces
Commerce, GA
13U-AAA 6-4-0
7 Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
13U-AA 6-3-0
8 Gwinnett Elite 13u
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-AAA 3-5-0
9 Morgan Co Bulldogs 13U
Madison, GA
13U-AAA 4-4-2
10 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
13U-AA 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U Moore
Jefferson, GA
14U-AA 1-5-1
2 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
14U-AA 3-5-1
3 EC IMPACT
ELBERTON, GA
14U-AA 8-0-2
4 GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
14U-AA 4-7-0
5 Georgia Liberty 14U
Dacula, GA
14U-AA 0-9-0
6 Keep It Clean
Covington, GA
14U-AA 1-3-0
7 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
14U-AA 13-2-0
8 Monroe Area
Monroe, GA
14U-AA 5-1-0
9 Monticello Baseball Dean
Monticello, GA
14U-AA 1-1-0
10 Norcross Baseball Club
Norcross, GA
14U-AA 5-5-2
11 Prime Baseball 14U - Henrichsen
Dacula, GA
14U-AA 1-11-1
12 Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
14U-AA 4-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Elite Baseball
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-AAA 5-6-0
2 Fielder's Choice - Locke
Hoschton, GA
14U-AAA 1-1-0
3 GSM Black Sox
SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA
14U-AAA 2-1-0
4 Line Drive Academy Ramey
Cleveland, GA
14U-AAA 6-2-1
5 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
14U-AAA 8-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 2-13-0
2 Chiefs
Peachtree City, GA
16U-OPEN 7-2-1
3 Comets
Johns Creek, GA
16U-OPEN 4-6-0
4 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 4-10-0
5 Dawson Anglers
Dawsonville, GA
16U-OPEN 1-1-0
6 GBA Spiked 9 16U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
16U-OPEN 4-4-0
7 Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
16U-OPEN 3-5-0
8 Georgia Lookouts
Loganville, GA
16U-OPEN 3-6-0
9 KING COBRAS
McDonough, GA
16U-OPEN 0-9-2
10 SC Baseball BLACK 16U
Social Circle, GA
16U-OPEN 8-2-1
11 Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
16U-OPEN 14-5-0
12 Velo Factory - Oconee
Bogart, GA
16U-OPEN 6-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Atlanta Padres
Atlanta, GA
17U-OPEN 1-4-1
2 Eagles
Canton, GA
17U-OPEN 4-6-0
3 GAXL NAVY 17u
Marietta, GA
17U-OPEN 5-6-0
4 Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 4-1-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia Liberty 18U Select
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 9-6-1
2 Georgia Lookouts 18U
Loganville, GA
18U-OPEN 1-7-1
3 Top Gun Baseball
Walnut Grove, GA
18U-OPEN 3-2-0
4 USA Prime GA-Roby
McDonough, GA
18U-OPEN 8-2-1
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson
1852 Rickbridge Road SW
Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096