Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
14UAAA games moved to Baycreek Park in Grayson at same game times.
As of Sunday 6:45 am, no reports of any delays.
Week 1 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.
The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.
If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.
All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.
The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/11 9:00 AM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 10 APB | 2 Buford Elite | ||
Game 2 9/11 10:45 AM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 14 APB | 7 Homeplate Chilidogs | ||
Game 3 9/11 12:30 PM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 4 Buford Elite | 2 2 Way Sports Athletics | ||
Game 4 9/11 2:15 PM | Collins Hill Park 3 | 3 Homeplate Chilidogs | 3 2 Way Sports Athletics |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | APB | 2-0-0 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Buford Elite | 1-1-0 | 12 | -5 | 6 |
3 | 2 Way Sports Athletics | 0-1-1 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
4 | Homeplate Chilidogs | 0-1-1 | 17 | -7 | 10 |
1 | APB | 4 |
2 | Buford Elite | 9 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/11 |
2 | Total |
5 | Frye, Colston | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
7 | Perry, Easton | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/11 |
2 9/11 |
Total |
1 | Bower, Weston | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
42 | Cope, Dawson | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
44 | Powers, Kolton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2 | Reid, Levi | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/11 |
2 9/11 |
Total |
3 | Hamrick, Hudson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
27 | Hasselbach, Jackson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
30 | Scott, Jayden | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
8 | Sherrill, William | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
1 | Wilson, Jackson | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/11 |
2 | Total |
00 | Guy, Jacob | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
3 | Huffman, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
7 | Kelly, Grayson | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
10 | Lewis, Henry | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree
Watkinsville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Bulldogs Elite Baseball
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 6-6-1 |
3 |
East Atlanta Pirates
Stockbridge, GA
|
8U-CP | 0-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia Titans
Mcdonough, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-12-0 |
5 |
The Bullpen
Covington, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 16-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 11-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger
JEFFERSON, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-9-0 |
2 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Conyers, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 14-18-2 |
4 |
DHYS 10u Red Devils
DECATUR, GA
|
10U-AAA | 8-2-0 |
5 |
Dingers 10u Premier
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-3-1 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers 10u Fountain
Winder, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-9-2 |
7 |
Georgia Bombers north
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-9-0 |
8 |
Grayson Rams 10U
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-10-0 |
9 |
HardKnox Orioles - Walker
Jackson, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 Way Sports Athletics
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-1-1 |
2 |
APB
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AAA | 17-16-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 12-12-2 |
4 |
Homeplate Chilidogs
Peachtree City, GA
|
10U-AAA | 0-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Southeast Select
Carrollton, GA
|
11U-Major | 3-2-2 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
|
11U-Major | 8-4-2 |
3 |
Team Bullpen 11U
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-4-0 |
4 |
Team Elite WB
Winder, GA
|
11U-Major | 3-2-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Hit Squad 12U
Lilburn, GA
|
12U-AAA | 12-0-0 |
2 |
Chastain IronBirds
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 21-11-1 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9 12U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-6-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-4-0 |
6 |
Line Drive Academy- Loggins
Cleveland, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-2 |
7 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Peachtreecorners, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Walnut Grove Warriors Black
Walnut Grove, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 13U Bailey
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-2-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 23-8-1 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics Premier
Buford, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
4 |
Dunwoody Diablos 13U Smith
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-Major | 7-2-0 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 13U Academy at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-7-0 |
6 |
Georgia Aces
Commerce, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-8-0 |
7 |
Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 20-12-0 |
8 |
Gwinnett Elite 13u
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-9-1 |
9 |
Morgan Co Bulldogs 13U
Madison, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-2 |
10 |
Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-19-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball Mills
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-AA | 10-10-3 |
2 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-AA | 9-10-1 |
3 |
EC IMPACT
ELBERTON, GA
|
14U-AA | 12-2-3 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-AA | 7-13-0 |
5 |
Georgia Liberty 14U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-16-0 |
6 |
Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
|
14U-AAA | 16-5-0 |
7 |
Monroe Area
Monroe, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-1-0 |
8 |
Monticello Baseball Dean
Monticello, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-1-0 |
9 |
Newton Allstars
Covington, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-3-0 |
10 |
Norcross Baseball Club
Norcross, GA
|
14U-AA | 6-6-2 |
11 |
Prime Baseball 14U - Henrichsen
Dacula, GA
|
14U-AA | 1-11-1 |
12 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
14U-AA | 7-8-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
14U-AAA | 5-6-0 |
2 |
Fielder's Choice - Locke
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
GSM Black Sox
SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA
|
14U-AAA | 9-5-2 |
4 |
Line Drive Academy Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
14U-AAA | 11-5-1 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
14U-AAA | 14-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-13-0 |
2 |
Chiefs
Peachtree City, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-2-1 |
3 |
Comets
Johns Creek, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-17-2 |
4 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-17-1 |
5 |
Dawson Anglers
Dawsonville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-5-0 |
6 |
GBA Spiked 9 16U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 4-4-0 |
7 |
Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-5-0 |
8 |
Georgia Lookouts
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 5-22-0 |
9 |
KING COBRAS
McDonough, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-9-2 |
10 |
SC Baseball BLACK 16U
Social Circle, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-2-1 |
11 |
Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 29-12-0 |
12 |
Velo Factory - Oconee
Bogart, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eagles
Canton, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 7-13-0 |
2 |
GAXL NAVY 17u
Marietta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 23-12-3 |
3 |
Georgia Liberty 17U Premier
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-1-1 |
4 |
Southside Sox
Atlanta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Liberty 18U Select
Dacula, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 15-10-2 |
2 |
Georgia Lookouts 18U
Loganville, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-12-1 |
3 |
Top Gun Baseball
Walnut Grove, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
4 |
USA Prime GA-Roby
McDonough, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-2-1 |