Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

Week 3 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields if available.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/25 9:00 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 6 Bandits 8u Carolina 6 Bulldogs Elite Baseball
Game 2 9/25 10:45 AM South Gwinnett Park 5 5 Bandits 8u Carolina 10 The Bullpen
Game 3 9/25 12:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 7 Bulldogs Elite Baseball 5 Ambush Baseball 8U McClintock
Game 4 9/25 2:15 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 The Bullpen Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree
Game 5 9/25 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 5 Ambush Baseball 8U McClintock Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Bulldogs Elite Baseball 1-0-1 11 2 13
2 The Bullpen 1-0-0 5 5 10
3 Bandits 8u Carolina 0-1-1 16 -5 11
4 Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree 0-0-0 0 0 0
5 Ambush Baseball 8U McClintock 0-1-0 7 -2 5

8U Championship Bracket 8U-KP

8U Championship Bracket
1
Sunday 5:45 PM
South Gwinnett Park 5
1
2
Champion

Ambush Baseball 8U McClintock

# Player 1
9/25
2 Total
25 Coulter, Collin 3.0 3.0
2 Kennedy, Levi 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0

Bandits 8u Carolina

# Player 1
9/25
2
9/25
Total
18 Bennett, Kieran 0.1 0.1
5 Blanchard, Cameron 1.2 1.2
88 Covelo, Cal 1.0 1.0
24 Flowers, Jayce 2.1 2.1
17 Kick, Zakary 2.0 2.0
13 Willig, Asher 2.2 2.2
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Bulldogs Elite Baseball

# Player 1
9/25
2
9/25
Total
20 Carter, Brooks 3.0 3.0
23 Fuller, Brody 0.1 0.1
10 Nichols, Jason 1.0 1.0
13 Siaca, Julian 3.2 3.2
8 Sorrells, Hudson 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

The Bullpen

# Player 1
9/25
2 Total
16 Burdette, Hudson 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 4.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alliance Yard Dogs - 8U Hardigree
Watkinsville, GA
8U-KP 0-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball 8U McClintock
Jefferson, GA
8U-A 0-1-0
3 Bandits 8u Carolina
Buford, GA
8U-AAA 0-1-1
4 Bulldogs Elite Baseball
Loganville, GA
8U-KP 3-1-1
5 The Bullpen
Covington, GA
8U-KP 2-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger
JEFFERSON, GA
10U-AA 0-3-0
2 Beastmode 10u Red
Stockbridge, GA
10U-AA 1-1-0
3 Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Conyers, GA
10U-AA 1-2-0
4 Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
10U-AA 2-2-0
5 DHYS Blue Devils
Decatur, GA
10U-A 1-1-0
6 Fielder's Choice Twins 10u
Hoschton, GA
10U-AA 1-0-0
7 GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
10U-AA 0-2-0
8 Mill Creek Hawks 10U
Hoschton, GA
10U-AA 0-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 2-3-0
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 1-0-0
3 Elite Sluggers 10u Fountain
Winder, GA
10U-AAA 3-0-0
4 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
10U-AAA 2-0-0
5 Keep On United
Snellville, GA
10U-AAA 0-2-0
6 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
10U-AAA 1-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
11U-AA 1-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball-Meeks
JEFFERSON, GA
11U-AA 0-1-0
3 Brookwood
Snellville, GA
11U-AA 0-2-0
4 Canes Southeast 11U - Imes
Norcorss, GA
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Gwinnett Wolfpack
Duluth, GA
11U-AA 2-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
11U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
11U-Major 2-1-1
3 Team Bullpen 11U
Monroe, GA
11U-AAA 2-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
12U-AA 1-3-0
2 3Up3Down Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
12U-AA 3-1-0
3 Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
12U-AAA 0-3-1
4 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
12U-AAA 0-1-1
5 Line Drive Academy- Loggins
Cleveland, GA
12U-AA 3-1-0
6 Walnut Grove Warriors Green
Walnut Grove, GA
12U-AA 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
13U-AA 2-0-0
2 GBA Spiked 9 13U Haller at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 0-1-0
3 Georgia Aces
Commerce, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
4 Gwinnett Stripers
Dacula, GA
13U-AA 0-2-0
5 Outlaws 13U Gill
Atlanta, GA
13U-AA 0-2-0
6 PBA
Douglasville, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Providence Storm
Lilburn, GA
13U-AA 2-2-0
8 Senoia Flyers
Senoia, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
10 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Atlanta Warriors
Buford, GA
13U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball 13U Bailey
Jefferson, GA
13U-AAA 3-2-0
3 Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
13U-AAA 1-0-0
4 Horsemen Baseball Club
Jefferson, GA
13U-AAA 1-1-0
5 Lions
Braselton, GA
13U-AAA 2-0-0
6 Morgan Co Bulldogs 13U
Madison, GA
13U-AAA 0-3-0
7 WG Warriors
Loganville, GA
13U-AAA 1-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U Moore
Jefferson, GA
14U-AA 0-2-1
2 Collins Hill Eagles 14U
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-AA 2-0-0
3 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
14U-AA 2-2-1
4 EC IMPACT
ELBERTON, GA
14U-AA 3-0-0
5 GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
14U-AA 2-2-0
6 Georgia Liberty 14U
Dacula, GA
14U-AA 0-6-0
7 Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
14U-AA 4-1-0
8 Line Drive Academy Ramey
Cleveland, GA
14U-AAA 3-1-0
9 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
14U-AA 6-0-0
10 Velo Factory Dingers
Dawsonville, GA
14U-AAA 0-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 2-3-0
2 Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
3 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 2-0-0
4 SE Grey
Winder, GA
15U-OPEN 2-1-0
5 Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
15U-OPEN 7-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chiefs
Peachtree City, GA
16U-OPEN 3-1-0
2 Comets
Johns Creek, GA
16U-OPEN 2-4-0
3 Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
16U-OPEN 1-0-0
4 KING COBRAS
McDonough, GA
16U-OPEN 0-3-0
5 Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
16U-OPEN 0-2-0
6 SC Baseball BLACK 16U
Social Circle, GA
16U-OPEN 4-0-1
7 SE Blue
Winder, GA
16U-OPEN 3-0-1
8 Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
15U-OPEN 7-2-0
9 Velo Factory - Oconee
Bogart, GA
16U-OPEN 1-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Outlooks
Phenix City, AL
18U-OPEN 0-1-0
2 Georgia Liberty 18U Select
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 4-1-0
3 Georgia Lookouts 17U
Snellville, GA
17U-OPEN 0-3-0
4 Georgia Lookouts 18U
Loganville, GA
18U-OPEN 0-4-0
5 Rockets
Watkinsville, GA
18U-OPEN 1-1-0
6 SC Baseball RED 18U
Social Circle, GA
18U-OPEN 4-1-0
7 Spikes Baseball Club
newnan, GA
17U-OPEN 0-1-0
8 USA Prime GA-Roby
McDonough, GA
18U-OPEN 2-1-0
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson
1852 Rickbridge Road SW
Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096