Schedules are now posted
All net proceeds from this event will benefit the Mtn View Bears Make a Difference program.
Founded in 2018, it helps to fill the void of athletic program options for youth with special needs.
The program is in it's fifth year and has grown from a handful of participants to a multi team baseball league.
The goal is to continue to grow and expand into other sports.
Tournament profits will be earmarked for a multipurpose building at Rabbit Hill Park.
This will create a home for BMAD basketball during the winter months.
Thank you for helping us make a difference in our community.
Teams playing at West Hall High School MUST have turf shoes available to be able to play.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/22 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 10 Gwinnett Stripers 10U | 11 Archer Select Baseball | ||
Game 2 10/22 11:45 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 12 Gwinnett Stripers 10U | 17 GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill | ||
Game 3 10/22 1:30 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 18 Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger | 7 Archer Select Baseball | ||
Game 4 10/22 3:15 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 2 | 13 Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger | 3 GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
2 | GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill | 1-1-0 | 25 | -2 | 13 |
3 | Archer Select Baseball | 1-1-0 | 28 | -6 | 17 |
4 | Gwinnett Stripers 10U | 0-2-0 | 28 | -6 | 20 |
1 | Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger | 3 |
4 | Gwinnett Stripers 10U | 4 |
2 | GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hi | 11 |
3 | Archer Select Baseball | 14 |
Gwinnett Stripers 10U | 9 |
Archer Select Baseball | 8 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
Total |
24 | Griffin, Brody | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
23 | Murphy, Ryker | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
Total |
15 | Atcheson, Brooks | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
17 | Espinosa, Landon | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
12 | Fulcher, Cole | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
14 | Marcus, Emory | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
3 | Smith, Carter | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
7 | Smith, Corbin | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
Total | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
Total |
7 | Cowan, Jason | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
9 | Figueroa, Keniel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
12 | Joksch, Elliott | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
16 | Mariano, Darian | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
91 | Myers, Kyle | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
42 | Wakefield, Mason | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.1 | 7.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/22 |
2 10/22 |
Total |
7 | Bloomfield, James | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
12 | Brown, Hudson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
27 | Jenkins, Allister | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
2 | Martin, Carter | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
8 | Okonta, Nakai | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger
JEFFERSON, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-9-0 |
2 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-13-0 |
3 |
GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-9-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GBA Spiked 9 13U Academy at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-7-0 |
2 |
GBA Spiked 9 13U Prospect at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-A | 0-10-0 |
3 |
Morgan Co Bulldogs 13U
Madison, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-4-2 |
4 |
PBA
Douglasville, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-5-0 |
5 |
Phoenix Elite
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-19-0 |
6 |
Wow Factor SE
Locust Grove, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dunwoody Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-AA | 9-10-1 |
2 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-AA | 7-13-0 |
3 |
Gold City Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
|
14U-AAA | 4-6-0 |
4 |
Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
|
14U-AAA | 16-5-0 |
5 |
Mudcats
Winder, GA
|
14U-AA | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Walnut Grove Warriors
Loganville, GA
|
14U-AA | 5-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ATL METRO RBI
Stone Mountain, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-2-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 9-17-1 |
3 |
GBSA Rays North
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-1 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-11-0 |
5 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 10-5-1 |
6 |
Southeast Barons - Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 6-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Outlooks
Phenix City, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 14-8-0 |
2 |
ATL METRO RBI
Stone Mountain, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-7-0 |
3 |
Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 14-13-1 |
4 |
GAXL NAVY 17u
Marietta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 23-12-3 |
5 |
Macon Nike RBI
Macon, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 8-8-2 |
6 |
Rockets
Watkinsville, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 1-6-1 |