Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Welcome to the 20th version of our annual end of the year event - Boo Ball.

Two Saturday pool games and Sunday single elimination.

All 16U and 18U games will be played on HS fields.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded in all divisions.

There will be a $75 admin fee is this event is completely rained out.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 or Colton Harrelson at 404-694-5212 for more info.

Team Division W-L-T
1 Bulldogs Elite Baseball
Loganville, GA
8U-KP 3-1-1
2 Dingers Athletics
Hoschton, GA
8U-AA 0-0-0
3 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
8U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 9u Ga Nationals Goddard
Canton, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Ambush Baseball 9U Archer
JEFFERSON, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
3 Atlanta Diamondbacks 9U
Loganville, GA
9U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Atlanta DiamondBacks 9U
snellville, GA
9U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Buford Elite 9U Klinger
Buford, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Elite Sluggers 9u Bower
Winder, GA
9U-AA 1-1-0
8 GWIN Stripers 9U
Dacula, GA
9U-AA 0-2-0
9 Meridian Panther 9U
Lilburn, GA
9U 0-0-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
10U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Ambush Baseball 10U Seckinger
JEFFERSON, GA
10U-AA 0-3-0
3 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Brookwood Indians
Lilburn, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
10U-AA 2-2-0
6 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
10U-AAA 2-0-0
7 GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
10U-AA 0-2-0
8 GBSA Rays north
Gainesville, GA
10U-AA 1-1-0
9 Gwinnett Stripers 10U
Lawrenceville, GA
10U-AA 0-2-0
10 Keep On United
Snellville, GA
10U-AAA 0-2-0
11 MV Bears
Dacula, GA
10U-AA 1-2-0
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
11U-AA 1-2-0
2 Brookwood
Snellville, GA
11U-AA 0-2-0
3 Buford Elite 11U-Walton
Buford, GA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
4 GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
11U-A 1-2-0
5 Mill Creek Hawks - Caldwell
Buford, GA
11U-AA 0-0-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Gwinnett Stripers
Suwanee, GA
12U-AA 1-3-0
2 Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 2-1-0
3 GBA Spiked 9 12U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
12U-AA 3-2-0
4 Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
12U-AAA 3-0-0
5 Gwinnett Legends
Lawrenceville, GA
12U-AA 0-4-0
6 Legacy Sports Black
Dublin, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 Monroe Bulldogs
Monroe, GA
12U-AA 3-0-0
8 Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Generals 13U - Lyell
Loganville, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Adams-England
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
3 GBA Spiked 9 13U Haller at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
13U-A 0-1-0
4 GBA Spiked 9 13U Skeete at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
13U-AA 3-2-0
5 Georgia Aces
Commerce, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
6 Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
13U-AA 1-1-0
7 Providence Storm
Lilburn, GA
13U-AA 2-2-0
8 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
13U-AA 1-2-0
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
13U-AAA 4-2-0
2 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Smith
Dunwoody, GA
13U-Major 3-0-0
3 Horsemen Baseball Club
Jefferson, GA
13U-AAA 1-1-0
4 Lions
Braselton, GA
13U-AAA 2-0-0
5 TB Blue Sox
Canton, GA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U Moore
Jefferson, GA
14U-AA 0-2-1
2 ATL Lightning 14U - Gaines
Atlanta, GA
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Bass
Dunwoody, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 Elite Baseball
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-AAA 2-3-0
5 GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
14U-AA 2-2-0
6 Georgia Liberty 14U
Dacula, GA
14U-AA 0-6-0
7 Georgia Yard Goats 14u
Cumming, GA
14U-AA 0-0-0
8 Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
14U-AA 4-1-0
9 Gwinnett Stripers 14U
Suwanee, GA
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Medlock Monarchs 13U Navy
Decatur, GA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
11 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
14U-AAA 0-2-0
12 Norcross Baseball Club
Norcross, GA
14U-AA 2-1-0
13 Outlaws 14U Mastrogiacomo
Atlanta, GA
14U-AA 0-0-0
14 Prime Baseball 14U - Henrichsen
Dacula, GA
14U-AA 0-2-0
15 Rawlings Ga Prospects 14u Platinum
Jefferson, GA
14U-AA 0-0-0
16 Southeast Barons - Maroon
Sugar Hill, GA
14U-AAA 1-1-0
17 Velo Factory Dingers
Dawsonville, GA
14U-AAA 0-1-0
18 Walnut Grove Warriors
Loganville, GA
14U-AA 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 2-3-0
2 GBSA Rays North
Gainesville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-1-1
3 Georgia Liberty 15U
Dacula, GA
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
4 Southeast Barons - Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
15U-OPEN 1-0-1
5 Southeast Barons - Maroon
Sugar Hill, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
6 West Georgia Jackets 15U (West Cobb)
Kennesaw, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits 2025
Buford, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Dunwoody Diablos 16U Wanamaker
Dunwoody, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 Georgia Liberty 16U
Dacula, GA
16U-OPEN 1-1-0
4 Jokers Baseball
HOSCHTON, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 KING COBRAS
McDonough, GA
16U-OPEN 0-3-0
6 Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
16U-OPEN 0-2-0
7 Medlock Monarchs 16U
Decatur, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
9 Pines Baseball-DeRosso
Moultrie, GA
16U-OPEN 0-0-0
10 Renegades Baseball
Suwanee, GA
16U-OPEN 3-0-0
11 Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
15U-OPEN 7-2-0
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Eagles
Canton, GA
17U-OPEN 1-2-0
2 Elite Diamondbacks
EATONTON, GA
16U-OPEN 1-0-0
3 GAXL NAVY 17u
Marietta, GA
17U-OPEN 1-1-0
4 Georgia Liberty 18U Premier
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 Georgia Liberty 18U Select
Dacula, GA
18U-OPEN 4-1-0
6 Georgia Lookouts 18U
Loganville, GA
18U-OPEN 0-4-0
7 Tigers Baseball 17U
Swainsboro, GA
17U-OPEN 0-0-0
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson
1852 Rickbridge Road SW
Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.