Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This tournament is for the division winners from Alabama, Georgia and MIssissippi to compete.
Eagle and Oliver Parks in Calera, AL will be the host site for this event.
We look forward to this first annual regional event.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/6 11:00 AM | Eagle Park 7 | 1 14U TEAM GEORGIA TABONE | 13 14U White Allstar | ||
Game 2 8/6 1:15 PM | Eagle Park 7 | 9 14U White Allstar | 11 14U TEAM GEORGIA TABONE | ||
Game 3 8/6 3:30 PM | Eagle Park 7 | 0 14U TEAM GEORGIA TABONE | 12 14U White Allstar |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14U White Allstar | 2-1-0 | 12 | 12 | 29 |
2 | 14U TEAM GEORGIA TABONE | 1-2-0 | 34 | -12 | 11 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Grey Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 0-3-0 | ||
2 |
8U Grey Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
8U KP | 2-1-0 | ||
3 |
8U Royal Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
8U KP | 4-1-0 | ||
4 |
8U TEAM GEORGIA EDMONDS
ATLANTA, GA
|
8U-CP | 1-3-0 | ||
5 |
8U TEAM GEORGIA FORD
ATLANTA, GA
|
8U-CP | 0-3-0 | ||
6 |
Team Mississippi
Winona, MS
|
8U-AS CP | 4-0-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Royal Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-AS | 2-1-0 | ||
2 |
10U TEAM GEORGIA KIRK
ATLANTA, GA
|
10U-AS | 1-2-0 | ||
3 |
10U TEAM GEORGIA McCANN
ATLANTA, GA
|
10U-AS | 1-1-1 | ||
4 |
10U White Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
10-U | 2-1-1 | ||
5 |
9U White Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
9U | 2-1-1 | ||
6 |
Team Mississippi
Winona, MS
|
10U-A | 0-2-1 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Grey
Birmingham, AL
|
11U | 2-1-1 | ||
2 |
11U Red Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
11U | 1-2-0 | ||
3 |
11U TEAM GEORGIA FAULKNER
ATLANTA, GA
|
11U-AS | 3-0-1 | ||
4 |
11U TEAM GEORGIA PRICE
ATLANTA, GA
|
11U-AS | 0-3-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Grey Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
12U | 1-2-0 | ||
2 |
12U TEAM GEORGIA ARDEESER
ATLANTA, GA
|
12U-AS | 2-1-0 | ||
3 |
12U TEAM GEORGIA BOWMAN
ATLANTA, GA
|
12U-AS | 3-0-0 | ||
4 |
12U White Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
12U | 2-2-0 | ||
5 |
Team Mississippi
Winona, MS
|
12U | 0-3-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U TEAM GEORGIA TABONE
ATLANTA, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 | ||
2 |
14U White Allstar
Birmingham, AL
|
14U | 2-1-0 | ||
3 | Available | ||||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |