Gate fee is $10 daily
$15 2 day pass
$5 daily for senior citizen/military.
Coaches passes are only good for the coach, not everyone with the coach.
Please see full details of the event on our event home page.
Good luck to your team this weekend!
Welcome to the 2nd Annual Super Slam Qualifier Event
2nd Place winners will receive half price to any Spring Super Slam event.
1st Place winners will receive free entry to any Spring Super Slam Event.
If your division has a consolation bracket, the two finalist of the consolation brackets will receive hit cards to DBat. We are not awarding metals or rings to consolation brackets. For this event that will be 10A & 14U.
Please make sure your team parents see this information.
****NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS AT ANY LOCATION! - IF YOUR TEAM IS CAUGHT WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDS YOU WILL BE SUBJECT
TO FORFEIT AND/OR A $500 FINE****
EVENT TEXT LINE 601-732-5040 (TEXT ONLY)
Any pattern of badgering of an umpire, other fans, coaches, players, directors, gate workers, etc...will result in being escorted from the park by local PD. Coaches, if you put your hands on an umpire, you will be prosecuted & vice versa for umpires to coaches. Tournament Directors have the discretion to have anyone removed from the park. Gate fees are nonrefundable.
If we have to eject one of your fans, the head coach of that team will be ejected also.
Coaches or fans who are ejected from an event are subject not to return for the weekend.
Flowood Site Director is Doug Stephens 601-934-4251
Quarry Site Director is Marty McMullen 601-480-1822
EVENT TEXT LINE 601-732-5040 (TEXT ONLY)
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/24 10:00 AM | Quarry 6 | 0 Knights Knation-Brice | 12 Cannon Ballers | ||
Game 2 9/24 11:05 AM | Quarry 6 | 7 MS Warriors | 12 Cannon Ballers | ||
Game 3 9/24 12:10 PM | Quarry 6 | 2 Knights Knation-Brice | 17 Diamond Elite 8U - Black | ||
Game 4 9/24 1:15 PM | Quarry 6 | 13 MS Warriors | 8 Rankin Raiders | ||
Game 5 9/24 2:20 PM | Quarry 6 | 10 Simpson County Cardinals | 10 Diamond Elite 8U - Black | ||
Game 6 9/24 3:25 PM | Quarry 6 | 17 Simpson County Cardinals | 9 Rankin Raiders |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cannon Ballers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 12 | 20 |
2 | Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 1-0-1 | 12 | 7 | 20 |
3 | Simpson County Cardinals | 1-0-1 | 19 | 7 | 20 |
4 | MS Warriors | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 17 |
5 | Knights Knation-Brice | 0-2-0 | 29 | -14 | 2 |
6 | Rankin Raiders | 0-2-0 | 30 | -12 | 17 |
4 | MS Warriors | 16 |
5 | Knights Knation-Brice | 4 |
3 | Simpson County Cardinals | 15 |
6 | Rankin Raiders | 3 |
1 | Cannon Ballers | 8 |
MS Warriors | 2 |
2 | Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 4 |
Simpson County Cardinals | 14 |
Cannon Ballers | 8 |
Simpson County Cardinals | 3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cannon Ballers
Laurel, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-9-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-15-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation-Brice
Madison, MS
|
8U-A CP | 11-20-0 |
4 |
MS Warriors
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-12-1 |
5 |
Rankin Raiders
Brandon, MS
|
8U-A CP | 3-17-1 |
6 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brick City Warriors
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-9-0 |
2 |
Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-19-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation 9U Harris
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 2-6-1 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 3-26-2 |
5 |
Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 15-11-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 9u - Black
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 8-23-1 |
7 |
Sandlot Legends 9u Blue
Vicksburg, MS
|
9U-AA | 21-16-1 |
8 |
Stealers
Sumrall, MS
|
9U-A | 18-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Copiah Vipers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
10U-A | 9-15-0 |
2 |
Delta Diamondbacks
Greenville, MS
|
10U-A | 6-11-0 |
3 |
Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 28-19-2 |
4 |
Dirtbags
Magee, MS
|
10U-A | 11-29-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation 10U Luke
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 10-33-1 |
6 |
Knights Knation Snell
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 21-16-1 |
7 |
Kompound Baseball 10u Premier
Philadelphia, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-14-1 |
8 |
Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 24-17-0 |
9 |
Mississippi Jays
McComb, MS
|
10U-AA | 23-9-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 10U Silver
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 13-19-0 |
11 |
River City Rage
Livingston, AL
|
10U-AA | 34-18-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
BTB Rays
Magee, MS
|
11U-A | 21-22-1 |
2 |
Dirtbags 11U
Magee, MS
|
11U-AA | 24-21-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation NE Chevallier 11U
West Monroe, LA
|
11U-A | 8-2-0 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder Royal 11U
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 2-25-0 |
5 |
MS Bulls-Robbins
Sumrall, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-12-0 |
6 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-24-1 |
7 |
VICKSBURG DODGERS
VICKSBURG, MS
|
11U-A | 19-23-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Muddawgs 12U
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 8-17-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
3 |
Rankin Outlawz
Florence, MS
|
12U-A | 1-27-0 |
4 |
Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 20-19-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues Baseball Club
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 19-9-3 |
2 |
Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
12U-AAA | 25-13-1 |
3 |
Express Baseball
Taylorsville, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-8-0 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder - Red
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-5-0 |
5 |
MS Bulls 12U- Griffith
Sumrall, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-11-0 |
6 |
MS Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-16-2 |
7 |
Ms Yankees 11U Silver
MADISON, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-7-0 |
8 |
NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 19-5-1 |
9 |
Queen City Bombers 13u
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 17-8-0 |
10 |
Rankin County Royals
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-19-0 |
11 |
SBG Sox - 12U Smith
Jackson, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite Blue
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 6-12-0 |
2 |
Dragon’s Baseball
Central Ms, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-7-1 |
3 |
Knights Knation 13U Zumbro
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-11-0 |
4 |
MCSZ Thunder 13U Red
Canton, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-16-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees - 13u Navy
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 7-19-1 |
6 |
Oak Grove Select 13u
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-6-1 |
7 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
13U-AA | 20-13-2 |
8 |
Side Hustle Baseball
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-7-0 |
9 |
Swing Elite-Gold
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 23-7-0 |
10 |
Warhawks BB Maroon 13U AA
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-31-2 |
11 |
Yankees Silver
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Attack Baseball
Braxton, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-9-0 |
2 |
CBA Reds 14U
Clinton, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-4-0 |
3 |
MAGIC BASEBALL
Madison, MS
|
14U-AAA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
MBI Braves - Reeves - 14u
Pearl, MS
|
14U-AA | 6-4-0 |
5 |
MCSZ Thunder Blue
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 5-20-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Legends
Magee, MS
|
14U-AAA | 25-7-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Mojo
Vicksburg, MS
|
14U-AA | 3-21-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Sting
Raymond, MS
|
14U-AA | 17-31-0 |
9 |
MS Yankees 14u - Grey
Madison, MS
|
14U-AA | 4-16-1 |
10 |
Simpson County Smokies
Magee, MS
|
14U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
11 |
Walthall Kingz
Tylertown, MS
|
14U-AA | 9-6-0 |