Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/18 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 9 Sliderz 23 | 17 Winona Grit | ||
Game 2 2/18 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 7 Blues Baseball | 14 Diamond Elite 8U - Black | ||
Game 3 2/18 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 15 Dirt Brothers 8u | 14 Sliderz 23 | ||
Game 4 2/18 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 9 Blues Baseball | 25 Winona Grit | ||
Game 5 2/18 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 8 Dirt Brothers 8u | 15 Diamond Elite 8U - Black |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 2-0-0 | 15 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Winona Grit | 2-0-0 | 18 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Dirt Brothers 8u | 1-1-0 | 29 | -6 | 18 |
4 | Sliderz 23 | 0-2-0 | 32 | -8 | 19 |
5 | Blues Baseball | 0-2-0 | 39 | -14 | 16 |
4 | Sliderz 23 | 7 |
5 | Blues Baseball | 2 |
1 | Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 13 |
Sliderz 23 | 1 |
2 | Winona Grit | 12 |
3 | Dirt Brothers 8u | 0 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black | 12 |
Winona Grit | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues Baseball
Southaven, MS
|
8U-A CP | 9-21-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 8U - Black
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 18-15-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers 8u
Fulton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 28-27-0 |
4 |
Sliderz 23
West, MS
|
8U-A CP | 15-18-0 |
5 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
2 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
11U-A | 12-31-2 |
3 |
Canes Southeast 11u - Bennett
Hernando, MS
|
11U-A | 8-10-0 |
4 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
11U-A | 14-7-0 |
5 |
Knights Knation Harris 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 15-6-1 |
6 |
Queen City Bombers 11u
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 16-14-0 |
7 |
Sting Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-1 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants 2030 - Benedict
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 20-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Diamondbacks 12U
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-A | 6-14-1 |
2 |
Knights Knation Parks
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-14-4 |
3 |
K'ZONE 12U
COLUMBUS, MS
|
12U-A | 21-9-1 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 25-18-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Fire
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-A | 17-21-1 |
6 |
North Mississippi Heat
Ackerman, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-4-0 |
7 |
Philly Sox
Philadelphia, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-9-2 |