Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/13 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 11 Renegades | 6 Winona Grit | ||
Game 2 5/13 11:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 2 Oxford Rebels | 15 SIP Boys | ||
Game 3 5/13 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 13 Freedom Flyers | 2 RAGE | ||
Game 4 5/13 12:10 AM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 7 Knights | 11 MS Yankees 8u - Navy | ||
Game 5 5/13 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 7 MS Yankees 8u - Silver | 7 Renegades | ||
Game 6 5/13 1:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 9 SIP Boys | 11 Winona Grit | ||
Game 7 5/13 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 13 Freedom Flyers | 13 Knights | ||
Game 8 5/13 2:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 5 | 15 MS Yankees 8u - Navy | 4 Oxford Rebels | ||
Game 9 5/13 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 1 MS Yankees 8u - Silver | 11 RAGE |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MS Yankees 8u - Navy | 2-0-0 | 11 | 11 | 20 |
2 | Renegades | 1-0-1 | 13 | 5 | 17 |
3 | Freedom Flyers | 1-0-1 | 15 | 7 | 20 |
4 | SIP Boys | 1-1-0 | 13 | 5 | 19 |
5 | RAGE | 1-1-0 | 14 | 0 | 12 |
6 | Winona Grit | 1-1-0 | 20 | -3 | 16 |
7 | MS Yankees 8u - Silver | 0-1-1 | 18 | -7 | 8 |
8 | Knights | 0-1-1 | 24 | -4 | 17 |
9 | Oxford Rebels | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 6 |
8 | Knights | 14 |
9 | Oxford Rebels | 2 |
1 | MS Yankees 8u - Navy | 9 |
Knights | 8 |
4 | SIP Boys | 10 |
5 | RAGE | 18 |
2 | Renegades | 11 |
7 | MS Yankees 8u - Silver | 10 |
3 | Freedom Flyers | 7 |
6 | Winona Grit | 10 |
MS Yankees 8u - Navy | 7 |
RAGE | 6 |
Renegades | 8 |
Winona Grit | 0 |
MS Yankees 8u - Navy | 13 |
Renegades | 5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Freedom Flyers
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 14-15-1 |
2 |
Knights
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A CP | 18-14-1 |
3 |
MS Yankees 8u - Navy
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 23-18-1 |
4 |
MS Yankees 8u - Silver
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-21-1 |
5 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-16-0 |
6 |
RAGE
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 21-11-1 |
7 |
Renegades
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 25-8-1 |
8 |
SIP Boys
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-8-1 |
9 |
Winona Grit
Winona, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 34-29-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Cardinals
CLEVELAND, MS
|
9U-A | 17-6-0 |
2 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-11-0 |
3 |
MS Yankees 9U- White
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 18-19-1 |
4 |
Winona Bandits
Winona, MS
|
9U-A | 11-24-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Aces
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 18-42-0 |
2 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 18-18-2 |
3 |
K'ZONE 11U
COLUMBUS, MS
|
11U-A | 21-15-1 |
4 |
PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
|
11U-A | 24-17-1 |
5 |
Starkville Aces
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 5-4-1 |
6 |
Sting Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
11U-AA | 16-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues Baseball Club
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 19-9-3 |
2 |
Canes SE 12U - Jenkins
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-18-1 |
3 |
Delta Diamondbacks 12U
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-A | 6-14-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Carrollton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-16-1 |