Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted

This tournament is being held at the newly renovated, ALL TURF, Buford City Park in Buford, Ga.

It will be Grand Slam Atlanta's second time at this facility and we are proud to be partnering with the local Buford youth travel teams to be putting on this event.

Please contact Tim Gaines at tgaines@sgaasports.com or Colton Harrelson at harrelson18@comcast.net for any additional questions.




Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/16 9:00 AM Buford City Park 2 0 U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears 2 Meridian Panthers
Game 2 10/16 9:00 AM Buford City Park 3 5 GA Select Braves - Short 4 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game 3 10/16 10:45 AM Buford City Park 2 8 U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears 11 Hardknox Orioles
Game 4 10/16 10:45 AM Buford City Park 3 0 Alliance Thrashers - 8U Fordham 18 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Game 5 10/16 12:30 PM Buford City Park 2 0 Georgia Titans 14 Meridian Panthers
Game 6 10/16 12:30 PM Buford City Park 3 8 GA Select Braves - Short 7 Dingers Athletics
Game 7 10/16 2:15 PM Buford City Park 2 12 Hardknox Orioles 1 ECB Astros - Orange
Game 8 10/16 2:15 PM Buford City Park 3 9 Buford Wolves 5 Alliance Thrashers - 8U Fordham
Game 9 10/16 4:00 PM Buford City Park 2 6 Georgia Titans 14 ECB Astros - Orange
Game 10 10/16 4:00 PM Buford City Park 3 6 Buford Wolves 7 Dingers Athletics
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Meridian Panthers 2-0-0 0 9 12
2 Hardknox Orioles 2-0-0 9 10 20
3 GA Select Braves - Short 2-0-0 11 2 13
4 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 1-1-0 5 6 14
5 Buford Wolves 1-1-0 12 3 15
6 Dingers Athletics 1-1-0 14 0 14
7 ECB Astros - Orange 1-1-0 18 0 11
8 U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears 0-2-0 13 -5 8
9 Alliance Thrashers - 8U Fordham 0-2-0 27 -11 5
10 Georgia Titans 0-2-0 28 -14 6

8U GOLD BRACKET 8U-OPEN KP

8U GOLD BRACKET
1 Meridian Panthers 7
Sunday 5:45 PM
Buford City Park 2
1
2 Hardknox Orioles 5
Meridian Panthers
Champion

8U SILVER BRACKET 8U-OPEN KP

8U SILVER BRACKET
3 GA Select Braves - Short 7
Sunday 5:45 PM
Buford City Park 3
1
4 North Gwinnett Bulldogs 1
GA Select Braves - Short
Champion

Alliance Thrashers - 8U Fordham

# Player 1
10/16
2
10/16
Total
8 Alexander, Jackson 1.1 3.0 4.1
3 Dickey, John 1.2 1.2
27 Hayes, Graeme 1.0 1.0
10 Miller, Logan 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 4.0 7.1

Buford Wolves

# Player 1
10/16
2 Total
15 Gaffney, Lucas 3.0 3.0
3 Vamplew, Lucas 0.1 0.1
Total 3.1 3.1

Dingers Athletics

# Player 1
10/16
2 Total
28 Frierson, Riley 3.0 3.0
17 Hashiguchi, Ami 2.0 2.0
8 Long, Harvey 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 6.0

ECB Astros - Orange

# Player 1
10/16
2
10/16
Total
42 Norman-Jimill, Gabriel 1.1 1.1
28 Thornton, Jacob 3.0 3.0
10 Warren, Mason 0.1 0.1
Total 1.2 3.0 4.2

GA Select Braves - Short

# Player 1
10/16
2
10/16
Total
3 Austin, Ellis 2.2 2.2
11 Higginbotham, Hutton 1.1 1.1
6 Moore, Hilton 3.0 3.0
35 Rodriguez, Camden 0.2 0.2
7 Short, Tucker 2.1 2.1
13 Youngclaus, Tripp 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

Georgia Titans

# Player 1
10/16
2 Total
23 Burgon, Santiago 2.0 2.0
10 Edins, Ethan 0.1 0.1
15 Haynes, Layson 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0

Hardknox Orioles

# Player 1
10/16
2
10/16
Total
6 Basilici, Rowan 2.0 2.0
24 Beckham, Jamison 1.0 1.0
28 Glass, Wyatt 1.0 1.0
14 Manley, Cason 0.2 0.2
2 Stone, Jase 3.0 3.0
Total 4.2 3.0 7.2

Meridian Panthers

# Player 1
10/16
2 Total
20 Koons, William 1.1 1.1
28 Wilkey, Matthew 3.2 3.2
Total 5.0 5.0

North Gwinnett Bulldogs

# Player 1
10/16
2
10/16
Total
27 Loudermilk, Drew 1.1 1.1
14 McMillan, Lawson 3.0 3.0
2 Mirabal, Carden 0.1 1.0 1.1
5 Power, Cameron 2.0 2.0
Total 4.2 3.0 7.2

U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears

# Player 1
10/16
2
10/16
Total
12 Brooks, Jacob 1.0 1.0
9 Fasano, Dominic 2.0 2.0
13 Giraldo, Matias 1.0 1.0
6 Grailer, Carter 0.1 0.1
10 Moore, Hayden 2.0 2.0
3 Nagel, Jaxson 0.2 0.2
1 Padilla, Ezra 1.0 1.0
7 Perry, Cade 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alliance Thrashers - 8U Fordham
Greensboro, GA
8U-AA KP 0-2-0
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
8U-KP 1-1-0
3 Dingers Athletics
Hoschton, GA
8U-AA KP 1-1-0
4 ECB Astros - Orange
Marietta, GA
8U-KP 1-1-0
5 GA Select Braves - Short
Flowery Branch, GA
8U-AA KP 3-0-0
6 Georgia Titans
Mcdonough, GA
8U-KP 5-3-0
7 Hardknox Orioles
Milner, GA
8U-AA KP 2-1-0
8 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
8U-AAA KP 3-0-0
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
8U-AA KP 1-2-0
10 U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears
Flowery Branch, GA
8U-KP 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite 9U Klinger
Buford, GA
9U-A 2-4-1
2 Buford Elite Bui
Buford, GA
9U-AA 8-0-0
3 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 1-1-1
4 Georgia Impulse
Zebulon, GA
9U-AAA 1-1-0
5 Meridian Panther 9U
Lilburn, GA
9U-AAA 0-5-0
6 Prime Baseball 9U - Batson
Dacula, GA
9U-A 0-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 3-4-0
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 8-1-0
3 Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 7-1-0
4 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
10U-AAA 4-2-0
5 Ga Select Braves
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 1-1-0
6 HardKnox Orioles - Walker
Jackson, GA
10U-AA 2-2-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite 11U-Walton
Buford, GA
11U-AAA 3-5-0
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
11U-AAA 0-1-1
3 Clermont Baseball
Clermont, GA
11U-AAA 0-1-1
4 Dingers Athletics
Buford, GA
11U-Major 6-3-1
5 Ga Steel 11U
Monroe, GA
11U-AAA 3-0-0
6 Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
11U-Major 3-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 10-3-0
2 Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
12U-AAA 5-4-1
3 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
12U-AAA 0-3-1
4 Prime Baseball 12U - Squillace
Dacula, GA
12U-AA 0-3-1
5 Walnut Grove Warriors Black
Walnut Grove, GA
12U-AAA 4-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves 13U
Buford, GA
13U-AA 1-1-0
2 Dingers Athletics Premier
Buford, GA
13U-AAA 4-1-0
3 FCA HP Cardinals
Dawsonville, GA
13U-AAA 0-1-1
4 Morgan Co Bulldogs 13U
Madison, GA
13U-AAA 4-4-2
5 ShowMe A's
Athens, GA
13U-AA 3-5-0
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096