Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All games at all locations are central standard time.
This tournament is for ages 7u to 14U.
Pool play and bracket play with a 3 game minimum!
Rings and trophies will be awarded to ages 7U to 12U.
Ages 13U and above will receive trophies to first place teams.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/30 8:30 AM | Valley Sportsplex Field 2 | 14 Tri City Dream - Bulls | 4 O Dawgs 7U | ||
Game 2 10/30 10:00 AM | Valley Sportsplex Field 2 | 2 Alex City Bravos | 16 Tri City Dream - Bulls | ||
Game 3 10/30 11:30 AM | Valley Sportsplex Field 2 | 4 O Dawgs 7U | 13 Prattville Elite 7U | ||
Game 4 10/30 1:00 PM | Valley Sportsplex Field 2 | 3 Alex City Bravos | 15 Prattville Elite 7U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tri City Dream - Bulls | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Prattville Elite 7U | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
3 | O Dawgs 7U | 0-2-0 | 27 | -14 | 8 |
4 | Alex City Bravos | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 5 |
1 | Tri City Dream - Bulls | 15 |
4 | Alex City Bravos | 6 |
2 | Prattville Elite 7U | 14 |
3 | O Dawgs 7U | 4 |
Tri City Dream - Bulls | 16 |
Prattville Elite 7U | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alex City Bravos
Alexander City, AL
|
7U | 0-6-0 |
2 |
O Dawgs 7U
Opelika, AL
|
7U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
Prattville Elite 7U
Prattville, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Tri City Dream - Bulls
Phenix City, AL
|
7U-AA | 4-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 8u
Beehive, AL
|
8U-A CP | 5-9-0 |
2 |
Five Star Braves
Franklin, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-3-0 |
3 |
Knuckleheads
Smiths Station, AL
|
8U-A CP | 10-12-0 |
4 |
O Dawgs 8U Black
Opelika, AL
|
8U-A CP | 2-5-0 |
5 |
O Dawgs 8U Red
Opelika, AL
|
8U-A CP | 11-1-0 |
6 |
Phenix city 8u
Phenix city, AL
|
8U-A CP | 5-2-0 |
7 |
Prattville Elite
Prattville, AL
|
8U-A CP | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
8U-A CP | 1-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 9U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-3-1 |
2 |
American Sluggers
Alexander City, AL
|
9U-AA | 9-7-1 |
3 |
Dead Red 9U
Newnan, GA
|
9U-A | 2-4-0 |
4 |
East Alabama Dingers 9U
Beauregard, AL
|
9U-AA | 5-5-1 |
5 |
O Dawgs 9U
Opelika, AL
|
9U-AA | 4-9-0 |
6 |
Phenix City
Phenix City, AL
|
9U-AA | 4-0-0 |
7 |
Seale TM
Seale, AL
|
9U-AA | 2-7-0 |
8 |
Yellowhammers
Auburn, AL
|
9U-A | 5-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 12u Gold
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-3-0 | ||
2 |
CM3 Landsharks
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 8-3-0 | ||
3 |
Dadeville Tribe
Dadeville, AL
|
11U-AA | 6-7-0 | ||
4 |
GS Stars
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 3-8-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star 12U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 6-4-0 | ||
2 |
CM3 Lugnuts
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-12-2 | ||
3 |
Longhorns
Dothan, AL
|
12U-AA | 3-2-0 | ||
4 |
O Dawgs 12U
Opelika, AL
|
12U-AA | 2-14-0 | ||
5 |
REBELS BASEBALL
Smiths Staion, AL
|
12U-AAA | 1-1-1 | ||
6 |
SBG 12U Farmer
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 12-7-2 | ||
7 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 11-4-2 | ||
8 |
Triton Rays 12u
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 6-4-1 | ||
9 |
Young Guns Baseball
Columbus, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-4-0 | ||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Black 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U | 6-0-1 |
2 |
5-Star Gold 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U | 1-6-2 |
3 |
Beehive
Auburn, AL
|
14U | 14-7-2 |
4 |
Lake Martin Patriots
Auburn, AL
|
14U-AA | 7-5-0 |
5 |
O Dawgs 14U
Opelika, AL
|
14U-AA | 5-5-1 |
6 |
Panthers
Smiths Station, AL
|
14U-AA | 6-2-0 |
7 |
The Montgomery Cardinals
Montgomery, AL
|
14U | 1-6-1 |
8 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
14U-AA | 5-4-1 |