Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This tournament is for ages 7u to 14U. Rings and trophies will be awarded to ages 7U to 12U. Ages 13U and above will receive trophies to first place teams.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/18 8:30 AM | CBS Field 2 | 8 American Sluggers | 8 East Alabama Dingers 9U | ||
Game 2 9/18 10:15 AM | CBS Field 2 | 6 American Sluggers | 18 Yellowhammers | ||
Game 3 9/18 12:00 PM | CBS Field 2 | 13 Seale TM | 4 East Alabama Dingers 9U | ||
Game 4 9/18 8:30 AM | CBS Field 3 | 2 Seale TM | 11 Yellowhammers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yellowhammers | 2-0-0 | 8 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Seale TM | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 12 |
3 | East Alabama Dingers 9U | 0-1-1 | 21 | -7 | 12 |
4 | American Sluggers | 0-1-1 | 26 | -7 | 14 |
1 | Yellowhammers | 11 |
4 | American Sluggers | 1 |
2 | Seale TM | 11 |
3 | East Alabama Dingers 9U | 14 |
Yellowhammers | 13 |
East Alabama Dingers 9U | 1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
3 9/18 |
Total |
10 | Gamble, Harris | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
23 | Johnson, Jasper | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
13 | Kolb, Jake | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Peters, Randall | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
17 | Turner, Sawyer | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 9.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
3 9/18 |
Total |
23 | Allen, Easton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
25 | Bowling, Barrett | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
3 | Lacy, Reason | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
52 | McCardle, Braydon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
24 | Sanford, Aiden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
3 9/18 |
Total |
18 | Belitz, Easton | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
6 | Myrick, Thomas | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
27 | Taylor, Jermemiah | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
35 | Woodruff, Kirby | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 10.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/18 |
2 9/18 |
3 9/18 |
Total |
8 | Baker, Sawyer | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Branch, Coleman | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
7 | Pratt, Weston | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Wood, Anderson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
American Sluggers
Alexander City, AL
|
9U-AA | 9-7-1 | ||
2 |
East Alabama Dingers 9U
Beauregard, AL
|
9U-AA | 5-5-1 | ||
3 |
Seale TM
Seale, AL
|
9U-AA | 2-7-0 | ||
4 |
Yellowhammers
Auburn, AL
|
9U-A | 5-1-1 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 Landsharks
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 8-3-0 | ||
2 |
Dadeville Tribe
Dadeville, AL
|
11U-AA | 6-7-0 | ||
3 |
GS Stars
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 3-8-0 | ||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 Lugnuts
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 1-12-2 |
2 |
Maximum Exposure 12U Calera
Calera, AL
|
12U-AA | 3-4-0 |
3 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 11-4-2 |
4 |
Triton Rays 12u
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 6-4-1 |
5 |
Yard Goats
Smiths Station, AL
|
12U-A | 3-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive
Auburn, AL
|
14U | 14-7-2 |
2 |
CM3 Cubs
Auburn, AL
|
14U | 3-6-0 |
3 |
Lake Martin Patriots
Auburn, AL
|
14U-AA | 7-5-0 |
4 |
O Dawgs 14U
Opelika, AL
|
14U-AA | 5-5-1 |
5 |
Panthers
Smiths Station, AL
|
14U-AA | 6-2-0 |
6 |
River Region Bandits
Millbrok, AL
|
14U-AA | 7-7-2 |
7 |
The Montgomery Cardinals
Montgomery, AL
|
14U | 1-6-1 |
8 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
14U-AA | 5-4-1 |