The 13U AA & 13U AAA Brackets have had some minor changes on game times and locations! PLEASE CHECK THESE brackets for the updates! THANK YOU!
Skills competition results have been posted under 'Event Home' on the website. Congratulations to all of our winners! Thank you for participating in this event. Skills competition winners may visit the merchandise tent at Publix Sports Park to receive their award.
Keep in mind that Sunday is our rain date! We will begin looking at reducing bracket time limits if necessary. Thanks for your patience and understanding.
Skills Competition Results
|
CELEBRATING OUR 19th ANNIVERSARY
Coaches & Team Administrators,
A couple of final last minute reminders for all of you.....
1. We have advertised the Coaches meetings from day #1 on our website and in emails. A number of you have text, emailed or called saying that you would not be in attendance. IF you are NOT going to attend, make sure you are well versed in the rules, your outstanding fees have to be paid before you take the field for your fist game, your economic impact must be completely filled out and turned in prior to you taking the field for your first game, you will NOT be able to sign up for skills competition and your merchandise pre-orders will need to be picked up at pin trading on Sunday evening. As you can see, it is really imperative you have a team representative at the coaches meetings to handle all of these things.
2. NO team can take the field until you have your FINAL ROSTER uploaded online, NO exceptions!
3. For your Outstanding fees, NO CHECKS PERIOD! NO EXCEPTIONS! Cash or Card only. Remember all card transactions have a 3% service charged added in just as it was for your team entry fee.
4. Grand Slam WILL provide TWO NEW MIZUNO baseballs per game. As long as both teams do a good job in shagging foul balls you should be fine. We will be selling baseballs at the merchandise tents if you need any.
5. Live Streaming is available for games at the Publix Sports Park ONLY! A link to subscribe by the day or the week is available at http://www.publix.sportschannel.media/
6. TURF shoes or TENNIS SHOWS ONLY for pitchers on the brand new mounds at the Publix Sports Park. NO molded or cleats of ANY KIND allowed! NO Steel spikes for ANY players at the Publix Sports Park. Turf Shoes only for pitchers at Frank Brown Park. All other players at Frank Brown Park can wear whatever they want in accordance to rules.
7. Your Team Gate Fee covers ANYONE and EVERYONE ALL DAY EVERY DAY that comes to the event. We will NOT have anyone at the gates selling tickets or checking people in. You can come and go as you please.
8. Skills competitions instructions are located under the documents tab on the event home page of the World Series event on the Grand Slam website.
See everyone on Sunday morning at Rockit Lanes for the Coaches meetings, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, Florida! Thank you and good luck this next week!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/19 8:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 14 Cage Baseball - Batts | 13 Legends Baseball | ||
Game 2 6/19 9:15 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 17 Cage Baseball - Batts | 9 U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | ||
Game 3 6/20 8:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 10 Legends Baseball | 5 Southern Select | ||
Game 4 6/19 5:00 PM | PSP 9A | 7 Barnes Academy Cutters 8u | 17 U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | ||
Game 5 6/20 9:00 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 6 Canes FL Panhandle | 16 Southern Select | ||
Game 6 6/19 6:00 PM | PSP 9A | 16 Barnes Academy Cutters 8u | 7 East Coast Sox 8U | ||
Game 7 6/20 10:15 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 16 Canes FL Panhandle | 6 Etowah County Athletics | ||
Game 8 6/19 7:15 PM | PSP 9A | 12 East Coast Sox 8U | 0 Merciless Savages | ||
Game 9 6/20 11:30 AM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 9 Etowah County Athletics | 12 Panhandle Hurricanes | ||
Game 10 6/19 8:30 PM | PSP 9A | 1 Merciless Savages | 13 Panhandle Hurricanes | ||
Game 11 6/20 12:45 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 0 8U Buckhead Braves | 19 Carrollton Blue 8U | ||
Game 12 6/20 2:00 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 15 8U Buckhead Braves | 5 Canes Tennessee | ||
Game 13 6/20 3:30 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 17 Carrollton Blue 8U | 4 Factory HIT MEN | ||
Game 14 6/20 4:45 PM | Frank Brown Park 5 | 1 Canes Tennessee | 15 Factory HIT MEN | ||
Game 15 6/20 12:00 PM | PSP 9A | 13 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 12 Canes FL Panhandle 7U | ||
Game 16 6/20 1:30 PM | PSP 9A | 0 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 10 Hitmen 7U | ||
Game 17 6/20 3:00 PM | PSP 9A | 2 Canes FL Panhandle 7U | 14 Hitmen 7U | ||
Game 18 6/20 4:30 PM | PSP 9A | 1 New Orleans Renegades Blue | 12 South Walton Hawks | ||
Game 19 6/20 6:00 PM | PSP 9A | 1 Collierville Dragons | 4 New Orleans Renegades Blue | ||
Game 20 6/20 7:30 PM | PSP 9A | 0 Collierville Dragons | 18 South Walton Hawks |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Walton Hawks | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Hitmen 7U | 2-0-0 | 2 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Carrollton Blue 8U | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Panhandle Hurricanes | 2-0-0 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
5 | Cage Baseball - Batts | 2-0-0 | 22 | 8 | 20 |
6 | New Orleans Renegades Blue | 1-1-0 | 13 | -4 | 5 |
7 | Southern Select | 1-1-0 | 16 | 2 | 15 |
8 | East Coast Sox 8U | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 17 |
9 | Factory HIT MEN | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 14 |
10 | Legends Baseball | 1-1-0 | 19 | 4 | 20 |
11 | Canes FL Panhandle | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 16 |
12 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 1-1-0 | 22 | -6 | 10 |
13 | U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 19 |
14 | Barnes Academy Cutters 8u | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 17 |
15 | 8U Buckhead Braves | 1-1-0 | 24 | 0 | 10 |
16 | Collierville Dragons | 0-2-0 | 22 | -10 | 1 |
17 | Merciless Savages | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 1 |
18 | Canes FL Panhandle 7U | 0-2-0 | 27 | -8 | 12 |
19 | Etowah County Athletics | 0-2-0 | 28 | -10 | 15 |
20 | Canes Tennessee | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 6 |
8 | East Coast Sox 8U | 7 |
9 | Factory HIT MEN | 9 |
7 | Southern Select | 11 |
10 | Legends Baseball | 1 |
1 | South Walton Hawks | 11 |
Factory HIT MEN | 1 |
4 | Panhandle Hurricanes | 7 |
5 | Cage Baseball - Batts | 2 |
2 | Hitmen 7U | 4 |
Southern Select | 14 |
3 | Carrollton Blue 8U | 12 |
6 | New Orleans Renegades Blue | 1 |
L6 | Hitmen 7U | 4 |
L1 | East Coast Sox 8U | 17 |
L5 | Factory HIT MEN | 2 |
L2 | Legends Baseball | 7 |
East Coast Sox 8U | 11 |
L4 | New Orleans Renegades Blue | 5 |
Legends Baseball | 13 |
L3 | Cage Baseball - Batts | 8 |
South Walton Hawks | 10 |
Panhandle Hurricanes | 9 |
Southern Select | 12 |
Carrollton Blue 8U | 11 |
L12 | Carrollton Blue 8U | 7 |
East Coast Sox 8U | 4 |
L11 | Panhandle Hurricanes | 13 |
Legends Baseball | 1 |
Carrollton Blue 8U | 12 |
Panhandle Hurricanes | 4 |
South Walton Hawks | 9 |
Southern Select | 10 |
L16 | South Walton Hawks | 8 |
Carrollton Blue 8U | 9 |
Southern Select | 12 |
Carrollton Blue 8U | 11 |
18 | Canes FL Panhandle 7U | 4 |
19 | Etowah County Athletics | 15 |
17 | Merciless Savages | 7 |
20 | Canes Tennessee | 15 |
11 | Canes FL Panhandle | 1 |
Etowah County Athletics | 11 |
14 | Barnes Academy Cutters 8u | 7 |
15 | 8U Buckhead Braves | 4 |
12 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 5 |
Canes Tennessee | 6 |
13 | U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | 7 |
16 | Collierville Dragons | 9 |
L6 | 7U Dinger Nation Navy | 13 |
L1 | Canes FL Panhandle 7U | 1 |
L5 | Canes FL Panhandle | 12 |
L2 | Merciless Savages | 0 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy | 0 |
L4 | U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | 16 |
Canes FL Panhandle | 7 |
L3 | 8U Buckhead Braves | 11 |
Etowah County Athletics | 12 |
Barnes Academy Cutters 8u | 4 |
Canes Tennessee | 0 |
Collierville Dragons | 12 |
L12 | Canes Tennessee | 0 |
U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | 11 |
L11 | Barnes Academy Cutters 8u | 15 |
8U Buckhead Braves | 11 |
U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | 9 |
Barnes Academy Cutters 8u | 8 |
Etowah County Athletics | 13 |
Collierville Dragons | 5 |
L16 | Collierville Dragons | 4 |
U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | 14 |
Etowah County Athletics | 8 |
U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | 10 |
U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears | 12 |
Etowah County Athletics | 13 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
✓ | 7U-AAA | 39-19-0 |
2 |
8U Buckhead Braves
Atlanta, GA
|
✓ | 8U-AS CP | 2-3-0 |
3 |
Barnes Academy Cutters 8u
Alexandria, LA
|
✓ | 8U-AAA CP | 3-3-0 |
4 |
Cage Baseball - Batts
Brusly, LA
|
✓ | 8U-AAA CP | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Canes FL Panhandle
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 2-3-0 |
6 |
Canes FL Panhandle 7U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
✓ | 7U-A | 0-4-0 |
7 |
Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 2-4-0 |
8 |
Carrollton Blue 8U
New Orleans, LA
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 6-2-0 |
9 |
Collierville Dragons
Collierville, TN
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 18-17-0 |
10 |
East Coast Sox 8U
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 23-17-0 |
11 |
Etowah County Athletics
Gadsden, AL
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 13-10-0 |
12 |
Factory HIT MEN
Gray, GA
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 2-3-0 |
13 |
Hitmen 7U
Oklahoma City, OK
|
✓ | 7U-AA | 2-2-0 |
14 |
Legends Baseball
Ringgold, GA
|
✓ | 8U-AAA CP | 5-3-0 |
15 |
Merciless Savages
Choctaw, MS
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 2-25-0 |
16 |
New Orleans Renegades Blue
Kenner, LA
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 1-3-0 |
17 |
Panhandle Hurricanes
Panama City Beach, FL
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 4-2-0 |
18 |
South Walton Hawks
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
✓ | 8U-AA CP | 4-2-0 |
19 |
Southern Select
Montz, LA
|
✓ | 8U-AAA CP | 6-1-0 |
20 |
U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears
Flowery Branch, GA
|
✓ | 8U-AAA KP | 19-12-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ECB Astros - Orange
Marietta, GA
|
✓ | 8U-AAA KP | 7-14-1 |
2 |
GA Academy Braves
Canton, GA
|
✓ | 8U-AA KP | 1-8-0 |
3 |
Georgia Titans
Mcdonough, GA
|
✓ | 8U-AAA KP | 15-12-0 |
4 |
Kennesaw Generals 2033
Kennesaw, GA
|
✓ | 8U-AAA KP | 21-5-1 |
5 |
Knuckleheads
Smiths Station, AL
|
✓ | 8U-A CP | 10-12-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tifton 9U-Black
Tifton, GA
|
✓ | 9U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
2 |
Blues 9 East
Crossville, TN
|
✓ | 9U-A | 1-4-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 11-13-1 |
4 |
Canes FL Panhandle
Freeport, FL
|
✓ | 9U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
5 |
Canes FL Panhandle- Fields
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 3-4-0 |
6 |
Dinger Nation 9U Black
Nettleton, MS
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 31-9-1 |
7 |
East Tennessee Lightning
Chattanooga, TN
|
✓ | 9U-A | 4-12-3 |
8 |
Farm System Prospects 9U - Arceneaux
Thibodaux, LA
|
✓ | 9U-AAA | 9-5-0 |
9 |
FishPitt 9u
Rincon, GA
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 3-3-1 |
10 |
Mandeville Revolution
Mandeville, LA
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 5-4-0 |
11 |
MC Hawks
Buford, GA
|
✓ | 9U-AAA | 12-11-1 |
12 |
New Orleans Renegades Black
St. Rose, LA
|
✓ | 9U-AAA | 6-0-0 |
13 |
PC SOX
Douglasville, GA
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 3-4-0 |
14 |
Sandlot Legends 9u Blue
Vicksburg, MS
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 21-16-1 |
15 |
VBA 9u Black
Huntsville, AL
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 7-3-0 |
16 |
ZBA Mustangs 9u
ZACHARY, LA
|
✓ | 9U-AA | 0-7-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tifton 10U-Gold
Tifton, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 3-2-0 |
2 |
Alabama Generals
Cullman, AL
|
✓ | 10U-A | 2-8-0 |
3 |
Bayou Bengals
Thibodaux, LA
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 4-3-1 |
4 |
Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 2-2-0 |
5 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 12-12-2 |
6 |
Cage Baseball - Hunt
Brusly, LA
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 1-6-0 |
7 |
CHANNELVIEW CRUSHERS-RED
Houston, TX
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 1-4-0 |
8 |
Georgia Dream Chasers
Atlanta, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 4-7-0 |
9 |
Gulf Coast Crush
Panama City, FL
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 4-3-0 |
10 |
Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 1-3-0 |
11 |
Knights Knation Johnson
Mandeville, LA
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 5-6-0 |
12 |
Longhorns
Jacksonville, FL
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 3-3-0 |
13 |
North GA Tribe
Ringgold, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 8-2-0 |
14 |
Showstoppers
Smiths Station, AL
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 6-4-0 |
15 |
Southeast Savages
Chattanooga, TN
|
✓ | 10U-AA | 11-7-2 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
APB
Dacula, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 17-16-0 |
2 |
Barnes Academy Cutters 10u
Alexandria, LA
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 2-7-0 |
3 |
Buckhead Braves
Atlanta, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
4 |
Cage Baseball - Tanner
Brusly, LA
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 2-7-0 |
5 |
charlie culberson 10u
douglasville, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers 10u Fountain
Winder, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 13-9-2 |
7 |
FishPitt Baseball
Rincon, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
8 |
Five Star National West
Northport, AL
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 19-3-0 |
9 |
Lonestar Baseball - 10U - Sawyer
Cypress, TX
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
10 |
LP Revolution
La Porte, TX
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
11 |
NYO Toros 10u
Atlanta, GA
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
12 |
OutKast baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
13 |
Predator Baseball
Deltona, FL
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
14 |
Simpson County Cardinals
Magee, MS
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 15-24-1 |
15 |
Union County Crush
Indian Trail, NC
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 3-3-1 |
16 |
Young Guns
Callahan, FL
|
✓ | 10U-AAA | 0-4-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tifton 11U-Black
Tifton, GA
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 5-3-0 |
2 |
Bengals 2030
League City, TX
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 4-2-0 |
3 |
Blues 11 Elite
Cottontown, TN
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 4-3-0 |
4 |
Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
✓ | 11U-A | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Elite Sluggers 11u Browne
Cumming, GA
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 1-15-2 |
6 |
Gulf Coast Spartans
Panama City, FL
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 6-1-0 |
7 |
Knoxville Braves
Knoxville, TN
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 1-3-0 |
8 |
Midland Baseball TN 11U Carullo
Brentwood, TN
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 0-4-0 |
9 |
Pasco Stingers
Wesley Chapel, FL
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 3-3-0 |
10 |
Sandlot Prodigy
Panama City, FL
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 3-3-0 |
11 |
Scorpions Team Easton (Silver) 11u
Katy, TX
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 3-2-0 |
12 |
Warriors
Birmingham, AL
|
✓ | 11U-A | 11-15-2 |
13 |
Wow Factor Deep South
Tupelo, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AA | 15-15-2 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 32-14-1 |
2 |
Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 0-4-0 |
3 |
Carrollton Select
New Orleans, LA
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
4 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
5 |
East Texas Naturals
Gladewater, TX
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Houston Wildcatters-Martinez 11U
Pearland, TX
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
7 |
NYO Warriors
Atlanta, GA
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
8 |
ZBA Mustangs 11u
Zachary, LA
|
✓ | 11U-AAA | 1-4-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 Seam Brewers - Chandler
Sterlington, LA
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 4-10-0 |
2 |
5-Star Tifton 12U-Black
Tifton, GA
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 10-0-0 |
3 |
Arlington Braves 12U - Ownby
Arlington, TX
|
✓ | 12U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
4 |
Athletics Gold
Daingerfield, TX
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
5 |
Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
✓ | 12U-A | 3-2-0 |
6 |
Central KY Havoc
Harrodsburg, KY
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 7-4-0 |
7 |
COLLIERVILLE DRAGONS CLARK
Collierville, TN
|
✓ | 12U-A | 10-8-0 |
8 |
Dirtbags 12U
Magee, MS
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 23-22-4 |
9 |
ES Baseball- Jones
Orchard Hill, GA
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 2-6-0 |
10 |
Fort Worth Aces Aragon
Fort Worth, TX
|
✓ | 12U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
11 |
Framework (Crook)
Hendersonville, TN
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
12 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy - Lemon
Norcross, GA
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 3-14-1 |
13 |
Illinois Sharks
Wheaton, IL
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
14 |
Legendz Baseball 12U Blue
Zachary, LA
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 5-6-0 |
15 |
Louisville Makos
Louisville, KY
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 0-7-0 |
16 |
Monroe Bulldogs
Monroe, GA
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 17-12-1 |
17 |
Ravens Baseball 12U
Hudson, NC
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
18 |
Stilwater Generals
Stillwater, OK
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 3-2-0 |
19 |
T-River Pirates
Madisonville, LA
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 0-7-0 |
20 |
West Blount
Hayden, AL
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 13-10-2 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Tifton 13U-Gold
Tifton, GA
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 7-5-0 |
2 |
Arlington Braves 13U - Ownby
Arlington, TX
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 1-4-0 |
3 |
Blues 13 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 0-4-0 |
4 |
Canes 13U Williams
Miamisburg, OH
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 2-3-0 |
5 |
FishPitt Baseball
Guyton, GA
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 4-4-0 |
6 |
Georgia Titans
McDonough, GA
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 9-15-0 |
7 |
Hammond Yankees
Hammond, LA
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 2-6-1 |
8 |
Katy Chaos
houston, TX
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 2-4-0 |
9 |
Louisville Wolves
Louisville, KY
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 4-3-0 |
10 |
Loveland Generals
Loveland, OH
|
✓ | 13U-A | 0-4-0 |
11 |
Medlock Monarchs 13U Navy
Decatur, GA
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 14-6-0 |
12 |
Missouri Gators (O'Neal)
Wentzville, MO
|
✓ | 13U-A | 1-3-0 |
13 |
NWF Baseball
Panama City, FL
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 6-0-0 |
14 |
Owensboro Warriors
Owensboro, KY
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
15 |
Patriots Baseball 2028 Red
Springdale, AR
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 2-3-0 |
16 |
Pine Belt Regulators
Hattiesburg, MS
|
✓ | 13U-A | 9-6-0 |
17 |
PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
|
✓ | 13U-AA | 20-13-2 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blaze
Austin, TX
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 3-3-1 |
2 |
Blues 13 Elite
Cottontown, TN
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 2-2-1 |
3 |
Canes FL Panhandle
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 7-0-0 |
4 |
Cangelosi Sparks - Robertson
Woodridge, IL
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
5 |
ETX Naturals
Gilmer, TX
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
6 |
FIVE TOOL REBELS
Kansas City, MO
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 3-2-1 |
7 |
Georgia Boys
Locust Grove, GA
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 11-4-0 |
8 |
Katy Cardinals 13U
Katy, TX
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 4-3-0 |
9 |
Knights BR - 13U GOATLEY
Baton Rouge, LA
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
10 |
RC Elite Mizuno-Columbia
Spring, TX
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
11 |
Rippers Baseball Elite
Redwater, TX
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 4-2-1 |
12 |
Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 3-14-0 |
13 |
TB Blue Sox
Canton, GA
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 7-14-0 |
14 |
ZBA Mustangs 13u
Zachary, LA
|
✓ | 13U-AAA | 4-7-0 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
14u Indiana Astros Black
Whiteland, IN
|
✓ | 14U-OPEN | 7-3-0 |
2 |
AP Express
Montgomery, TX
|
✓ | 14U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Arlington Braves - Trahan
ARLINGTON, TX
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
4 |
Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 1-4-0 |
5 |
CAGE BASEBALL - MIRE
Brusly, LA
|
✓ | 14U | 3-3-0 |
6 |
Canes FL Panhandle
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
|
✓ | 14U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
7 |
County Line Crushers
Nevada, MO
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 4-4-0 |
8 |
DC Baseball - Cagle
Cartersville, GA
|
✓ | 14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
9 |
DC Baseball - O'Bryant
Cartersville, GA
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 3-4-0 |
10 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 2-3-1 |
11 |
Frisco Riders - Taylor
Frisco, TX
|
✓ | 14U-OPEN | 6-0-0 |
12 |
LA Marlins
Gonzales, LA
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 0-4-0 |
13 |
OK Stitch
Moore, OK
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 1-4-0 |
14 |
Pine Belt Regulators
Hattiesburg, MS
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 4-15-0 |
15 |
Raiders 14u Premier
Cincinnati, OH
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 3-2-0 |
16 |
Sandlot
Apalachicola, FL
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 5-2-0 |
17 |
Scott Hemond Hustle 14U
Destin, FL
|
✓ | 14U | 3-2-0 |
18 |
Texas Glitch 14u - Gold
San Antonio, TX
|
✓ | 14U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
19 |
Texas Oilers 14U Beavers/Cole
Rockwall, TX
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 2-4-0 |
20 |
Valor Athletics
Mt. Washington, KY
|
✓ | 14U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
21 |
West ga titans/orange
dallas, GA
|
✓ | 14U-AA | 5-5-0 |
Title | Size | Modified | |
---|---|---|---|
The 2023 Grand Slam Economic Impact Form | 125.3 KB | 8/15/2022 | Download |
2023 Grand Slam World Series Merchandise Pre-Order Form | 102.9 KB | 5/2/2023 | Download |
The 2023 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Skills Competition Rules | 14.84 KB | 5/16/2023 | Download |
Publix Sports Park Policies | 1.15 MB | 6/17/2023 | Download |