Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

200+ teams participate annually in the Grand Slam Atlanta North Georgia State Championships.

Register early to guarantee your spot in this huge event complete with the world famous 5ft tall bat trophy.

Also, the all new Grand Slam Championship rings will be awarded to our Georgia State Champions !!

Games will be played at parks located in Gwinnett County and Hall County (NO FRIDAY NIGHT GAMES !!).

If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.

All 16U and 17U games will be played on HS game fields.  

All 8U OPEN division teams will play Kid Pitch.

Saturday pool play schedules will be posted by Wednesday at midnight prior to the weekend. 

If this event is completely rained out, a $100 admin fee will be charged to all teams. 


Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!

- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH

Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:

Rate Code/booking link – GSST


- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall

Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


- Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Stone Mountain, GA

Click the below link to access our discounted room rates!

Grand Slam Atlanta Tournaments

Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 8U McClintock
Jefferson, GA
8U-A KP 0-2-0
2 Dingers Athletics 8U
Bufford, GA
8U-KP 0-0-0
3 ECB Astros - Orange
Marietta, GA
8U-KP 1-1-0
4 GA Select Braves - Short
Flowery Branch, GA
8U-AA KP 3-0-0
5 Hardknox Orioles
Milner, GA
8U-AA KP 2-1-0
6 Kennesaw Generals 2033
Kennesaw, GA
8U-KP 0-0-0
7 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
8U-AAA KP 3-0-0
8 The Bullpen
Covington, GA
8U-KP 2-2-0
9 U8 Cherokee Bluff Bears
Flowery Branch, GA
8U-KP 0-2-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 9u Ga Nationals Goddard
Canton, GA
9U-A 0-2-0
2 Factory Select
Gray, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Jefferson Dragons
Jefferson, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
4 MC Hawks
Buford, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Sandlot Legends 9U
Watkinsville, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
7 Turn 2 Tigers 9U
Mableton, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 1-1-1
2 Canes Southeast - Fish 9u
Madison, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite 10U - Hines
Buford, GA
10U-AA 5-5-0
2 Dragon Express
Jefferson, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Oconee Wood Ducks
Watkinsville, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Team Bullpen
Monroe, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 8-1-0
2 Elite Sluggers 10u Fountain
Winder, GA
10U-AAA 4-2-1
3 Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
10U-AAA 4-2-0
4 Ga Select Braves
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 1-1-0
5 Level 5 Legends
Athens, GA
10U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Turn 2 Tigers 10U
Mableton, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Level 5 Legends 11
Bogart, GA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
2 Team Elite 11u Prospects
Cumming, GA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Turn 2 Tigers 11U
Mableton, GA
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bartow Bombers
Cartersville, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Canes Southeast Select
Carrollton, GA
11U-Major 1-0-2
3 Georgia Redbirds
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Line Drive Academy- Loggins
Cleveland, GA
12U-AA 4-4-2
5 Meridian Panthers-Payne
Lilburn, GA
12U-AA 1-3-0
6 Monroe Bulldogs
Monroe, GA
12U-AA 3-3-0
7 Ninth Inning Blue Jays
Kennesaw, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
2 Team Elite 12u Steel
Cumming, GA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
3 Walnut Grove Warriors Black
Walnut Grove, GA
12U-AAA 4-2-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Adams-England
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 1-2-0
2 Factory Prime
Gray, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Factory STIXX
Gray, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Norcross Baseball Club
Norcross, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Outlaws 13U Gill
Atlanta, GA
13U-AA 1-3-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 500 Hacks Baseball Academy
Cumming, GA
13U-AAA 0-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
13U-AAA 8-5-0
3 Factory Select
Gray, GA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 FCA HP Cardinals
Dawsonville, GA
13U-AAA 0-1-1
5 Gwinnett Elite 13u
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-AAA 3-5-0
6 Sandy Plains Wildcats
Marietta, GA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Team Elite 13u Hustle
Cumming, GA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Team Elite 13u MVP
Cumming, GA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U Moore
Jefferson, GA
14U-AA 1-5-1
2 CH Athletics
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-AAA 7-3-1
3 DC Baseball - Cagle
Cartersville, GA
14U-OPEN 0-0-0
4 DC Baseball - O'Bryant
Cartersville, GA
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Bass
Dunwoody, GA
14U-AAA 7-0-0
6 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
14U-AA 3-5-1
7 Factory Prime
Gray, GA
14U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Fielder's Choice - Locke
Hoschton, GA
14U-AAA 1-1-0
9 Line Drive Academy Gee
Cleveland, GA
14U-AA 0-0-0
10 Mansfield Mad Dawgs
Mansfield, GA
14U-AA 13-2-0
11 Oconee Riverdawgs
Bogart, GA
14U-AA 0-0-0
12 Outlaws 14U Radcliff
Lilburn, GA
14U-AAA 0-0-0
13 Team Elite 14u Hustle
Cumming, GA
14U-AAA 0-0-0
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
17 Available
18 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Barrett - Roadrunner 15u Dixon
Alpharetta, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
2 Dunwoody Diablos 15U Cates
Dunwoody, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
3 eXposure Velo Factory 15U
Cornelia, GA
15U-OPEN 5-1-0
4 Georgia Roadrunners 15u - Allen
Alpharetta, GA
15U-OPEN 0-0-0
5 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 4-4-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 USA Scout Underclass - Futures
Emerson, GA
16U-OPEN 3-4-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.