Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


Welcome to Boys of Summer! 

Please make sure your team parents see this information. 

*NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS AT ANY PARK (Except Shiloh)

IF YOUR TEAM IS CAUGHT WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDS YOU WILL BE SUBJECT TO FORFEIT AND/OR A $500 FINE

SPECTATORS CAUGHT WITH SUNFLOWER SEEDS COULD BE ASK TO LEAVE THE PARK
***NO STEEL SPIKES AT ANY LOCATION*** (Except field 7 at Pearl)

NO PETS IN THE PARK! (EXCEPTION IS SERVICE DOGS)

For questions during the event text 601-732-5040 (TEXT ONLY)



Team Division W-L-T
1 Knights Knation 7U Parks
Madison, MS
7U-A 0-0-0
2 Mississippi Lightning
Brandon, MS
7U-A 6-8-0
3 NWR Fire Black
Brandon, MS
7U-A 3-7-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Muddawgs
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 3-10-0
2 Brick City Bruins
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 0-3-0
3 CBA Reds 8U - Gray
Clinton, MS
8U-A CP 3-8-0
4 Jackson Baseball Club (Blue)
Jackson, MS
8U-A CP 0-3-0
5 Jackson Baseball Club (Green)
Jackson, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
6 Jackson Yard Goats 8U
Jackson, MS
8U-A CP 2-4-0
7 Knights Elite
Collinsville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
8 Knights Knation - 8U Harkins
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 6-5-0
9 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
7U-AA 10-3-0
10 Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
8U-AA CP 12-4-0
11 MS Warriors
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 5-4-0
12 MS Yankees 8u - Navy
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 3-7-0
13 MS Yankees 8u - Silver
Madison, MS
8U-A CP 4-7-0
14 NWR Fire Gold
Brandon, MS
7U-AA 9-4-0
15 NWRAA Mavericks
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 1-6-0
16 Rankin Raiders
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 2-12-0
17 Rankin Rush
Brandon, MS
8U-A CP 6-6-0
18 WC Outlaws
Waynesboro, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Merciless Savages
Choctaw, MS
8U-A CP 0-3-0
2 SBG Sox 8U
Jackson, MS
8U-AA CP 6-3-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Muddawgs (Langley)
Brandon, MS
9U-A 2-9-1
2 Central MS Stingers-Grey
KOSCIUSKO, MS
9U-A 1-5-0
3 East Mississippi Aces-Black
MERIDIAN, MS
9U-A 6-8-0
4 Knights Knation- 9U Reed
Madison, MS
9U-A 1-5-0
5 Knights Knation Haggard
Madison, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
6 Knights Knation-Culver 9U
Madison, MS
9U-A 0-5-0
7 MS Yankees 9u - Black
Madison, MS
9U-A 2-5-0
8 MS Yankees 9U- White
Madison, MS
9U-A 8-7-1
9 SBG Sox 9U-Redlin
Hattiesburg, MS
9U-A 0-0-0
10 Stealers
Sumrall, MS
9U-A 6-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Knights Knation - 8U Humphreys
Madison, MS
8U-AAA CP 8-1-0
2 Knights Knation - 9U Humphreys
Madison, MS
9U-AA 7-4-0
3 Mississippi Stunners
Carthage, MS
9U-AA 10-3-0
4 MS Legends
Clinton, MS
9U-AA 8-4-1
5 MS Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-AA 1-5-0
6 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-AA 5-2-1
7 Starkville Dawgs (White)
Starkville, MS
9U-AA 7-4-0
8 Available
9 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
9U-AA 9-6-0
2 Jackson Yard Goats
Jackson, MS
9U-AA 5-8-0
3 MS Yankees 9U- Silver
Canton, MS
9U-AAA 6-2-0
4 NWR Assault 9u
Brandon, MS
9U-AAA 6-4-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central MS Stingers-White
KOSCIUSKO, MS
10U-A 3-4-0
2 DBA Sluggers
Magnolia, MS
10U-A 0-0-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
10U-A 10-7-1
4 Knights Knation 10U Luke
Madison, MS
10U-A 2-10-1
5 Knights Knation Snell
Madison, MS
10U-A 5-5-0
6 Madison County Thunder-Royal
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
7 Mississippi Bombers
Vicksburg, MS
10U-A 2-5-0
8 MS Yankees 10U - White
Madison, MS
10U-A 0-8-0
9 MS Yankees 10U- Navy
Madison, MS
10U-A 1-8-1
10 Rankin County Bombers
Florence, MS
10U-A 3-7-0
11 Raptors
Brandon, MS
10U-A 4-6-0
12 River City Rage
Livingston, AL
10U-A 11-5-0
13 Thunder 10u
Madison, MS
10U-A 1-5-0
14 Available
15 Available
16 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal
Brandon, MS
10U-AA 13-6-0
2 Central MS Stingers-Gold
KOSCIUSKO, MS
10U-A 5-2-1
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
10U-AA 2-2-0
4 Copiah Vipers
Crystal Springs, MS
10U-A 7-8-0
5 Knights Knation 10U Shaw
Madison, MS
10U-AA 1-5-0
6 Kompound Baseball 10u Premier
Philadelphia, MS
10U-A 6-3-1
7 Mississippi Sixers
Jackson, MS
10U-AA 2-4-0
8 Monroe Mudcats
Monroe, LA
10U-AA 0-0-0
9 MS Yankees 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-A 5-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Knights Knation - Rez
Flowood, MS
10U-AAA 9-3-1
2 Knights Knation 10U Dean
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 3-1-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Muddawgs 11U
Brandon, MS
11U-A 0-7-0
2 BTB Rays
Magee, MS
11U-A 4-10-0
3 FBA Select
Florence, MS
11U-A 7-5-0
4 Moyer Warriors
Brookhaven, MS
11U-A 0-0-0
5 PYB Elite 11U
Greenville, MS
11U-A 8-3-1
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U Canes MS - Brinson
Flowood, MS
11U-AA 1-7-2
2 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 8-5-0
3 Cleveland Nationals
Cleveland, MS
11U-AA 1-2-0
4 Knights Knation - 11U Grant
Madison, MS
11U-AA 4-6-0
5 Knights Knation NE Chevallier 11U
West Monroe, LA
11U-A 5-0-0
6 Lightning Baseball 11U
Madison Co., MS
11U-AA 7-2-0
7 Madison Havoc
Madison, MS
11U-AA 9-1-0
8 MCSZ Thunder 11u White
Madison, MS
11U-AA 9-5-1
9 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
11U-AA 3-10-0
10 MS Yankees 11u - White
Madison, MS
11U-A 1-8-1
11 MS Yankees 11u - Navy
Madison, MS
11U-AA 2-7-0
12 SBG Sox 10U Johnson
Flowood, MS
10U-AAA 0-0-0
13 SBG Sox 11u - Melton
Madison, MS
11U-AA 13-9-0
14 VICKSBURG DODGERS
VICKSBURG, MS
11U-A 7-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Muddawgs 12U
Brandon, MS
12U-A 1-5-0
2 CBA REDS 12U GRAY
Clinton, MS
12U-A 1-4-0
3 Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
12U-A 0-0-0
4 Rankin Outlawz
Florence, MS
12U-A 0-12-0
5 The Naturals
Laurel, MS
12U-A 0-0-0
6 Vicksburg Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
12U-A 3-6-0
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Blues Baseball Club
Madison, MS
12U-AA 6-2-0
2 Canes Southeast 12U - Stewart
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 1-2-0
3 Knights Knation 11U - Akins
Madison, MS
11U-AA 0-6-0
4 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 5-2-0
5 PSP Combat
Wesson, MS
11U-AAA 4-4-0
6 Rankin Spartans
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 10-4-0
7 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
13 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Titans
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 5-0-0
2 SBG Sox - 12U Smith
Jackson, MS
12U-AAA 8-2-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 MCSZ Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-A 2-4-0
2 Moyer warriors
Brookhaven, MS
13U-A 0-0-0
3 MS Yankees 13u - Black
Madison, MS
13U-A 1-5-0
4 Pearl River Mudcats
Monticello, MS
13U-A 9-7-0
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
13U-AA 5-5-0
2 Rez Dogs
Brandon, MS
13U-AA 2-8-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Lincoln Express
Brookhaven, MS
13U-AAA 0-0-0
2 SBG Sox 13u - Roller
Madison, MS
13U-AAA 2-3-0
3 SBG Sox 13U Mattison
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-AAA 0-0-0
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bad News Barristers
Monticello, MS
14U-AA 0-3-0
2 Canes Southeast 13U- Prime
Mississippi, MS
13U-AAA 4-1-0
3 Dirtbags
Magee, MS
14U-AA 0-2-0
4 Full Count Warriors
Jackson, MS
14U-AA 0-3-0
5 Lucky Baseball Shamrocks
Magee, MS
13U-Major 9-5-0
6 MCSZ Thunder Blue
Madison, MS
14U-AA 1-5-0
7 Mississippi Sting
Raymond, MS
14U-AA 5-11-0
8 MS Twins
Clinton, MS
13U-Major 6-4-0
9 MS Yankees 14U - Black
Madison, MS
14U-AA 2-5-1
10 MS Yankees 14u Silver
Madison, MS
14U-AA 11-6-1
11 NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
14U-AA 0-0-0
12 SBG Sox 13U Johnson
Flowood, MS
13U-AAA 0-0-0
13 SBG Sox 14U Wright
Ridgeland, MS
14U-AA 2-4-1
14 TTP BASEBALL ELITE
Brandon, MS
14U-AA 2-2-0
15 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
14U-AA 2-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.