Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This annual woodbat benefit event supports several local ministries and the Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta’s NICU unit.

Wood bats of various lengths are provided to site directors to each park. Players are welcome to bring their own - including composite wood bats.

15U and up will be played on high school fields.

Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.

The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.

If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.

Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.

The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group. 

Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.

Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.


Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!

- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH

Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:

Rate Code/booking link – GSST


- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall

Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:

Book your corporate rate for Grand Slam Sports Tournaments


Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
8U-KP 0-0-0
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
8U-KP 1-1-0
3 Bulldogs Select Baseball
Loganville, GA
8U-A KP 0-0-0
4 Dingers Athletics 8U
Bufford, GA
8U-KP 0-0-0
5 ECB Astros - Orange
Marietta, GA
8U-KP 1-1-0
6 Level 5 Legends-8u
Athens, GA
8U-AA KP 0-0-0
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Elite 9U Orton
Buford, GA
9U-A 0-0-0
2 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
9U-AAA 1-1-1
3 Bullpen
MANSFIELD, GA
9U-AA 0-2-0
4 Canes Southeast - Fish 9u
Madison, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Ga Steel 9u
Monroe, GA
9U-AA 0-0-0
6 Available
7 Available
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Longhorns Black
Fayetteville, GA
10U-AAA 5-1-0
2 5 Star Longhorns Orange
Fayetteville, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
3 Buford Elite
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 3-4-0
4 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 8-1-0
5 Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
10U-AAA 7-1-0
6 FishPitt Baseball
Rincon, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
7 TG DBacks 10u Hall
Johns Creek, GA
10U-AA 0-0-0
8 Available
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
11U-AAA 0-1-1
2 Canes Southeast Select
Carrollton, GA
11U-Major 1-0-2
3 Clermont Baseball
Clermont, GA
11U-AAA 0-1-1
4 Elite Sluggers 11u Browne
Cumming, GA
11U-AA 0-2-0
5 Elite Sluggers Herndon
Winder, GA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Level 5 Legends 11u
Bogart, GA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
11U-AAA 0-4-0
8 Oregon Park Rangers
Marietta, GA
11U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Velo Factory - National
Cornelia, GA
11U-AA 4-1-1
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 12U Mills
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 10-3-0
2 Fielder's Choice Twins
Hoschton, GA
12U-AAA 5-4-1
3 Georgia Nationals
Cumming, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 Georgia Redbirds
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
12U-AAA 0-3-1
6 Team Elite 12u Prospects
Cumming, GA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
7 Team Elite 12u Select
Cumming, GA
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Jefferson, GA
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 TN GRIT-ABELLANA 12U
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
10 Walnut Grove Warriors Black
Walnut Grove, GA
12U-AAA 4-2-0
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits 13u Navy
Buford, GA
13U-AA 2-1-0
2 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Adams-England
Dunwoody, GA
13U-A 1-2-0
3 FishPitt Baseball
Guyton, GA
13U-A 0-0-0
4 Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
13U-AA 6-3-0
5 North Oconee Titans 13U-Red
Bogart, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 North Oconee Titans 13U-White
Bogart, GA
13U-AA 0-0-0
7 Outlaws 13U Gill
Atlanta, GA
13U-AA 1-3-0
8 Phoenix Elite
Lawrenceville, GA
13U-AA 4-3-0
9 Available
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 13U Bailey
Jefferson, GA
13U-AAA 3-2-0
2 Ambush Baseball 13U-Hill
JEFFERSON, GA
13U-AAA 8-5-0
3 Dunwoody Diablos 13U Smith
Dunwoody, GA
13U-Major 6-1-0
4 Team Elite 13u MVP
Cumming, GA
13U-AAA 0-0-0
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ambush Baseball 14U Moore
Jefferson, GA
14U-AA 1-5-1
2 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Bass
Dunwoody, GA
14U-AAA 7-0-0
3 Dunwoody Diablos 14U Wisner
Dunwoody, GA
14U-AA 3-5-1
4 Georgia Liberty 14U Premier
Dacula, GA
14U-AA 0-9-0
5 Roswell Hillcats
Roswell, GA
14U-AA 2-2-0
6 Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
14U-AA 4-6-0
7 Southeast Barons - Maroon
Sugar Hill, GA
14U-AAA 1-4-0
8 Team Elite 14u Hustle
Cumming, GA
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Team Elite 14u MVP
Cumming, GA
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Available
11 Available
12 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 4-4-0
2 Thunderbolts Baseball
ATLANTA, GA
16U-OPEN 14-5-0
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Available
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
5 Available
6 Available
Courtyard by Marriott Atlanta Duluth/Gwinnett Place
3550 Venture Parkway
Duluth, GA 30096
SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA - DULUTH
3530 Venture Parkway, Duluth, GA 30096
Duluth, GA 30096

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.