Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
This tournament is for the division winners from Alabama, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi and Tennessee to compete.
Eagle and Oliver Parks in Calera, AL will be the host site for this event.
We look forward to this first annual regional event.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/5 11:00 AM | Eagle Park 1 | 6 TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 10 7U/8U Team Alabama Grey | ||
Game 2 8/5 12:30 PM | Eagle Park 1 | 3 7U/8U Team Alabama Grey | 9 Team Mississippi | ||
Game 3 8/5 12:30 PM | Eagle Park 2 | 9 TEAM GEORGIA RUIZ | 6 7U/8U Team Alabama White | ||
Game 4 8/5 2:00 PM | Eagle Park 1 | 1 TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 9 7U/8U Team Alabama White | ||
Game 5 8/5 2:00 PM | Eagle Park 2 | 8 TEAM GEORGIA RUIZ | 8 Team Mississippi |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Mississippi | 1-0-1 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
2 | TEAM GEORGIA RUIZ | 1-0-1 | 14 | 3 | 17 |
3 | 7U/8U Team Alabama White | 1-1-0 | 10 | 4 | 15 |
4 | 7U/8U Team Alabama Grey | 1-1-0 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
5 | TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 0-2-0 | 19 | -11 | 7 |
4 | 7U/8U Team Alabama Grey | 3 |
5 | TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 7 |
1 | Team Mississippi | 2 |
TEAM GEORGIA REEVES | 1 |
2 | TEAM GEORGIA RUIZ | 5 |
3 | 7U/8U Team Alabama White | 6 |
Team Mississippi | 11 |
7U/8U Team Alabama White | 4 |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U/8U Team Alabama Grey
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
✓ | 8U-AS CP | 1-2-0 | |
2 |
7U/8U Team Alabama White
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
✓ | 8U-AS CP | 2-2-0 | |
3 |
TEAM GEORGIA REEVES
ATLANTA, GA
|
8U-AS CP | 3-5-0 | ||
4 |
TEAM GEORGIA RUIZ
ATLANTA, GA
|
8U-AS CP | 1-1-1 | ||
5 |
Team Mississippi
Stewart, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 3-0-1 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U Alabama Team White
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
9U-AS | 2-1-0 | ||
2 |
Team Georgia - Davis
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AS | 3-4-0 | ||
3 |
TEAM GEORGIA BISHOP
ATLANTA, GA
|
9U-AS | 1-3-0 | ||
4 |
Team Mississippi
Stewart, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-0-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U/10U Alabama Grey
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
✓ | 10U-AS | 2-1-0 | |
2 |
9U/10U Alabama Navy
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
✓ | 10U-AS | 1-2-0 | |
3 |
Team Georgia - Gaines
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-1-0 | ||
4 |
Team Georgia - Shirley
Atlanta, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-4-0 | ||
5 |
Team Mississippi
Stewart, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U/12U Alabama Navy
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
✓ | 12U-AS | 0-3-0 | |
2 |
11U/12U Alabama Red
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
✓ | 12U-AS | 3-1-0 | |
3 |
Team Mississippi 12AA
Stewart, AL
|
✓ | 12U-AA | 2-2-0 | |
4 |
TEAM GEORGIA MACDONALD
ATLANTA, GA
|
12U-AS | 2-1-0 | ||
5 |
TEAM GEORGIA MILLS
ATLANTA, GA
|
12U-AS | 3-0-0 | ||
6 |
Team Mississippi 11AA
Stewart, AL
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |
Team | Confirmed | Division | W-L-T | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
13/14U Alabama Red
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
✓ | 14U | 2-1-0 | |
2 |
13/14U Alabama Grey
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
14U | 0-3-0 | ||
3 |
TEAM GEORGIA VILLA
ATLANTA, GA
|
14U | 3-1-0 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |