Grand Slam Sports Tournaments



NO SUNFLOWER SEEDS ALLOWED AT ANY PARK  ZERO TOLERANCE! 

This includes spectators. 

Teams could face a forfeit if found with seeds. 

No steel spikes 

Grand Slam MS Rules

Grand Slam FAQ


GAME DAY TEXT LINE -  601-732-5040 

Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 7U- Tompkins
Brandon, MS
7U-A 6-9-0
2 LJC Marshalls
Laurel, MS
7U-A 1-3-0
3 MCSZ Thunder 7U - White
Madison, MS
7U-A 4-25-0
4 Meechi Elite
Clinton, MS
7U-A 8-6-1
5 Pirate Gold
Pearl, MS
7U-A 7-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 ESA
Mccomb, MS
8U-A CP 6-7-0
2 Mississippi Mustangs
Louisville, MS
8U-A CP 0-0-0
3 Raptors
Florence, MS
8U-A CP 0-2-1
4 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookhaven Bombers
Brookhaven, MS
8U-AA CP 9-11-0
2 Bulldogs
West Monroe, LA
8U-AA CP 6-3-0
3 CannonBallers
Laurel, MS
8U-AA CP 13-7-0
4 Knights Knation McDonald 8U
Madison, MS
8U-AA CP 10-4-0
5 MS Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-AA CP 8-5-0
6 NWR Mavericks
Flowood, MS
8U-AA CP 12-9-1
7 Sixers Baseball 8U
Laurel, MS
8U-AA CP 7-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 3-7-0
2 Jones County Prospects Elite
Ellisville, MS
9U-A 8-12-0
3 Meridian Patriots
Meridian, MS
9U-A 3-11-0
4 Mississippi Bruins -Brick City 9U
Madison, MS
9U-A 2-6-1
5 PTA Royals
Brookhaven, MS
9U-A 0-4-2
6 SBG SOX JXN 8U Whatley
Florence, MS
8U-AAA CP 11-8-2
7 Available
8 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 9U - Jordan
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 19-4-0
2 ESA Jays 9u
McComb, MS
9U-AA 10-7-1
3 Knights Knation - 9U Snow
Madison, MS
9U-AA 11-9-1
4 Mississippi Recon
Brandon, MS
9U-AA 19-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Southeast 10U - Grayson
Brandon, MS
10U-A 9-7-2
2 MS Cardinals
Brandon, MS
10U-A 1-3-0
3 Spartans
Madison, MS
10U-A 0-6-0
4 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brick City Warriors
Madison, MS
10U-AA 8-4-0
2 East Mississippi Aces
Meridian, MS
10U-AA 12-9-1
3 Jackson Yard Goats-Sample
Madison, MS
10U-AA 4-9-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
10U-AA 9-10-0
5 MS Yankees - 10u Navy
Madison, MS
10U-AA 6-5-0
6 MS Yankees - 9U Silver
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 9-0-0
7 Sandlot Legends
Vicksburg, MS
10U-AA 7-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Arsenal-Smith
Brandon, MS
11U-A 6-10-1
2 Knights Knation Kendrick 11U
Madison, MS
11U-A 8-9-0
3 MS Bombers
Vicksburg, MS
11U-A 5-2-0
4 Sixers Baseball 11U
Laurel, MS
11U-AA 12-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11U DBA Sluggers
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Diamond Dawgs
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 12-6-0
3 Knights Knation Curro 11U
Madison, MS
11U-AA 6-8-2
4 Knights Knation Dean 10U
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 16-5-2
5 Lincoln Patriots
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AA 7-4-0
6 Mississippi Impact
Brookhaven, MS
11U-AA 3-3-0
7 MS Yankees 11U - Navy
Madison, MS
11U-AA 14-8-0
8 Surge Baseball
Laurel, MS
11U-AA 9-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes SE 11U- Muirhead
Pearl, MS
11U-AAA 11-2-0
2 MS Yankees - 11u Silver
Madison, MS
11U-AA 12-4-0
3 SBG Sox 11U Johnson
Flowood, MS
11U-AAA 3-1-0
4 Wow Factor Midsouth Prospects
Central, MS
11U-AAA 18-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 BTB Rays
Magee, MS
12U-AA 12-5-1
2 Express Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-AA 20-6-0
3 Mississippi Blues 12U
Madison, MS
12U-A 4-11-0
4 Moyer Warriors
Brookhaven, MS
12U-AA 0-0-0
5 MS Heat
Florence, MS
12U-AA 1-11-0
6 Ms Mighty Tigers
McComb, MS
12U-AA 6-4-0
7 VICKSBURG DODGERS
VICKSBURG, MS
12U-AA 15-6-1

You are not currently signed in. You may submit your schedule request after signing in as a team administrator.