Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/9 9:00 AM | Corner RED 9 | 21 Columbus Titans | 2 Dinger Nation Red | ||
Game 2 9/9 9:00 AM | Corner RED 12 | 21 Mad Dawgs | 0 Swing Elite | ||
Game 3 9/9 10:10 AM | Corner RED 9 | 11 Dinger Nation Red | 2 Swing Elite | ||
Game 4 9/9 11:20 AM | Corner RED 9 | 8 Columbus Titans | 19 Mad Dawgs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mad Dawgs | 2-0-0 | 8 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Columbus Titans | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 18 |
3 | Dinger Nation Red | 1-1-0 | 23 | 0 | 12 |
4 | Swing Elite | 0-2-0 | 32 | -14 | 2 |
1 | Mad Dawgs | 14 |
4 | Swing Elite | 0 |
2 | Columbus Titans | 14 |
3 | Dinger Nation Red | 0 |
Mad Dawgs | 18 |
Columbus Titans | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Titans
Columbus, MS
|
7U-A | 6-9-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 1-17-0 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AA | 14-3-0 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
7U-A | 0-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8U Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 15-10-1 |
2 |
Canes Southeast 8U-Evans
Flowood, MS
|
9U-A | 20-13-0 |
3 |
Columbus Braves
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 7-11-0 |
4 |
Delta Dirt Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 6-4-1 |
5 |
Louisville Rally Dawgs
Louisville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 1-14-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Sluggers
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 23-15-0 |
7 |
Southern Slammers 8U
Collinsville, MS
|
8U-A CP | 6-8-0 |
8 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 12-9-0 |
9 |
West TN Bombers
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA CP | 20-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-7-1 |
2 |
Houston bullets
Houston, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-13-0 |
3 |
Meridian Patriots
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 4-14-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Grit
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 19-11-2 |
5 |
Rage
Columbus, MS
|
9U-A | 16-10-1 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm 9U Jaco
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-A | 4-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Cardinals
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-6-2 |
2 |
East Mississippi Aces
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 17-10-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Braves
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 7-7-1 |
4 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-2-0 |
5 |
Starkville Dawgs Grey
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 1-14-0 |
6 |
VZS Pirates
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
County Boys
Ackerman, MS
|
11U-AA | 11-6-0 |
2 |
Southern Slammers
Collinsville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-12-0 |
3 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 3-14-0 |
4 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
11U-A | 7-16-0 |
5 |
Union Stingers 10U
Union, MS
|
10U-AAA | 27-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 18-15-2 |
2 |
BTB 12u-Farias
Booneville, MS
|
12U-A | 13-8-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation Humble
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 10-9-2 |
4 |
Dinger Nation Navy
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 1-10-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Smash
Forest, MS
|
12U-A | 12-9-0 |
6 |
MS Bandits
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 11-8-0 |
7 |
MS Bandits - Musgrove
Edinburg, MS
|
12U-A | 1-7-1 |
8 |
ONE Prime - Elinburg
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-13-1 |
9 |
Starkville Aces
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-9-0 |