Currently we are planning for 9PM to resume games.
Home Run Derby | Golden Arm | Road Runner | Around the Horn | |
9U Champions | Bentley Renick | Miles Beasley | Jacob Hendrix (16.80) | Perfect Timing (26.65) |
Team Name | Perfect Timing | Perfect Timing | Perfect Timing | Perfect Timing |
10U Champions | Austin O'Nan | Evan Bradley | Murphy Gordon (15.50) | Force (19.32) |
Team Name | Razorbacks | Force | Sting | |
11U Champions | Oakley Torres | Tanner Kotlarz | Michael Sanchez (14.68) | First Colony Bucks (18.50) |
Team Name | Wrecking Crew | First Colony Bucks | Houston Storm | |
12U Champions | Carldarius Hall | Crewe Hasenour | Victor Vitzer (13.58) | South Gibson Heat (16.80) |
Team Name | Team Drip | South Gibson Heat | Missouri Gators | |
13U Champions | Xavier Patmon | Alex Busbin | Jamuri Brown (13.00) | Team XI (16.64) |
Team Name | Elite Gamers | Venom | Blackout Knights | |
14U Champions | No Winner | No Winner | Israel Gomez (14.35) | North Texas Wolfpack (21.44) |
Team Name | North Texas Wolfpack | |||
15U Champions | Kobe Coffey | CJ Munoz | Connor Causby (12.84) | Kentucky Mayhem (15.09) |
Team Name | Fox Valley Freedom White | Ohio Bulldogs | Loganville Bats |
Congratulations to our winners! Please visit the Grand Slam merchandise tent located at Panama City Beach Sports Complex to receive your award. |
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/19 8:00 AM | PSP PCB 2 | 6 17u Bash Express | 10 Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter | ||
Game 2 7/19 8:00 AM | Gulf Coast State College GC | 2 Team XI | 9 Wiregrass Cardinals | ||
Game 3 7/19 10:00 AM | PSP PCB 2 | 15 Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U | 6 17u Bash Express | ||
Game 4 7/19 12:00 PM | PSP PCB 2 | 6 Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter | 0 Traveler’s Baseball Academy | ||
Game 5 7/19 12:30 PM | Gulf Coast State College GC | 7 Warriors Baseball Club | 3 Team XI | ||
Game 6 7/19 2:00 PM | PSP PCB 2 | 0 Gem City Throwbacks | 4 Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U | ||
Game 7 7/19 2:30 PM | Gulf Coast State College GC | 0 Wiregrass Cardinals | 11 Midland Redhawks | ||
Game 8 7/19 4:00 PM | PSP PCB 2 | 1 Traveler’s Baseball Academy | 9 Fierce Baseball | ||
Game 9 7/19 4:30 PM | Gulf Coast State College GC | 3 Midland Redhawks | 0 Warriors Baseball Club | ||
Game 10 7/19 6:00 PM | PSP PCB 2 | 2 Fierce Baseball | 9 Gem City Throwbacks | ||
Game 11 7/20 8:00 AM | PSP PCB 2 | 2 PBL Baseball | 6 Tri-City Generals 18u | ||
Game 12 7/20 5:15 PM | PSP PCB 3 | 13 Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey | 1 Hustle Factory Omegas | ||
Game 13 7/20 10:00 AM | PSP PCB 2 | 3 Tri-City Generals 18u | 9 Indiana Astros | ||
Game 14 7/20 7:15 PM | PSP PCB 3 | 9 Hustle Factory Omegas | 0 Queen City Black Sox Elite | ||
Game 15 7/20 1:15 PM | PSP PCB 2 | 12 Over the Mountain Gold 18U | 4 PBL Baseball | ||
Game 16 7/20 9:15 PM | PSP PCB 3 | 0 Queen City Black Sox Elite | 8 Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey | ||
Game 17 7/20 3:15 PM | PSP PCB 2 | 7 Indiana Astros | 3 Rawlings Tigers - Merli | ||
Game 18 7/20 5:15 PM | PSP PCB 2 | 0 Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 10 Over the Mountain Gold 18U |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Midland Redhawks | 2-0-0 | 0 | 10 | 13 |
2 | Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 18 |
3 | Over the Mountain Gold 18U | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
4 | Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U | 2-0-0 | 6 | 11 | 14 |
5 | Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter | 2-0-0 | 6 | 10 | 16 |
6 | Indiana Astros | 2-0-0 | 6 | 10 | 16 |
7 | Gem City Throwbacks | 1-1-0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
8 | Warriors Baseball Club | 1-1-0 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
9 | Fierce Baseball | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 11 |
10 | Tri-City Generals 18u | 1-1-0 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
11 | Hustle Factory Omegas | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 10 |
12 | Wiregrass Cardinals | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 9 |
13 | Traveler’s Baseball Academy | 0-2-0 | 15 | -13 | 1 |
14 | Team XI | 0-2-0 | 16 | -11 | 5 |
15 | Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 0-2-0 | 17 | -11 | 3 |
16 | Queen City Black Sox Elite | 0-2-0 | 17 | -14 | 0 |
17 | PBL Baseball | 0-2-0 | 18 | -11 | 6 |
18 | 17u Bash Express | 0-2-0 | 25 | -11 | 12 |
8 | Warriors Baseball Club | 4 |
9 | Fierce Baseball | 2 |
7 | Gem City Throwbacks | 6 |
10 | Tri-City Generals 18u | 2 |
1 | Midland Redhawks | 5 |
Warriors Baseball Club | 1 |
4 | Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U | 5 |
5 | Indiana Astros | 4 |
2 | Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey | 3 |
Gem City Throwbacks | 0 |
3 | Over the Mountain Gold 18U | 2 |
6 | Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter | 7 |
L6 | Gem City Throwbacks | 5 |
L1 | Fierce Baseball | 2 |
L5 | Warriors Baseball Club | 2 |
L2 | Tri-City Generals 18u | 10 |
Gem City Throwbacks | 7 |
L4 | Over the Mountain Gold 18U | 13 |
Tri-City Generals 18u | 8 |
L3 | Indiana Astros | 6 |
Midland Redhawks | 4 |
Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U | 8 |
Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey | 1 |
Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter | 9 |
L12 | Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey | 7 |
Over the Mountain Gold 18U | 5 |
L11 | Midland Redhawks | 9 |
Tri-City Generals 18u | 0 |
Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey | 1 |
Midland Redhawks | 2 |
Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U | 15 |
Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter | 4 |
L16 | Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter | 3 |
Midland Redhawks | 13 |
Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U | 3 |
Midland Redhawks | 9 |
Midland Redhawks | 6 |
Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U | 5 |
11 | Hustle Factory Omegas | 11 |
18 | 17u Bash Express | 1 |
14 | Team XI | 7 |
15 | Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 4 |
12 | Wiregrass Cardinals | 8 |
17 | PBL Baseball | 0 |
13 | Traveler’s Baseball Academy | 10 |
16 | Queen City Black Sox Elite | 5 |
L1 | 17u Bash Express | 6 |
L2 | Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 9 |
L3 | PBL Baseball | 8 |
L4 | Queen City Black Sox Elite | 4 |
Hustle Factory Omegas | 5 |
Team XI | 3 |
Wiregrass Cardinals | 4 |
Traveler’s Baseball Academy | 8 |
L6 | Wiregrass Cardinals | 6 |
Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 7 |
L5 | Team XI | 2 |
PBL Baseball | 3 |
Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 10 |
PBL Baseball | 1 |
Hustle Factory Omegas | 0 |
Traveler’s Baseball Academy | 2 |
L11 | Hustle Factory Omegas | 3 |
Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 13 |
Traveler’s Baseball Academy | 5 |
Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 14 |
Rawlings Tigers - Merli | 3 |
Traveler’s Baseball Academy | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star West Black 9U
LaGrange, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-5-0 |
2 |
Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-15-0 |
3 |
Nola hurricanes
Belle chasse, LA
|
9U-AA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
|
9U-AA | 5-2-0 |
5 |
Oklahoma Spikes
Poteau, OK
|
9U-AA | 3-2-0 |
6 |
Perfect Timing
Springdale, AR
|
9U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
7 |
SUB - Braves
Dallas, GA
|
9U-AA | 7-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star West Black 10U
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-9-1 |
2 |
850 Waves
Lynn Haven, FL
|
10U-A | 2-3-0 |
3 |
Emerald Coast Marlins
Panama City Beach, FL
|
10U-AS | 1-3-1 |
4 |
New Orleans Lightning
Metairie, LA
|
10U-A | 0-3-1 |
5 |
NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
|
10U-AA | 3-3-0 |
6 |
Razorbacks
Evansville, IN
|
10U-AA | 6-2-0 |
7 |
SC FORCE
Greer, SC
|
10U-A | 4-2-0 |
8 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 30-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CTX Wrecking Crew
Temple, TX
|
11U-AAA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
CYO BRAVES (BLUE)
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
3 |
First Colony Bucks
Sugar Land, TX
|
11U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
4 |
FL Burn
Palm Harbor, FL
|
11U-AA | 6-0-0 |
5 |
Houston Storm
Houston, TX
|
11U-A | 4-3-0 |
6 |
Loganville Titans
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-1 |
7 |
Midwest Astros Select 11U Gossett
Greenfield, IN
|
11U-A | 2-3-1 |
8 |
Morgan City Red Sox
Morgan City, LA
|
11U-A | 0-4-0 |
9 |
NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
|
11U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
10 |
Oklahoma Shockers
Norman, OK
|
11U-AA | 0-4-0 |
11 |
West GA Titans (Orange)
Villa rica, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star West 12U Black
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
2 |
5-tool
Clinton township, MI
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
3 |
615 Mizuno Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
12U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
4 |
Advantage Knuckleheads
Houston, TX
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
5 |
Black Ops Black Knights 12u
Columbus, GA
|
12U-A | 1-15-0 |
6 |
Braves
Panama City Beach, FL
|
12U-AA | 3-3-0 |
7 |
Canes Michigan
Belleville, MI
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 |
8 |
Exposure Baseball (Trojans)
Chickamauga, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-5-0 |
9 |
Hopewell Broncos
Milton, GA
|
12U-AS | 1-3-0 |
10 |
Kentuckiana BlueSox
SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY
|
12U-AA | 4-2-1 |
11 |
Magic
Albany, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
12 |
Midwest astros
GREENFIELD, IN
|
12U-AA | 6-2-0 |
13 |
Midwest Astros-Brown
Indianapolis, IN
|
12U-Major | 1-3-0 |
14 |
MO Gators - Hull
Ofallon, MO
|
12U-AA | 1-3-0 |
15 |
NTX Bulls Simon
North Richland Hills, TX
|
12U-Major | 2-2-0 |
16 |
NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
|
12U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
17 |
South County Mavericks 12U Blue
Spring, TX
|
12U-AAA | 1-3-1 |
18 |
South Gibson Heat
Owensville, IN
|
12U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
19 |
St. Louis Stars
Arnold, MO
|
12U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
20 |
Stixs - Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
|
12U-AAA | 6-1-0 |
21 |
Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
|
12U-AA | 50-41-2 |
22 |
Traveler’s Baseball Academy
Sandusky, OH
|
12U-AA | 0-4-0 |
23 |
Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
|
12U-A | 2-3-0 |
24 |
Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
Nesbit, MS
|
12U-AAA | 34-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Black 13U
LaGrange, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-6-2 |
2 |
Black Ops Black Knights 13u
Columbus, GA
|
13U-A | 2-15-0 |
3 |
Crusaders
Marshfield, MO
|
13U-AA | 2-2-1 |
4 |
Elite Gamers - Atlanta
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-3-1 |
5 |
Harrison County diamond legacy
Cynthiana, KY
|
13U-AA | 2-3-0 |
6 |
Louisville Hornets
Louisville, KY
|
13U-AAA | 4-2-1 |
7 |
Morgan City Red Sox
Morgan City, LA
|
13U-A | 2-4-0 |
8 |
NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
|
13U-AA | 4-2-0 |
9 |
Select Baseball
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-A | 2-2-0 |
10 |
Team XI
Florence, KY
|
13U-AA | 6-0-0 |
11 |
Venom
Douglasville, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-14-0 |
12 |
WBC Brewers
Wichita, KS
|
13U-Major | 6-3-0 |
13 |
Xtra Innings Baseball Club
Florence, KY
|
13U-A | 0-3-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star National 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-3-1 | ||
2 |
5-Star National Black 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-4-0 | ||
3 |
5-Star National Gold 14U
LaGrange, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-0-1 | ||
4 |
Canes Kentucky West
Hopkinsville, KY
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-0 | ||
5 |
Mooresville Biscuits
Mooresville, NC
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-0 | ||
6 |
North MS Elite
fulton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-6-1 | ||
7 |
North Texas Wolfpack
Everman, TX
|
14U-OPEN | 1-3-0 | ||
8 |
NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-0 | ||
9 |
Team XI
Florence, KY
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-1 | ||
10 |
Texas Republic Baseball-Derner
Little Elm, TX
|
14U-OPEN | 5-3-0 | ||
11 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
15u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-10-0 | ||
2 |
Addison Blazers
Addison, IL
|
15U-OPEN | 2-2-1 | ||
3 |
Alabama Outlaws 15U
Helena, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 6-0-0 | ||
4 |
BeachSox Baseball
Fort Walton Beach, FL
|
15U-OPEN | 1-4-0 | ||
5 |
Elite Aces
Covington, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-7-0 | ||
6 |
Fox Valley Freedom White
North Aurora, IL
|
15U-OPEN | 1-4-0 | ||
7 |
Hickory Select
Belair, MD
|
15U-OPEN | 5-2-0 | ||
8 |
Ironmen Midwest NKY
Union, KY
|
15U-OPEN | 4-4-0 | ||
9 |
KATY NITRO
KATY, TX
|
15U-OPEN | 1-3-0 | ||
10 |
Kentucky Mayhem
Frankfort, KY
|
15U-OPEN | 2-4-0 | ||
11 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-2-0 | ||
12 |
Ohio Bulldogs
Franklin, OH
|
15U-OPEN | 5-2-0 | ||
13 |
One Percent Academy Jays
Cypress, TX
|
15U-OPEN | 1-4-0 | ||
14 |
SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 4-12-2 | ||
15 |
Team Indiana
Camby, IN
|
15U-OPEN | 3-3-0 | ||
16 |
Team XI
Florence, KY
|
15U-OPEN | 4-3-0 | ||
17 |
Wiregrass Cardinals
Newville, AL
|
15U-OPEN | 4-1-0 | ||
18 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
16u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-5-0 |
2 |
16U Midwest Astros Marrow
Newpalestine, IN
|
16U-OPEN | 8-2-0 |
3 |
Canes Baseball: Yox
Dayton, OH
|
16U-OPEN | 4-2-1 |
4 |
CBC Marucci Blackhawks
Cincinnati, OH
|
16U-OPEN | 6-0-0 |
5 |
House of Sportz 16U Green
Bourbonnais, IL
|
16U-OPEN | 2-3-1 |
6 |
Indiana Eagles Blue
Fishers, IN
|
16U-OPEN | 3-2-0 |
7 |
JB Yeager
Cincinnati, OH
|
16U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
8 |
Predators Elite
Louisville, KY
|
16U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
9 |
Rawlings Georgia Prospects 16U
Jefferson, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-5-1 |
10 |
Redstitch108
Knoxville, TN
|
16U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |
11 |
Selma High Balls
Selma, AL
|
16U-OPEN | 3-10-0 |
12 |
Team XI
Florence, KY
|
16U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
13 |
Thunder Baseball
Lake in the Hills, IL
|
16U-OPEN | 2-3-0 |
14 |
Tri County Reds Baseball
Prattville, AL
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
15 |
Wiregrass Cardinals
Newville, AL
|
16U-OPEN | 0-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
17u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-8-1 | ||
2 |
Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter
Lexington, KY
|
18U-OPEN | 4-2-0 | ||
3 |
Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 5-6-0 | ||
4 |
Gem City Throwbacks
Dayton, OH
|
18U-OPEN | 3-3-0 | ||
5 |
Hustle Factory Omegas
spring hill, TN
|
17U-OPEN | 3-3-0 | ||
6 |
Indiana Astros
Indianapolis, IN
|
18U-OPEN | 2-2-0 | ||
7 |
Midland Redhawks
Amelia, OH
|
18U-OPEN | 8-1-0 | ||
8 |
Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey
Greenfield, IN
|
18U-OPEN | 4-2-0 | ||
9 |
Over the Mountain Gold 18U
Hoover, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 3-2-0 | ||
10 |
PBL Baseball
Cincinnati, OH
|
18U-OPEN | 2-4-0 | ||
11 |
Queen City Black Sox Elite
Cincinnati, OH
|
18U-OPEN | 0-4-0 | ||
12 |
Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U
Jefferson, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 5-2-0 | ||
13 |
Rawlings Tigers - Merli
Charlotte, NC
|
18U-OPEN | 5-4-0 | ||
14 |
Team XI
Florence, KY
|
18U-OPEN | 1-4-0 | ||
15 |
Traveler’s Baseball Academy
Sandusky, OH
|
18U-OPEN | 4-3-0 | ||
16 |
Tri-City Generals 18u
Columbus, GA
|
18U-OPEN | 6-8-0 | ||
17 |
Warriors Baseball Club
Columbia, MO
|
18U-OPEN | 2-3-0 | ||
18 |
Wiregrass Cardinals
Newville, AL
|
18U-OPEN | 2-3-0 | ||
19 | Available |
Title | Size | Modified | |
---|---|---|---|
The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Official Merchandise Pre-Order Form | 2.56 MB | 5/12/2021 | Download |
Grand Slam World Series Opening Ceremonies Parade Route Map | 130.63 KB | 5/6/2021 | Download |
World Series Skills Competitions | 167.86 KB | 5/10/2021 | Download |
The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Economic Impact Form | 125.06 KB | 5/10/2021 | Download |