Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
8u will be spilt
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/2 6:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 6 Chesterville Red Sox | 2 Saltillo Storm 11U | ||
Game 2 4/2 7:30 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 3 Amory Astros | 3 Crossroads Cubs 11U | ||
Game 3 4/2 9:00 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 6 Chesterville Red Sox | 4 Crossroads Cubs 11U | ||
Game 4 4/3 9:00 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 1 Saltillo Storm 11U | 8 Mississippi Minors | ||
Game 5 4/3 10:40 AM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 10 DINGER NATION BLACK | 1 Amory Astros | ||
Game 6 4/3 12:20 PM | Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 7 | 2 Mississippi Minors | 9 DINGER NATION BLACK |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DINGER NATION BLACK | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 19 |
2 | Chesterville Red Sox | 2-0-0 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
3 | Mississippi Minors | 1-1-0 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
4 | Crossroads Cubs 11U | 0-1-1 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
5 | Amory Astros | 0-1-1 | 13 | -7 | 4 |
6 | Saltillo Storm 11U | 0-2-0 | 14 | -11 | 3 |
4 | Crossroads Cubs 11U | 8 |
5 | Amory Astros | 9 |
3 | Mississippi Minors | 9 |
6 | Saltillo Storm 11U | 3 |
1 | DINGER NATION BLACK | 4 |
Amory Astros | 3 |
2 | Chesterville Red Sox | 3 |
Mississippi Minors | 21 |
DINGER NATION BLACK | 5 |
Mississippi Minors | 10 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/2 |
2 4/3 |
3 4/3 |
4 | Total |
5 | Byars, Dane | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Chrestman, Walker | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Gault, Wesley | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
7 | Glenn, Andrew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
28 | Gore, Daniel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | Helton, Mason | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/2 |
2 4/2 |
3 | 4 | Total |
14 | Buse, Tripp | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
1 | Gann, Grayson | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
2 | Swink, Brody | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/2 |
2 4/2 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Guare, Michael | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
45 | Kiddy, Chase | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
48 | Quinn, Braxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 2.2 | 6.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 4/3 |
4 | Total |
2 | Hankins, Cy | 1.1 | 5.0 | 6.1 | ||
3 | Hicks, Carson | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
52 | Hill, Braeden | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
11 | McMillin, Dawson | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
4 | Strop, Hayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
14 | WITCHER, CAYSON | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 4/3 |
4 4/3 |
Total |
4 | Adams, Jakolbe | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | CLARK, MYLES | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
27 | McGee, Carson | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
00 | Rodgers, CAMERON | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | ||
2 | Searcy, Miller | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
33 | White, Devin | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/2 |
2 4/3 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Beane, Stihl | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3 | Cochran, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Keeton, Cayden | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
21 | McCarley, Hayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Taylor, Cawyer | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 2.2 | 4.1 | 7.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Arkansas Legends
Jonesboro, AR
|
8U-AA KP | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs Blue
Jackson, TN
|
8U-A KP | 6-4-0 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 20-14-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-32-0 |
5 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 19-8-0 |
6 |
North Mississippi Sox
Horn Lake, MS
|
8U-A KP | 16-15-0 |
7 |
Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 27-27-0 |
8 |
UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-17-1 |
9 |
Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 22-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball-Black
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-11-0 |
2 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-3-0 |
3 |
Collierville Dragons - White
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 2-4-0 |
4 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 2-21-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Magic
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 3-4-0 |
6 |
West Middle Wolfpack
Waverly, TN
|
9U-A | 3-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batters Box 10U- Robinson
Coldwater, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-10-2 |
2 |
Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
|
10U-AA | 23-11-1 |
3 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-12-1 |
4 |
Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-26-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Titans
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 2-6-1 |
6 |
Wow Factor Rippers
Lexington, TN
|
10U-AA | 4-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-9-3 |
2 |
Chesterville Red Sox
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-12-2 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 18-15-1 |
4 |
DINGER NATION BLACK
NETTLETON, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-9-2 |
5 |
Mississippi Minors
fulton, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-8-0 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm 11U
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 7-17-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
12U-AAA | 32-6-0 |
2 |
Ecru Express
Ecru, MS
|
12U-A | 3-23-1 |
3 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
12U-A | 15-14-1 |
4 |
TC Wolfpack
Burnsville, MS
|
12U-A | 3-22-0 |
5 |
Tupelo Thrive 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AA | 26-24-1 |
6 |
Wranglers
Hamilton, AL
|
12U-Major | 16-3-0 |