All Sunday brackets are now posted.
Come play in the 19th Edition of the Gwinnett Shootout.
Most of the 60 plus teams from the Greater Gwinnett Baseball League (GGBL) will be participating. Some of the nicest Gwinnett and Hall County Parks will be play host to this event.
Our new Grand Slam Gold Champions and Silver Finalist rings will be awarded in all age groups.
Age groups 8U Kid Pitch thru 14U will be offered. American = AA National = AAA Divisions may be combined if necessary. Gold/Silver bracket will be utilized for Sunday bracket play in some divisions. This means that the top seeded teams will play in the Gold Championship Bracket and the lower seeds will play in the Silver Championship Bracket. Awards will be handed out to the top two teams in each bracket.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
As always, 13U pitchers need to bring their turf shoes with them in case they play on a field with a portable mound. No metal cleats allowed on portable mounds. Harbins Park Field 7 does have a dirt mound.
Saturday - 2 pool games Sunday - Single elimination bracket play
$275 for 8U KP
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/6 10:00 AM | Lilburn Lions Club 1 | 8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 7 Signature Park Patriots | ||
Game 2 3/6 12:00 PM | Lilburn Lions Club 1 | 11 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2 GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill | ||
Game 3 3/6 2:00 PM | Lilburn Lions Club 1 | 9 Ambush Baseball | 7 Signature Park Patriots | ||
Game 4 3/6 4:00 PM | Lilburn Lions Club 1 | 11 GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill | 10 Oconee RiverDawgs | ||
Game 5 3/6 6:00 PM | Lilburn Lions Club 1 | 0 Ambush Baseball | 12 Oconee RiverDawgs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 18 |
2 | Oconee RiverDawgs | 1-1-0 | 11 | 6 | 20 |
3 | Ambush Baseball | 1-1-0 | 19 | -5 | 9 |
4 | GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill | 1-1-0 | 21 | -6 | 12 |
5 | Signature Park Patriots | 0-2-0 | 17 | -3 | 14 |
4 | GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hi | 5 |
5 | Signature Park Patriots | 20 |
1 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2 |
Signature Park Patriots | 7 |
2 | Oconee RiverDawgs | 0 |
3 | Ambush Baseball | 3 |
Signature Park Patriots | 3 |
Ambush Baseball | 8 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/6 |
2 3/6 |
3 3/7 |
4 3/7 |
5 | Total |
20 | Bailey, Peyton | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
8 | Diffley, Aiden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
10 | Foster, Hudson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
24 | Green, Gatlin | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||||
22 | McDuffie, Brooks | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
3 | Mills, Justin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
1 | Shepherd, Sawyer | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||||
25 | Thompson, Tucker | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 17.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/6 |
2 3/6 |
3 3/7 |
4 | 5 | Total |
23 | Aguiar, Juan | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |||
13 | Borron, Greyson | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | ||
11 | Duncan, Gavin | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
27 | Kovach, Dominic | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
4 | Newton, Mac | 2.1 | 1.2 | 4.0 | |||
8 | Williford, Brody aka Duckie | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/6 |
2 3/6 |
3 3/7 |
4 | 5 | Total |
99 | Campbell, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
5 | Couch, Brayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
25 | Dean, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
34 | Jang, Junwoo | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
22 | Kurland, Zachary | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | |||
31 | Om, Ashton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
6 | Rowland, Micah | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
9 | Scheinbaum, Grayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/6 |
2 3/6 |
3 3/7 |
4 | 5 | Total |
2 | Boyer, Lance | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
11 | Chafin, Harris | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||||
8 | Harrison, Brax | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
29 | Raettig, Levi | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
24 | Stidham, Lane | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
4 | Waters, Ryder | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
Total | 3.2 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 12.2 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/6 |
2 3/6 |
3 3/7 |
4 3/7 |
5 3/7 |
Total |
10 | Beasley, Jackson | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | |||
14 | Bell, Logan | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
7 | Havener, Braxton | 3.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | |||
34 | Hill, Kam | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
2 | Matz, Tyson | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
00 | Rice, Maddox | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.2 | |||
9 | Rodriguez, Isaiah | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
6 | Smith, Aidan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 24.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Premier Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-6-1 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-5-0 |
3 |
Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Madison, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-7-2 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-8-2 |
5 |
Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
|
8U-A KP | 7-16-0 |
6 |
Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-14-0 |
7 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-3-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-6-0 |
9 |
Shiloh Dawgs
Snellville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 2-5-0 |
10 |
Team Diamond Project
Lawrenceville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
|
9U-A | 4-12-0 |
3 |
Buford Elite 10U - Walton
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 15-11-1 |
4 |
Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-9-0 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 9U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-6-1 |
7 |
Mill Creek Hawks 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
8 |
NG Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 8-4-2 |
9 |
Norcross 9u
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
10 |
Ocee - TG DBacks
JOHNS CREEK, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-5-2 |
11 |
Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-4-1 |
12 |
South Dekalb Tribe
Lithonia, GA
|
9U-A | 1-2-0 |
13 |
Tigers Baseball Davidson
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-2-2 |
14 |
US Elite 9U
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood hit Squad
Lilburn, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-4-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-0-0 |
3 |
Bullpen Braves
MCDONOUGH, GA
|
10U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
4 |
Devine Baseball 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 11-9-0 |
5 |
East Side TG Diamondbacks Miller
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 18-6-0 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
7 |
GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-A | 2-5-0 |
8 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-9-2 |
9 |
GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-15-1 |
10 |
Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-9-0 |
11 |
Hardknox Orioles Black
Mdonough, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-2-0 |
12 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-9-0 |
13 |
North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 24-13-0 |
14 |
Tigers baseball Barns
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-16-1 |
15 |
Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-6-0 |
16 |
Walton Rangers
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-11-0 |
17 |
Young Guns
Fayetteville, GA
|
10U-AA | 14-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 26-12-0 |
2 |
Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-10-0 |
3 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-14-0 |
4 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Colts Baseball Club
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-3-0 |
6 |
Dacula 11u
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-7-0 |
7 |
Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-10-0 |
8 |
Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-13-0 |
9 |
GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-12-1 |
10 |
Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
|
11U-AAA | 21-8-0 |
11 |
Lions
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-0 |
12 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 21-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AAA | 17-8-1 |
2 |
GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-13-1 |
3 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-10-0 |
4 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AAA | 6-11-0 |
5 |
Signature Park Patriots
Hoschton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Ambush Baseball 12U
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-A | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 12-6-0 |
4 |
Barrett Braves(Willig)
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-14-1 |
5 |
Black Ops Black Knights 12u
Columbus, GA
|
12U-A | 1-15-0 |
6 |
Fightin Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
7 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-10-0 |
8 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12u
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-11-0 |
9 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
12U-AAA | 17-8-0 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 20-13-0 |
11 |
Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-23-0 |
12 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-3 |
13 |
Peachtree Ridge
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AA | 19-11-1 |
14 |
Sharon Springs Rangers
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-4-0 |
15 |
Team Elite Select
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Black Ops Black Knights 13u
Columbus, GA
|
13U-A | 2-15-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 21-19-1 |
3 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-21-3 |
4 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
5 |
Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-13-2 |
6 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
7 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-14-1 |
8 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
BOGART, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-4-0 |
9 |
Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-13-1 |
10 |
Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-12-1 |
11 |
ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-A | 5-14-1 |
12 |
Walton Clippers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 26-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball 14U House
JEFFERSON, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-1 |
2 |
APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-16-1 |
3 |
Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-10-2 |
4 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-2 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-1 |
6 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-18-0 |
7 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-9-1 |
8 |
Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-22-1 |
9 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |
10 |
USA Scout(Odak/Burge)
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-20-2 |