All Sunday brackets are now seeded.
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. Team gate fee is $110 and can be paid online or at the park to the site director.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/20 10:00 AM | Baycreek Park 3 | 14 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 0 Gwinnett Bandits 12u | ||
Game 2 3/20 12:00 PM | Baycreek Park 3 | 8 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 0 Barrett Braves(Willig) | ||
Game 3 3/20 2:00 PM | Baycreek Park 3 | 10 Outlaws 12U Radcliff | 0 Gwinnett Bandits 12u | ||
Game 4 3/20 4:00 PM | Baycreek Park 3 | 14 Outlaws 12U Radcliff | 1 Barrett Braves(Willig) | ||
Game 5 3/21 10:00 AM | Baycreek Park 3 | 3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 18 Outlaws 12U Radcliff | ||
Game 6 3/21 12:00 PM | Baycreek Park 3 | 1 Gwinnett Bandits 12u | 11 Barrett Braves(Willig) |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Outlaws 12U Radcliff | 3-0-0 | 4 | 21 | 30 |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-1-0 | 18 | 7 | 21 |
3 | Barrett Braves(Willig) | 1-2-0 | 23 | -7 | 11 |
4 | Gwinnett Bandits 12u | 0-3-0 | 35 | -21 | 1 |
1 | Outlaws 12U Radcliff | 12 |
4 | Gwinnett Bandits 12u | 0 |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 4 |
3 | Barrett Braves(Willig) | 8 |
Outlaws 12U Radcliff | 12 |
Barrett Braves(Willig) | 0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 3/21 |
4 3/21 |
5 3/21 |
Total |
4 | Adams, Patrick | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
2 | Cunningham, Dylan | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||||
9 | Keel, Brody | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
7 | Mathews, Carson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
3 | Mouton, Dominick | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
99 | Pierce, Jack | 4.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | |||
8 | Rahman, Elam | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
24 | Rice, Keenen | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |||
00 | Steve, Gus | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 20.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 3/21 |
4 3/21 |
5 | Total |
13 | Bunch, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
5 | Fiddler, Aiden | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
24 | Godwin, Seth | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
30 | Hendrix, Kasen | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
21 | Jones, Kenan | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
12 | Moore, Cameron | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.1 | ||
15 | Shelton, Alfred (Wells) | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 3/21 |
4 3/21 |
5 | Total |
3 | Beaulieu, Jace | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | |||
11 | Clanton, Smith | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |||
5 | Corney, Logan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
14 | McMillan, Davis | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
9 | Mentzer, Brayden | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
20 | Miller, Brody | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
36 | Soltay, Parker | 5.0 | 1.1 | 6.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/20 |
2 3/20 |
3 3/21 |
4 3/21 |
5 3/21 |
Total |
2 | Buddoo, Ethan | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
35 | French, Cortland | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
13 | Hillard, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
99 | Nelson, Dylan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
33 | Todaro, Zachary | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
8u Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-12-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 13-15-0 |
3 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 7-5-0 |
4 |
GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-8-2 |
5 |
GBSA BlackSox
ellenwood, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-15-0 |
7 |
Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
|
8U-A KP | 7-16-0 |
8 |
Hopewell Hawks Premier
Milton, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-14-0 |
9 |
Keep On United
Snellville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-2-0 |
10 |
North Georgia Strike
Winder, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-12-1 |
11 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-6-0 |
12 |
West Cobb Sox 8U KP
Marietta, GA
|
8U-Major KP | 5-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Elite 10U - Walton
Buford, GA
|
9U-A | 15-11-1 |
2 |
Buford Wolves 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 14-9-0 |
3 |
Georgia Drive 9U
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-8-0 |
4 |
Georgia Steel
Monroe, GA
|
9U-AAA | 7-5-1 |
5 |
Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-5-2 |
6 |
Norcross 9u
Norcross, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-9-0 |
7 |
North Georgia Naturals
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
8 |
Ocee - TG DBacks
JOHNS CREEK, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-5-2 |
9 |
Tennessee Aces
Chattanooga, TN
|
9U-AA | 4-15-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
3 Up 3 Down
Bethlehem, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-6-0 |
2 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-9-2 |
3 |
GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-15-1 |
4 |
Gwinnett Bandits 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-9-0 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy 10U
Cleveland, GA
|
10U-A | 5-12-0 |
6 |
Ocee TG DBacks
Johns Creek, GA
|
10U-AAA | 18-7-0 |
7 |
Oconee County RiverDawgs 10u
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-10-0 |
8 |
Tigers baseball Barns
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-16-1 |
9 |
Winston Nationals 10U
Winston, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brookwood Broncos
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-14-0 |
2 |
Dacula
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-9-0 |
3 |
Gainesville Reds
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-13-0 |
5 |
GTA Generals
Monroe, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-12-1 |
6 |
Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
|
11U-AAA | 21-8-0 |
7 |
Lions
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-0 |
8 |
Mtn Park Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-16-0 |
9 |
North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
10 |
Sharon Springs Academy Spartans - Soliday
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 21-7-1 |
11 |
USA Scout(McCabe)
Cartersville, GA
|
11U-AA | 11-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-1 |
2 |
GBA Spiked 9 11U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-13-1 |
3 |
Norcross Navy
Norcross, GA
|
11U-AAA | 7-2-0 |
4 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Barrett Braves(Willig)
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-14-1 |
2 |
Gwinnett Bandits 12u
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-11-0 |
3 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
4 |
Outlaws 12U Radcliff
Atlanta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 14-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-10-1 |
2 |
360 Hawks 13U Grey
Lawrenceville, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-15-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 21-19-1 |
4 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams 13U (Batts)
Grayson, GA
|
13U-A | 5-10-2 |
6 |
Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-4-1 |
7 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-14-1 |
8 |
Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-0 |
9 |
Newton Naturals
Social Circle, GA
|
13U-AA | 18-14-0 |
10 |
Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
11 |
Sand Gnats
Athens, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-13-1 |
12 |
Sharon Springs Academy
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-12-1 |
13 |
ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-A | 5-14-1 |
14 |
SPBA Wildcats
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-13-0 |
15 |
Venom
Douglasville, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-14-0 |
16 |
West Cobb Wolfpack
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 Hacks Baseball Acdemy
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-10-2 |
3 |
GBA Spiked 9 14U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-1 |
4 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-10-0 |
5 |
Heat
Bonaire, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-7-0 |
6 |
Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-4-0 |
7 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-18-0 |
8 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-9-1 |
9 |
Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-22-1 |
10 |
Team Elite 14u MVP
winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-1 |