Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Schedules are now posted
Come join Grand Slam Atlanta for Easter weekend in Dacula/Snellville.
This will be a Saturday only event. Each team will get two full regulation games.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
The top two seeds for each age group will play in the Championship Game for the new Grand Slam Champion rings !!
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund. The team gate fee is $60
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/3 10:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 9 Ambush Baseball | 0 Precision Tigers 13u | ||
Game 2 4/3 10:00 AM | Dacula Park 1 | 10 Renz Baseball Academy | 3 Dacula Falcons | ||
Game 3 4/3 10:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 8 Storm Baseball Club | 6 Monarch Lions | ||
Game 4 4/3 12:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 8 Ambush Baseball | 0 ES Baseball | ||
Game 5 4/3 12:00 PM | Dacula Park 1 | 8 Renz Baseball Academy | 2 Forsyth Bulldogs | ||
Game 6 4/3 12:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 4 Storm Baseball Club | 3 Macon Pain | ||
Game 7 4/3 2:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 6 Precision Tigers 13u | 5 ES Baseball | ||
Game 8 4/3 2:00 PM | Dacula Park 1 | 7 Dacula Falcons | 4 Forsyth Bulldogs | ||
Game 9 4/3 2:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 4 Monarch Lions | 10 Macon Pain |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambush Baseball | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 17 |
2 | Renz Baseball Academy | 2-0-0 | 5 | 13 | 18 |
3 | Storm Baseball Club | 2-0-0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
4 | Macon Pain | 1-1-0 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
5 | Dacula Falcons | 1-1-0 | 14 | -4 | 10 |
6 | Precision Tigers 13u | 1-1-0 | 14 | -6 | 6 |
7 | ES Baseball | 0-2-0 | 14 | -8 | 5 |
8 | Forsyth Bulldogs | 0-2-0 | 15 | -9 | 6 |
9 | Monarch Lions | 0-2-0 | 18 | -8 | 10 |
1 | Ambush Baseball | 4 |
2 | Renz Baseball Academy | 5 |
3 | Storm Baseball Club | 12 |
4 | Macon Pain | 1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 | 3 | Total |
23 | Mills, Brennan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
00 | Seabolt, Kade | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 | Total |
18 | Clement, Tag | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
27 | Higdon, Ryan | 3.1 | 3.1 | ||
11 | Rice, Dallas | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 | Total |
13 | Cochran, Seth | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
6 | Fuller, Elijah | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
27 | Oneal, Debbie | 3.2 | 2.0 | 5.2 | |
Total | 3.2 | 5.0 | 8.2 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 | Total |
50 | Azizi, Sohrob | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
2 | McCormick, Robert | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
77 | Park, Andrew | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
9 | Roche, Tommy | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
34 | Thayer, Parker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 4/3 |
Total |
11 | Anthony, Tucker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
30 | Pettigrew, Landon | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | |
42 | Sanderson, Aiden | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
25 | Sasser, Chase | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
10 | Strandmark, Conner | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 13.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 | Total |
25 | Daniel, Jacob | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Greenhow, Dana | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
7 | King, Josiah | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 | 3 | Total |
42 | Jackson, Caden | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 | Total |
23 | Fountain, Eric | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
97 | Moore, Sean | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
30 | Taylor, Nicolas | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/3 |
2 4/3 |
3 4/3 |
Total |
11 | Cantrell, AJ | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Carter, Quinn | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
17 | Om, Kayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
16 | Rogers, Peyton | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Premier Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-6-1 |
2 |
Bullpen Baseball-Roop
Madison, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-7-2 |
3 |
Bullpen Bravos
locust grove, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 0-2-0 |
4 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-5-0 |
5 |
GBA Spiked 9 8U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-A KP | 4-8-2 |
6 |
Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-15-0 |
7 |
Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
|
8U-A KP | 7-16-0 |
8 |
redsitch 108
Locust Grove, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 1-1-1 |
9 |
Shiloh Dawgs
Snellville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 2-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-11-0 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
3 |
GBA Spiked 9 10U at Collins Hill
Suwanee, GA
|
10U-A | 2-5-0 |
4 |
North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
|
10U-AAA | 24-13-0 |
5 |
Prime Baseball 10U - Gobert
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-9-0 |
6 |
Prime Baseball 10U - Goworek
Dallas, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CYO BRAVES (BLUE)
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-9-0 |
2 |
East Side Broncos
MARIETTA, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-11-0 |
3 |
ES Baseball-Webb
Griffin, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-14-0 |
4 |
Lake Country Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-0-0 |
5 |
Lions
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Georgia Renegades
Jackson, GA
|
11U-AAA | 14-4-1 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
12U-A | 0-4-0 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers - Gaspard
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-0-0 |
4 |
Fightin Phillies
Lithia Springs, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-3-0 |
5 |
Scrappers
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-7-0 |
6 |
Sliders
Dunwoody, GA
|
12U-AS | 2-2-0 |
7 |
Team Elite Select
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-11-0 |
8 |
Titans - Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-8-0 |
9 |
West Georgia Smoke
Dallas, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-4-1 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 21-19-1 |
3 |
ES Baseball
GRIFFIN, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-11-2 |
4 |
Forsyth Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
5 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
13U-AA | 23-14-1 |
6 |
Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-0 |
7 |
Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
8 |
Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-20-2 |
9 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 29-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DeKalb Lions
Stonecrest, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-8-1 |
2 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
3 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-17-0 |
4 |
Lake Country Lightning
Greensboro, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-0 |
5 |
Mudcats
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-1 |
6 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-13-3 |