Brackets are now seeded
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into American and National we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
These special arrangements and discounted rates are only available via this website.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/15 10:00 AM | Lanier Point Park 1 | 14 Georgia Select Braves - Lord | 0 Prime Baseball 10U - Gobert | ||
Game 2 5/15 10:00 AM | Lanier Point Park 4 | 14 Ocee TG DBacks | 2 Home Plate Chili Dogs | ||
Game 3 5/15 11:45 AM | Lanier Point Park 1 | 9 Georgia Select Braves - Lord | 8 Line Drive Academy 10U | ||
Game 4 5/15 11:45 AM | Lanier Point Park 4 | 10 Walton Rangers | 11 Home Plate Chili Dogs | ||
Game 5 5/15 1:30 PM | Lanier Point Park 1 | 2 Prime Baseball 10U - Gobert | 20 Elite Sluggers - Thieme | ||
Game 6 5/15 1:30 PM | Lanier Point Park 4 | 6 Walton Rangers | 9 Ocee TG DBacks | ||
Game 7 5/15 3:15 PM | Lanier Point Park 1 | 5 Line Drive Academy 10U | 9 Elite Sluggers - Thieme |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elite Sluggers - Thieme | 2-0-0 | 7 | 11 | 19 |
2 | Ocee TG DBacks | 2-0-0 | 8 | 10 | 19 |
3 | Georgia Select Braves - Lord | 2-0-0 | 8 | 8 | 19 |
4 | Home Plate Chili Dogs | 1-1-0 | 24 | -6 | 12 |
5 | Line Drive Academy 10U | 0-2-0 | 18 | -5 | 13 |
6 | Walton Rangers | 0-2-0 | 20 | -4 | 16 |
7 | Prime Baseball 10U - Gobert | 0-2-0 | 34 | -14 | 2 |
4 | Home Plate Chili Dogs | 2 |
5 | Line Drive Academy 10U | 12 |
2 | Ocee TG DBacks | 15 |
7 | Prime Baseball 10U - Gobert | 0 |
3 | Georgia Select Braves - Lord | 5 |
6 | Walton Rangers | 3 |
1 | Elite Sluggers - Thieme | 7 |
Line Drive Academy 10U | 1 |
Ocee TG DBacks | 12 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord | 3 |
Elite Sluggers - Thieme | 2 |
Ocee TG DBacks | 9 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/15 |
2 5/15 |
3 5/16 |
4 | Total |
23 | Clark, McCoy | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
2 | Holloway, Jennings | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
3 | McDonald, Wyatt | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
47 | Wages, Aidan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/15 |
2 5/15 |
3 5/16 |
4 | Total |
17 | Frydrych, Tyler | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
24 | Latson, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Lord, Landon | 0.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 | ||
21 | Robertson, Cooper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
44 | Stigler, Colton | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Williams, Jasper | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/15 |
2 5/15 |
3 5/16 |
4 | Total |
5 | Caudell, Lane | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Hammond, Brycen | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | ||
27 | Jones, Creed | 2.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | ||
10 | Parker, Drake | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Wilkerson, Ezekiel | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/15 |
2 5/15 |
3 5/16 |
4 5/16 |
Total |
20 | Boggs, Brody | 0.2 | 4.1 | 5.0 | ||
4 | Bray, Lane | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
12 | Cash, Jonah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
47 | Chambers, Colt | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
5 | Grindle, Luke | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
42 | Padgett, Branson | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Padgett, Josiah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
44 | Shumake, Werner | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 19.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/15 |
2 5/15 |
3 5/16 |
4 5/16 |
Total |
10 | Gentin, Nathaniel | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | McKloskey, Jack | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
24 | McLeod, Parker | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Mehlberger, Cole | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
5 | Patterson, Landon | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
00 | Purcell, Ryan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 12.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/15 |
2 5/15 |
3 5/16 |
4 | Total |
44 | Clayton, Chandler | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
27 | Gobert, Brady | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
89 | Pix, Brantley | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Sims, Truitt | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 6.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/15 |
2 5/15 |
3 | 4 | Total |
13 | Banks, Blake | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
24 | Crunkleton, Jackson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
14 | Greene, Barrett | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Merchant, Avery | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Premier Baseball
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-6-1 |
2 |
DC Baseball Whitman
Cartersville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 1-3-0 |
3 |
Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-5-0 |
4 |
Gainesville Reds 8U
Gainesville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-5-0 |
5 |
Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-15-0 |
6 |
Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
|
8U-A KP | 7-16-0 |
7 |
Gwinnett Bandits 8u
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 6-3-0 |
8 |
North Georgia Strike
Winder, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-12-1 |
9 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs 8U
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-6-0 |
10 |
Team Diamond Project
Lawrenceville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Astros TABU
McDonough, GA
|
9U-Major | 5-2-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 |
3 |
FCA Hitter's Park Cardinals 9U
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-6-0 |
4 |
Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-5-2 |
5 |
Level 5 Legends 9
Athens, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-9-1 |
6 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-6-1 |
7 |
Tigers Baseball Davidson
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-2-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Sluggers - Thieme
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AA | 6-4-1 |
2 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-9-2 |
3 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs
Clarkesville, GA
|
10U-A | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Line Drive Academy 10U
Cleveland, GA
|
10U-A | 5-12-0 |
5 |
Ocee TG DBacks
Johns Creek, GA
|
10U-AAA | 18-7-0 |
6 |
Prime Baseball 10U - Gobert
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-9-0 |
7 |
Walton Rangers
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
|
11U-Major | 1-7-1 |
2 |
Brookhaven Bucs
Brookhaven, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-10-0 |
3 |
Dacula
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-9-0 |
4 |
Dude Baseball
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-2-0 |
5 |
Elite Sluggers - Wilson
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-10-1 |
6 |
Georgia Powerhouse
Hampton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 17-1-0 |
7 |
Georgia Select Braves - Kemp
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AAA | 20-5-0 |
8 |
Georgia Select Braves-Smith
Flowery Branch, GA
|
11U-AA | 20-13-0 |
9 |
Greenheads
Social Circle, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-6-0 |
10 |
North Ga Raiders 11u
Danielsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 16-12-0 |
11 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-5-1 |
2 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-10-0 |
3 |
MGA Wolfpack Cannon
Warner Robins, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 20-13-0 |
5 |
Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-23-0 |
6 |
North Ga Raiders 12u Red
Danielsville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-10-2 |
7 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 24-16-0 |
8 |
North Hall Jr. Trojans
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-A | 0-2-1 |
9 |
South Forsyth Giants
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-7-0 |
10 |
Titans - Dobbs
Social Circle, GA
|
12U-AA | 8-8-0 |
11 |
Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12u Five Star Generals
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-1-0 |
2 |
5 Star National ATL
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-Major | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Barrett Braves(Willig)
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-14-1 |
4 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "BLACK"
Decatur, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-1 |
5 |
Brookwood-Layson
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
6 |
Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
|
12U-AAA | 13-4-1 |
7 |
North Ga Raiders 12u Black
Danielsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 15-10-1 |
8 |
Oconee Wood Ducks
Bogart, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-4-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Five Star Generals - Loganville
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-21-3 |
2 |
Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-28-2 |
3 |
North Ga Raiders 13u
Danielsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 28-9-1 |
4 |
Precision Tigers 13u
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-17-0 |
5 |
ShowMe A's
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-A | 5-14-1 |
6 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AA | 29-14-1 |
7 |
Team Elite MVP 13u
cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
8 |
Team Elite Steel 13u
winder, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Barrett Warriors
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-2-1 |
2 |
Monarch Lions
Riverdale, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-0 |
3 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-15-2 |
4 |
Onward
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-18-2 |
5 |
Renz Baseball Academy
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AAA | 12-20-2 |
6 |
Team Elite Futures 13u
winder, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-8-0 |
7 |
Venom
Douglasville, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14u Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Commerce, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
2 |
5 Star National NG
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-3-0 |
3 |
Barrett Braves
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
4 |
C.G. Legacy
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
5 |
Classic City Yankees
WATKINSVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-10-2 |
6 |
Factory Legends
Gray, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-1 |
7 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-17-0 |
8 |
Georgia Renegades
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-19-1 |
9 |
Georgia Select Braves BW
flowery branch, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 17-4-0 |
10 |
Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-4-0 |
11 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-18-0 |
12 |
Macon Pain
Macon, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-9-1 |
13 |
Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-22-1 |
14 |
Onward Athletics
Flowery Branch, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
15 |
Team Elite 14u Futures
winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
16 |
Team Elite 14u MVP
winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-1 |
17 |
Team Elite Premier 14u
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
18 |
Tri State Braves
Blairsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
19 |
Vipers Baseball Rhule
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 star
Snellvile, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
2 |
ATL Lightning 15U Shoemake
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-7-0 |
3 |
Copperheads
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-30-1 |
4 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 16-13-0 |
5 |
Game On Expos
Macon, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 13-7-0 |
6 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-21-0 |
7 |
Georgia Mudcats
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 25-16-0 |
8 |
Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 8-1-0 |
9 |
Gwinnett Stripers 15u
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 29-13-0 |
10 |
Jax Co Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-8-0 |
11 |
MC Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-1-0 |
12 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 36-8-0 |
13 |
Rangers
Cumming, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 1-6-2 |
14 |
Red Dawgs
Monroe, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-5-0 |
15 |
Signature Park Prospects
Braselton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
16 |
Spikes Baseball
Grantville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-8-0 |
17 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 12-1-0 |
18 |
TG Dbacks 14u National
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blazing Phoenix 17U
Johns Creek, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 8-10-0 |
2 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 30-7-3 |
3 |
Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 12-5-2 |
4 |
Diamond Academy Legends
Dalton, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
5 |
ES Monarchs Powered by CCB
MARIETTA, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 1-5-1 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 25-14-0 |
7 |
Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
8 |
Georgia Lookouts Laverdiere
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
10 |
Gwinnett Outlaws
Buford, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-14-1 |
11 |
Indians Baseball
Dahlonega, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 4-6-0 |
12 |
Macon Pain
MACON, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 12-4-3 |
13 |
Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-15-3 |
14 |
Phoenix Elite 17u SC
Social Circle, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 17-16-0 |