10u and 13u will start play at 10am on Sunday due to field preparation. See posted brackets.
The Atlanta Braves are excited to bring the Braves Country Battles tournaments series to Auburn, AL. The tournament includes a Friday Night Welcome Ceremony where players and families can meet and greet with a Braves Alumni, compete in a Skills Challenge (Home Run Derby, Base Running, Throwing Challenge), and take home a keepsake team photo!
Team Registration Includes:
Tournament Format:
Friday, June 11: Welcome Ceremony, Team Photos, & Skills Competitions
6:30 PM: Welcome Ceremony, Photos with Alumni, CVB Speakers / Guests (No Gate Fee for Friday)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM, Skills Competitions (Home Run Derby, Golden Arm Pitching, and Fleet Feet Base Running)
Saturday, June 12: Pool Play Games (Gate Fee applies)
9:00 AM -9:00 PM
Sunday, June 13: Bracket Games/Championships (Gate Fee applies)
9:00 AM -8:00 PM
For hotel information: Click Here
For more information please contact us at (843) 754-7242 or grandslamborderball@gmail.com.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/12 10:00 AM | West Ridge Park SB#1 | 0 Vestavia Velox | 13 Pines Baseball | ||
Game 2 6/12 11:45 AM | West Ridge Park SB#1 | 8 Vestavia Velox | 5 STIX 10U | ||
Game 3 6/12 1:30 PM | West Ridge Park SB#1 | 9 VB Mako's | 4 Millbrook Bomb Squad | ||
Game 4 6/12 3:15 PM | West Ridge Park SB#1 | 6 Vestavia Force | 10 STIX 10U | ||
Game 5 6/12 6:00 PM | West Ridge Park SB#1 | 7 Millbrook Bomb Squad | 3 Vestavia Force | ||
Game 6 6/12 10:00 AM | West Ridge Park SB#2 | 6 Homewood Red | 11 Valor | ||
Game 7 6/12 11:45 AM | West Ridge Park SB#2 | 7 Homewood Red | 12 Pines Baseball | ||
Game 8 6/12 1:30 PM | West Ridge Park SB#2 | 3 Valor | 6 Beehive Stars 10u | ||
Game 9 6/12 3:15 PM | West Ridge Park SB#2 | 8 VB Mako's | 2 Beehive Stars 10u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VB Mako's | 2-0-0 | 6 | 11 | 17 |
2 | Pines Baseball | 2-0-0 | 7 | 12 | 20 |
3 | Beehive Stars 10u | 1-1-0 | 11 | -3 | 8 |
4 | Valor | 1-1-0 | 12 | 2 | 13 |
5 | Millbrook Bomb Squad | 1-1-0 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
6 | STIX 10U | 1-1-0 | 14 | 1 | 15 |
7 | Vestavia Velox | 1-1-0 | 18 | -4 | 8 |
8 | Vestavia Force | 0-2-0 | 17 | -8 | 9 |
9 | Homewood Red | 0-2-0 | 23 | -10 | 13 |
4 | Valor | 6 |
5 | Millbrook Bomb Squad | 1 |
1 | VB Mako's | 1 |
Valor | 4 |
2 | Pines Baseball | 7 |
3 | Beehive Stars 10u | 6 |
Valor | 1 |
Pines Baseball | 8 |
6 | STIX 10U | 1 |
9 | Homewood Red | 4 |
7 | Vestavia Velox | 10 |
8 | Vestavia Force | 3 |
Homewood Red | 13 |
Vestavia Velox | 0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BombSox Baseball
Auburn, AL
|
7U-A | 2-2-0 | ||
2 |
O Dawgs 7U
Opelika, AL
|
7U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
3 |
Sandlot
Bonaire, GA
|
7U-AA | 3-0-0 | ||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Game On Stars
LaGrange, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 1-5-0 |
2 |
Green Light
Mobile, AL
|
8U-A KP | 4-1-0 |
3 |
Luverne 8u
Luverne, AL
|
8U-A KP | 0-3-0 |
4 |
O Dawgs 8U
Opelika, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 5-5-0 |
5 |
Pines Baseball
Nashville, GA
|
8U-A KP | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Stix 8U
Prattville, AL
|
8U-AS KP | 6-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive 9U
Auburn, AL
|
9U-AA | 20-7-1 | ||
2 |
Birmingham Stars
Birmingham, AL
|
9U-AA | 7-6-0 | ||
3 |
Buck Creek Pirates
Alabaster, AL
|
9U-AA | 22-19-2 | ||
4 |
Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
|
9U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
5 |
DIB 9u Landsharks
Auburn, AL
|
9U-A | 0-6-0 | ||
6 |
MAFIA 9U
Mount Olive, AL
|
9U-A | 2-2-0 | ||
7 |
Naturals
Wing, AL
|
8U-AS KP | 36-5-0 | ||
8 |
O Dawgs 9U
Opelika, AL
|
9U-AA | 0-3-0 | ||
9 |
OMBC
Birmingham, AL
|
9U-A | 14-10-2 | ||
10 |
Prattville Predators
Prattville, AL
|
9U-A | 9-5-0 | ||
11 |
Sandlot
Warner Robins, GA
|
9U-A | 4-0-0 | ||
12 |
Sandlot Legends
Ashford, AL
|
9U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
13 |
Warriors
Birmingham, AL
|
9U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
14 |
West GA Titans Blue 9u
Villa Rica, GA
|
9U-AAA | 1-2-1 | ||
15 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Beehive Stars 10u
Beehive, AL
|
10U-A | 6-9-0 | ||
2 |
Homewood Red
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
3 |
Millbrook Bomb Squad
MILLBROOK, AL
|
10U-A | 1-2-0 | ||
4 |
Pines Baseball
Nashville, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-0-0 | ||
5 |
STIX 10U
Prattville, AL
|
10U-A | 5-3-1 | ||
6 |
Valor
Birmingham, AL
|
10U-AS | 17-5-0 | ||
7 |
VB Mako's
Gardendale, AL
|
10U-AS | 2-1-0 | ||
8 |
Vestavia Force
Vestavia, AL
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 | ||
9 |
Vestavia Velox
Vestavia, AL
|
10U-A | 2-2-0 | ||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Sox 11u
Coosada, AL
|
11U-A | 11-13-0 |
2 |
Cahaba Valley Kings
BIRMINGHAM, AL
|
11U-A | 17-16-0 |
3 |
Central Alabama Bolts 11U
Tallassee, AL
|
11U-A | 6-7-1 |
4 |
Crush baseball
Alabaster Al, AL
|
11U-AA | 17-13-1 |
5 |
DIB Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 6-7-1 |
6 |
Game On Stars
LaGrange, GA
|
11U-AAA | 15-4-0 |
7 |
Home Plate Dyal
Peachtree City, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-12-0 |
8 |
MAFIA 11U RED
Mount Olive, AL
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Montgomery Brewers
Montgomery, AL
|
11U-AA | 9-1-0 |
10 |
Patriots
DADEVILLE, AL
|
11U-A | 0-6-0 |
11 |
Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
|
11U-AA | 15-7-0 |
12 |
SBG Auburn 11U
Opelika, AL
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 |
13 |
Stix 11U
Prattville, AL
|
11U-A | 6-12-0 |
14 |
Syndicate
Smiths Station, AL
|
11U-AAA | 17-6-0 |
15 |
TopGun
Oxford, AL
|
11U-AA | 29-28-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Mafia Baseball-334
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-AA | 14-3-0 |
2 |
Auburn Arrows
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 6-4-2 |
3 |
Black Ops Black Knights 12u
Columbus, GA
|
12U-A | 1-15-0 |
4 |
DIB 12U Haecker
Auburn, AL
|
12U-A | 3-7-0 |
5 |
Heroes Baseball
Horton, AL
|
12U-A | 2-2-0 |
6 |
Jax Heat 12U
Jacksonville, FL
|
12U-AA | 2-2-0 |
7 |
MAFIA 12U
Mount Olive, AL
|
12U-A | 1-3-0 |
8 |
Magic
Albany, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-7-0 |
9 |
O Dawgs 12U
Opelika, AL
|
12U-AA | 5-2-1 |
10 |
Revolution Baseball
Birmingham, AL
|
12U-AA | 17-15-2 |
11 |
SBG 12U
Auburn, AL
|
12U-AA | 2-4-0 |
12 |
Triton Rays - Montgomery
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-AA | 0-3-0 |
13 |
West GA Titans Blue 12u
Villa Rica, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Auburn Black Sox
Auburn, AL
|
13U-AA | 8-2-0 | ||
2 |
Black Ops Black Knights 13u
Columbus, GA
|
13U-A | 2-15-0 | ||
3 |
DIB 13U Price
Auburn, AL
|
13U-A | 1-5-0 | ||
4 |
MAFIA 13U RED
Mount Olive, AL
|
13U-A | 11-12-0 | ||
5 |
Merge Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
|
13U-AA | 16-10-1 | ||
6 |
Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
|
13U-AA | 18-13-2 | ||
7 |
SBG 13U Jordan
Opelika, AL
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
8 |
Tropics
Auburn, AL
|
13U-AA | 3-1-0 | ||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |