Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT GARY NOSE LEATHERS 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/25 9:30 AM | Boonevil Field 1 | 11 New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 12 Saltillo Storm 8U | ||
Game 2 9/25 10:40 AM | Boonevil Field 1 | 1 UBA 8U | 9 WOW Factor - Black | ||
Game 3 9/25 11:50 AM | Boonevil Field 1 | 7 New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 6 UBA 8U | ||
Game 4 9/25 1:00 PM | Boonevil Field 1 | 8 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 9 Saltillo Storm 8U | ||
Game 5 9/25 2:10 PM | Boonevil Field 1 | 11 Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 10 WOW Factor - Black |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saltillo Storm 8U | 2-0-0 | 19 | 2 | 19 |
2 | WOW Factor - Black | 1-1-0 | 12 | 6 | 19 |
3 | New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 1-1-0 | 18 | 0 | 17 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 1-1-0 | 19 | 0 | 18 |
5 | UBA 8U | 0-2-0 | 16 | -8 | 7 |
4 | Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 18 |
5 | UBA 8U | 3 |
1 | Saltillo Storm 8U | 10 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032 | 9 |
2 | WOW Factor - Black | 15 |
3 | New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas | 14 |
Saltillo Storm 8U | 5 |
WOW Factor - Black | 14 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
New Albany Bulldogs 9U Thomas
New Albany, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-11-0 |
2 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-A KP | 20-9-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 2032
Mooreville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 23-24-0 |
4 |
UBA 8U
Hernando, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-11-0 |
5 |
WOW Factor - Black
Arlington, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 26-23-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Brewers
Booneville, MS
|
10U-AA | 28-14-1 |
2 |
Hustle Factory South
Lawrence County, TN
|
10U-AA | 4-0-0 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
|
9U-AA | 13-9-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm 10U
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-13-0 |
5 |
Showtime Bulls - 10U Davidson
Ramer, TN
|
10U-A | 25-14-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Cardinals
Amory, MS
|
12U-A | 22-23-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 7-15-1 |
3 |
Dirt Brothers
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AA | 39-39-2 |
4 |
Eagles Baseball
Guntown, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
5 |
HAVOC Baseball
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-16-1 |
6 |
Mississippi Minors Gold
Fulton, MS
|
12U-AAA | 27-10-2 |
7 |
Saltillo Tigers 12U
Saltillo, MS
|
12U-A | 21-24-3 |
8 |
Swing Check Grey
Jackson, TN
|
12U-AAA | 11-7-0 |
9 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Warriors
Tupelo, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-3-0 |
2 |
Dirty South 14U
Caledonia, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-10-0 |
3 |
WC 13u
WC, AL
|
13U-A | 2-6-1 |
4 |
WC 14u
WC, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 3-3-0 |