Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game Times
1 Day Event - Sunday ONLY (3 Game Guarantee)
The Auburn Softball Complex, Lee County, and Valley, AL
$10 Gate Pass
Rings and Trophies
Thank you for the opportunity to earn your business and also for choosing Grand Slam Baseball
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/31 9:00 AM | Russell County High School 1 | 0 Tropics | 8 South GA Mariners, Inc. | ||
Game 2 10/31 11:00 AM | Russell County High School 1 | 1 South GA Mariners, Inc. | 4 CM3 Cubs | ||
Game 3 10/31 1:00 PM | Russell County High School 1 | 5 Canes Montgomery 13u Gold | 4 Tropics | ||
Game 4 10/31 3:00 PM | Russell County High School 1 | 3 Canes Montgomery 13u Gold | 6 South GA Mariners, Inc. | ||
Game 5 10/31 5:00 PM | Russell County High School 1 | 8 CM3 Cubs | 18 Tropics | ||
Game 6 10/31 7:00 PM | Russell County High School 1 | 5 Canes Montgomery 13u Gold | 4 CM3 Cubs |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South GA Mariners, Inc. | 2-1-0 | 7 | 7 | 15 |
2 | Canes Montgomery 13u Gold | 2-1-0 | 14 | -1 | 13 |
3 | Tropics | 1-2-0 | 21 | -1 | 14 |
4 | CM3 Cubs | 1-2-0 | 24 | -5 | 16 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/31 |
2 | 3 | Total |
4 | Brantley, Hank | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
21 | Gardner, Carter | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/31 |
2 10/31 |
3 10/31 |
Total |
9 | Gordon, Joriyen | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
4 | Johnson, Dru | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
10 | Jones, Jr, Christopher | 4.2 | 4.2 | ||
12 | Little, Jacob | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/31 |
2 10/31 |
3 | Total |
21 | Farr, Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
15 | Gooden, Cameron | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
1 | Haney, Jake | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
8 | Sheppard, Drew | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 2.2 | 4.0 | 6.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Assassins
Alexander City, AL
|
8U-A KP | 13-17-0 | ||
2 |
O Dawgs 7U
Opelika, AL
|
7U-AA | 3-3-0 | ||
3 |
O Dawgs 8U
Opelika, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 3-10-0 | ||
4 |
Oxford Avengers
Oxford, AL
|
7U-OPEN | 2-2-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alabama Firehawks
Millbrook, AL
|
9U-AA | 14-3-0 | ||
2 |
CM3 Renegades
Auburn, AL
|
9U-A | 6-5-0 | ||
3 |
Rawlings Tigers
Opelika, AL
|
9U-A | 1-5-0 | ||
4 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crenshaw Patriots
Luverne, AL
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 | ||
2 |
D3 10U
Pell City, AL
|
10U-AA | 4-2-0 | ||
3 |
Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
|
10U-AA | 3-1-0 | ||
4 |
Diamond Cutters
Smiths Station, AL
|
10U-AA | 9-4-1 | ||
5 |
O Dawgs 10U
Opelika, AL
|
10U-AA | 14-2-0 | ||
6 |
SG Elite 10u
Tallassee, AL
|
10U-AA | 2-4-1 | ||
7 |
South Ga Mariners Inc.
Albany, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
8 |
Stix 10U
Prattville, AL
|
10U-A | 13-11-1 | ||
9 |
Tribe 10u Red
Dadeville, AL
|
10U-A | 6-9-0 | ||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bama Brawlers
Alexander City, AL
|
11U-AA | 12-8-1 |
2 |
Beehive 11u
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 23-14-2 |
3 |
CM3 Lugnuts
Auburn, AL
|
11U-A | 2-13-1 |
4 |
Owls Baseball
Slocomb, AL
|
11U-A | 2-4-0 |
5 |
SBG Sox Red
Auburn, AL
|
11U-AA | 31-9-0 |
6 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
11U-A | 8-27-1 |
7 |
Troy Warriors
TROY, AL
|
11U-AA | 3-6-2 |
8 |
Yellowhammers 12u
Fayetteville, AL
|
11U-AS | 11-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CM3 12U Trash Pandas
Auburn, AL
|
12U-A | 19-20-1 | ||
2 |
Montgomery Cubs Blue
Montgomery, AL
|
12U-AA | 19-21-1 | ||
3 |
STIX12U
Prattville, AL
|
12U-AA | 15-19-0 | ||
4 |
Triton Rays
Wetumpka, AL
|
12U-A | 7-19-1 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canes Montgomery 13u Gold
Montgomery, AL
|
13U-AA | 5-4-1 |
2 |
CM3 Cubs
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-16-1 |
3 |
South GA Mariners, Inc.
Leesburg, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-1-1 |
4 |
Tropics
Auburn, AL
|
14U-OPEN | 9-7-0 |