Schedules are now posted
13U teams please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds - metal spikes are not permitted.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
If there are enough teams to split divisions into AA and AAA we will do so.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
Entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Visit the below links to get discounts on hotel stays in the area!!
- SONESTA SELECT ATLANTA DULUTH
Once the user clicks the link below, the rate code automatically populates in the reservation:
Rate Code/booking link – GSST
- Courtyard by Marriott at Gwinnett Place Mall
Click below to reserve your discounted hotel room rate:
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/9 10:00 AM | Baycreek Park 2 | 2 Archer Select 9u | 17 Elite Sluggers 9u Saxon | ||
Game 2 4/9 10:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 13 Devine Baseball 9U | 3 Georgia Select 9U | ||
Game 3 4/9 11:45 AM | Baycreek Park 2 | 1 Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton | 6 Elite Sluggers 9u Saxon | ||
Game 4 4/9 11:45 AM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 16 Devine Baseball 9U | 6 HardKnox Orioles | ||
Game 5 4/9 1:30 PM | Baycreek Park 2 | 4 Archer Select 9u | 14 Line Drive Academy | ||
Game 6 4/9 1:30 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 1 Georgia Select 9U | 15 Georgia TinCaps | ||
Game 7 4/9 3:15 PM | Baycreek Park 2 | 10 Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton | 8 Line Drive Academy | ||
Game 8 4/9 3:15 PM | South Gwinnett Park 5 | 11 HardKnox Orioles | 10 Georgia TinCaps |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elite Sluggers 9u Saxon | 2-0-0 | 3 | 12 | 16 |
2 | Devine Baseball 9U | 2-0-0 | 9 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Georgia TinCaps | 1-1-0 | 12 | 6 | 20 |
4 | Line Drive Academy | 1-1-0 | 14 | 5 | 18 |
5 | Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton | 1-1-0 | 14 | -3 | 11 |
6 | HardKnox Orioles | 1-1-0 | 26 | -6 | 16 |
7 | Georgia Select 9U | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 4 |
8 | Archer Select 9u | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 6 |
1 | Elite Sluggers 9u Saxon | 13 |
8 | Archer Select 9u | 12 |
4 | Line Drive Academy | 7 |
5 | Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton | 9 |
2 | Devine Baseball 9U | 16 |
7 | Georgia Select 9U | 3 |
3 | Georgia TinCaps | 9 |
6 | HardKnox Orioles | 3 |
Elite Sluggers 9u Saxon | 7 |
Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton | 9 |
Devine Baseball 9U | 9 |
Georgia TinCaps | 12 |
Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton | 5 |
Georgia TinCaps | 6 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/10 |
3 | 4 | Total |
17 | Espinosa, Landon | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
14 | Marcus, Emory | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
3 | Smith, Carter | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
7 | Smith, Corbin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.2 | 6.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 4/10 |
4 | Total |
24 | Ferguson, Braylon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
6 | German, Wyatt | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
23 | Lessard, Austin | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
22 | Wise, Kimbrel | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/10 |
3 | 4 | Total |
16 | Fressell, Aiden | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
25 | Gonzalez, Alexander | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Stinchcomb, Cayson | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 4/10 |
4 | Total |
12 | Hardigree, Blaise | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
7 | Meeks, Sam | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
10 | Ross, Kingsley | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
6 | Saxon, Trevor | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
11 | Saxon, Tucker | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
9 | Stroot, Beaumont | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 11.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 | 4 | Total |
17 | Chomat, Erin | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
4 | Fusco, Nate | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Gibbs, Landon | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
7 | Meeks, Parker | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
99 | Moore, Colton | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 4/10 |
4 4/10 |
Total |
3 | Beach, Bowen | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | ||
5 | Frye, Colston | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | McClendon, Logan | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | ||
9 | Roberson, Luke | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
17 | Teti, Oliver | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 2.1 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 15.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/9 |
2 4/9 |
3 | 4 | Total |
13 | Burns, Jace | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
20 | Greenway, Brayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
23 | Merrit, Jasper | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
00 | miesel, Brentley | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
24 | Shoemake, Titus | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Select 9u
Dacula, GA
|
9U-A | 4-7-0 |
2 |
Devine Baseball 9U
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-13-1 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 9U - Norton
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 7-10-1 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers 9u Saxon
Winder, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-1-1 |
5 |
Georgia Select 9U
Braselton, GA
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Georgia TinCaps
Locust Grove, GA
|
9U-AA | 16-9-1 |
7 |
HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 25-20-0 |
8 |
Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush Baseball-Hill
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AAA | 20-11-0 |
2 |
Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
11U-AAA | 13-10-0 |
3 |
Beastmode Black
Stockbridge, GA
|
12U-AAA | 20-7-0 |
4 |
GBSA Rays white
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
5 |
Horsemen
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
360 Hawks 13u
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-16-0 |
2 |
Beastmode GRINDERS "Black"
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AAA | 20-6-0 |
3 |
EC IMPACT 13U
ELBERT, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia Liberty 13U
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-17-0 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy Ramey
Cleveland, GA
|
13U-AA | 20-16-1 |
6 |
North Ga Raiders
Danielsville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-5-1 |
7 |
Precision Baseball Daily
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-13-0 |
8 |
Southeast Barons
Sugar Hill, GA
|
13U-AAA | 16-19-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alliance AquaSox-14U
Madison, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-1-0 |
2 |
Beastmode
Henry/Dekalb, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-15-0 |
3 |
Georgia Rangers
Crawford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-16-1 |
4 |
Onward Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-8-0 |
5 |
Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 18-6-1 |
6 |
Velo Factory Gray
Clarkesville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-11-0 |