Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
All schedules for Sunday are online. Game time limits for Sunday will be 1 hour and 20 minutes with the exception of the championship game. It will be 1 hour 30 minutes. Thanks!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/21 6:45 PM | Shiloh Park 4 | 15 Madison County Thunder Royal 10U | 9 Mississippi Mariners | ||
Game 2 4/21 8:30 PM | Shiloh Park 3 | 7 North Jackson Giants | 13 Hawks | ||
Game 3 4/21 8:30 PM | Shiloh Park 4 | 10 Bandits | 11 Jackson Mets | ||
Game 4 4/22 10:00 AM | Shiloh Park 4 | 12 Mississippi Drillers | 4 Mississippi Mariners | ||
Game 5 4/22 10:00 AM | Shiloh Park 8 | 6 Madison County Thunder Royal 10U | 13 Jackson Mets | ||
Game 6 4/22 11:50 AM | Shiloh Park 4 | 17 Hawks | 5 Bandits | ||
Game 7 4/22 11:50 AM | Shiloh Park 8 | 9 North Jackson Giants | 15 Mississippi Drillers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hawks | 2-0-0 | 12 | 13 | 20 |
2 | Mississippi Drillers | 2-0-0 | 13 | 13 | 20 |
3 | Jackson Mets | 2-0-0 | 16 | 8 | 20 |
4 | Madison County Thunder Royal 10U | 1-1-0 | 22 | -1 | 16 |
5 | Mississippi Mariners | 0-2-0 | 27 | -13 | 13 |
6 | Bandits | 0-2-0 | 28 | -8 | 15 |
7 | North Jackson Giants | 0-2-0 | 28 | -12 | 16 |
4 | Madison County Thunder Royal 1 | 10 |
5 | Mississippi Mariners | 5 |
2 | Mississippi Drillers | 6 |
7 | North Jackson Giants | 4 |
3 | Jackson Mets | 16 |
6 | Bandits | 11 |
1 | Hawks | 10 |
Madison County Thunder Royal 1 | 9 |
Mississippi Drillers | 13 |
Jackson Mets | 4 |
Hawks | 9 |
Mississippi Drillers | 8 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
3 | 4 | 5 | Total |
7 | Biggs, Barr | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
23 | Fuller, Parks | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
3 | Laws, Hamp | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
5 | McElwain, Colin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/22 |
3 4/23 |
4 4/23 |
5 | Total |
25 | Huff, Greyson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
22 | Johnson, Brayden | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |||
21 | Moore, Dane | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
3 | Newman, Cash | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
1 | Williams, Javien | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
3 4/23 |
4 | 5 | Total |
11 | Barnett, Gabe | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | |||
42 | Buchanan, Braden | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
10 | Haraway, Graves | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||||
8 | Jones, Ben | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
45 | Maddux, John Ed | 1.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | |||
24 | Perry, Claiborne | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/22 |
3 4/22 |
4 4/23 |
5 | Total |
7 | Adams, Jack | 0.2 | 4.0 | 4.2 | |||
9 | Brummett, Banks | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
28 | Davis, Alex Davis | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
21 | Edwards, Taite | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.1 | |||
5 | Shoto, RJ | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 15.1 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/22 |
2 4/22 |
3 4/22 |
4 4/23 |
5 4/23 |
Total |
9 | Gilbert, Kale | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
7 | Jones, Bryce | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||||
13 | Kerley, Kellan | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | |||
11 | Kozminski, Kyle | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 15.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/22 |
3 4/22 |
4 | 5 | Total |
24 | Futvoye, Ford | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
2 | McMaster, Will | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.0 | |||
7 | Polles, Jack | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||||
11 | Segrest, Ben | 3.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | |||
22 | Smith, Matthew Ryan | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||||
10 | Werne, Thomas | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/22 |
3 4/22 |
4 | 5 | Total |
1 | Fleming, Jaborious | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |||
45 | Penick, Rob | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | |||
7 | Penny, Charlie | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
16 | Potter, Caleb | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||||
Total | 2.1 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 10.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-10-0 |
2 |
Golden Spikes 7U
Meridian, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 7-14-0 |
3 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-7-1 |
4 |
Mississippi MudCats
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-8-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 3-7-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 8-16-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver
Flowood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 16-14-1 |
8 |
Neshoba Rookies
Philadelphia, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 12-15-0 |
9 |
NWR Cougars
Flowood, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 7-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ESA Jays 7U
McComb, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 12-5-0 |
2 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-2-0 |
3 |
MC Thunder
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-4-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 13-7-0 |
5 |
SE Tigers
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Elite
Clinton, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-6-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dogs
Ridgeland, MS
|
9U-AA | 6-7-0 |
3 |
EC Sox McCaskill
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 11-4-1 |
4 |
Free State Surge
Ellisville, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-5-0 |
5 |
Mad Dawgs
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 5-10-0 |
6 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-10-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 1-8-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Krewe Baseball
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-6-0 |
9 |
Mississippi Lumberjacks
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 2-10-0 |
10 |
Motion Prospects
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 15-13-0 |
11 |
MS Express
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 6-13-1 |
12 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 7-7-0 |
13 |
NWR Jackets
Flowood, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-9-1 |
14 |
Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-0 |
15 |
Sox/Thomas
Ridgeland, MS
|
9U-A | 0-8-0 |
16 |
Strikerz
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 4-13-0 |
2 |
Hawks
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-0-0 |
3 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 8-5-0 |
4 |
Madison County Thunder Royal 10U
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 10-6-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Drillers
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-6-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Mariners
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 4-6-0 |
7 |
North Jackson Giants
Jackson, MS
|
10U-A | 2-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
747 Heatz
Magee, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-2-0 | ||
2 |
Astros
Flowood, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-10-0 | ||
3 |
MS Young Gunz
Raymond, MS
|
10U-A | 2-5-0 | ||
4 |
NW Rankin Rippers
Flowood, MS
|
9U-Major | 9-3-0 | ||
5 |
NWR Crush
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-7-1 | ||
6 |
Rockies
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 1-2-0 | ||
7 |
Swampdogs
Rankin, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-2-0 | ||
8 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cudas
Brandon, MS
|
11U-AAA | 3-6-0 |
2 |
D1 Bucks
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
3 |
Golden Spikes 11U Gold
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-16-0 |
4 |
Golden Spikes 11U Navy
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 7-15-0 |
5 |
Lincoln County Bandits
Brookhaven, MS
|
11U-AA | 1-3-0 |
6 |
Madison Redbirds
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-10-2 |
7 |
Southeast Tigers
Meridian , MS
|
11U-AAA | 7-6-1 |
8 |
Stix elite 11u
Laurel, MS
|
11U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cubs
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 3-6-0 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos Royal
Central MS, MS
|
11U-Major | 13-10-0 |
3 |
Diamond Sharks
brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 5-8-0 |
4 |
East Coast Sox AJ
Jackson , MS
|
12U-A | 1-2-0 |
5 |
LJC Vipers
Ellisville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 8-0-0 |
6 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
11U-Major | 15-10-0 |
7 |
Madison Rage
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-10-0 |
8 |
MISSISSIPPI XPLOSION
FLOWOOD, MS
|
12U-A | 3-13-1 |