Because the size of this one day only tournament we have added Montevallo and Alabaster (Warrior Park) to the venue this weekend as well. 

COME JOIN US IN THIS SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 4/21 10:00 AM Stewart Wheeler Park BUR 14 TUSCALOOSA PIRATES 0 Venom Baseball
Game 2 4/21 11:30 AM Stewart Wheeler Park BUR 11 Diamond Kings 7u 0 Venom Baseball
Game 3 4/21 1:00 PM Stewart Wheeler Park BUR 6 Diamond Kings 7u 14 TUSCALOOSA PIRATES
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 TUSCALOOSA PIRATES 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 Diamond Kings 7u 1-1-0 14 0 16
3 Venom Baseball 0-2-0 25 -14 0

8U 8U-A

2 Diamond Kings 7u 13
4/21 2:30 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park BUR
1
3 Venom Baseball 1
1 TUSCALOOSA PIRATES 4
4/21 4:00 PM
Stewart Wheeler Park BUR
2
Diamond Kings 7u 10
Diamond Kings 7u
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Kings 7u
Calera, AL
7U 13-3-0
2 TUSCALOOSA PIRATES
TUSCALOOSA, AL
8U-R 11-12-0
3 Venom Baseball
Bibb County, AL
8U-AS 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 North Chilton Warriors
Thorsby, AL
9U-AS 0-3-0
2 Available
3 Available
4 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Yellow Hammers
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 10-5-1
2 Cahaba Riverdogs
Helena, AL
10U-R 3-10-0
3 Chaos
Columbus, MS
10U-R 19-20-0
4 Game Time Warriors
Oxford, AL
10U-R 8-9-1
5 Magic City Barons
Magic City, AL
10U-R 0-15-0
6 Tuscaloosa Crush
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-R 4-12-0
7 Tuscaloosa Hitmen
Tuscaloosa, AL
9U-N 16-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Alabama Tribe
Wetumpka, AL
10U-A 10-6-1
2 Dominators
Alabaster, AL
10U-R 5-8-0
3 Eagles Express
Calera, AL
10U-A 13-8-2
4 Future Prospects
Northport, AL
10U-A 20-9-1
5 H.D. Davidson Bulldogs
Centreville, AL
10U-A 23-11-0
6 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
10U-A 17-10-2
7 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-A 9-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Chop Baseball
Prattville, AL
11U-R 3-4-0
2 Alabama Elite
Birmingham, AL
11U-A 2-15-0
3 Alabama Pistols
Helena, AL
11U-R 11-5-1
4 Central Alabama Patriots
Calera, AL
11U-A 10-11-1
5 Central Alabama Prospects
Clanton, AL
11U-R 1-6-0
6 Hoover Baseball Club Astros
Hoover, AL
11U-A 7-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Diamondbacks
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 15-3-2
2 Alabama Elite 12u
Mccalla, AL
12U-A 16-22-0
3 BPS Wolves
Birmingham, AL
12U-R 1-2-0
4 Helena Miners
Helena, AL
12U-A 12-9-3
5 Jaguars Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 3-7-0
6 Possum Town Sluggers-White
Columbus, MS
12U-A 11-7-2
7 Redemption Baseball
Hoover, AL
12U-R 11-13-2
8 Steel Baseball
Adamsville, AL
12U-A 12-19-1
9 Team ComBat 12U
Montevallo, AL
12U-A 18-19-1
10 Tough Break
Clanton, AL
12U-A 7-7-1
11 Tuscaloosa Patriots
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-R 6-16-0
12 Tuscaloosa Twins
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-A 7-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Birmingham Bullets
Birmingham, AL
13U-R 3-13-0
2 Demopolis Baseball Club (DBC 13U)
Demopolis, AL
13U-R 14-6-0
3 Sandlot 13u
Bessemer, AL
13U-A 13-4-0
4 Spain Park Jaguars Black
Hoover, AL
13U-R 6-10-1