Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
More details to come soon
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/28 10:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park FL1 | 7 Mississippi MudCats | 14 Rankin County Defenders | ||
Game 2 4/28 11:10 AM | Flowood Liberty Park FL1 | 10 Madison Mets | 1 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson | ||
Game 3 4/28 12:20 PM | Flowood Liberty Park FL1 | 12 Rankin County Defenders | 17 Madison Mets | ||
Game 4 4/28 1:30 PM | Flowood Liberty Park FL1 | 8 Mississippi MudCats | 8 Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Mets | 2-0-0 | 13 | 12 | 20 |
2 | Rankin County Defenders | 1-1-0 | 24 | 2 | 20 |
3 | Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson | 0-1-1 | 18 | -7 | 9 |
4 | Mississippi MudCats | 0-1-1 | 22 | -7 | 15 |
1 | Madison Mets | 9 |
4 | Mississippi MudCats | 6 |
2 | Rankin County Defenders | 14 |
3 | Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - J | 10 |
Madison Mets | 11 |
Rankin County Defenders | 10 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 8U - Johnson
Meridian, MS
|
8U-A KP | 2-15-3 |
2 |
Madison Mets
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 12-8-1 |
3 |
Mississippi MudCats
Madison, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-22-1 |
4 |
Rankin County Defenders
Pearl, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 5-7-0 |
2 |
Madison Marlins
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-14-2 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
Flowood, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-15-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees Silver 8u
Madison, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 21-8-0 |
5 |
NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-17-0 |
6 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
9U-A | 15-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bluesmen
belzoni, MS
|
10U-A | 11-7-1 |
2 |
DSE Eagles
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 6-10-0 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 8-14-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
10U-A | 15-22-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Edge
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 11-8-0 |
6 |
MS Lumberjacks
Flowood, MS
|
10U-A | 2-16-0 |
7 |
MS Yankees 10u Navy
Madsion, MS
|
10U-A | 24-10-0 |
8 |
Mudcats
Clinton, MS
|
10U-A | 12-13-0 |
9 |
Rankin Rippers
Rankin, MS
|
10U-A | 11-15-1 |
10 |
RB Baseball Allstars 10u
Vicksburg, MS
|
10U-A | 6-13-0 |
11 |
Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
|
10U-A | 3-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox - Gibert
Ridgeland, MS
|
13U-AA | 14-7-0 |
2 |
EC Sox - Varner
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-15-2 |
3 |
Jackson Hurricanes
JACKSON, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-10-0 |
4 |
MBI Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-11-1 |
5 |
Reds
Brookhaven, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-5-0 |
6 |
The Senators
Magee, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
59ers 14U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Brandon Rays
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
3 |
Buzini Sports Hawks
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 14-11-2 |
4 |
Central Ms Expos Elite
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AAA | 5-4-0 |
5 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-5-1 |
6 |
Deep South
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-4-1 |
7 |
EC Sox 14U - Wilkes
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-7-1 |
8 |
Ec Sox-Davis
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
9 |
Flowood Phillies
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-1-0 |
10 |
Madison County Thunder Red
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-7-2 |
11 |
Mississippi Mayhem
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-4-0 |
12 |
MS Elite 14U - Prime
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-1-1 |
13 |
ms mustangs
ackerman, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
14 |
MS Yankees 14U Silver
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-9-0 |
15 |
NWR Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 10-5-2 |
16 |
Rip Squad
Star, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |