Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/4 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 4 373 Cubs | 13 HammerHeads | ||
Game 2 8/4 11:45 AM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 7 373 Cubs | 5 Greenville Braves | ||
Game 3 8/4 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 2 Rip City | 14 HammerHeads | ||
Game 4 8/4 3:15 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 5 Madison Patriots | 4 Greenville Braves | ||
Game 5 8/4 5:00 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 11 Mississippi Diamondbacks | 4 Rip City | ||
Game 6 8/4 6:45 PM | Winona Rec Park 3 | 0 Mississippi Diamondbacks | 3 Madison Patriots |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Patriots | 2-0-0 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
2 | HammerHeads | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Mississippi Diamondbacks | 1-1-0 | 7 | 4 | 10 |
4 | 373 Cubs | 1-1-0 | 18 | -5 | 11 |
5 | Greenville Braves | 0-2-0 | 12 | -3 | 9 |
6 | Rip City | 0-2-0 | 25 | -14 | 6 |
4 | 373 Cubs | 12 |
5 | Greenville Braves | 4 |
3 | Mississippi Diamondbacks | 11 |
6 | Rip City | 3 |
1 | Madison Patriots | 5 |
373 Cubs | 4 |
2 | HammerHeads | 12 |
Mississippi Diamondbacks | 0 |
Madison Patriots | 8 |
HammerHeads | 10 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-12-0 |
2 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-A | 3-1-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-25-2 |
4 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 5-12-1 |
5 |
Next Level 10u Red
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-A | 29-16-0 |
6 |
Patriots Baseball
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-10-1 |
7 |
Prospects Baseball 2
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-A | 2-8-0 |
8 |
Raptors
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 17-15-0 |
9 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
10U-A | 16-11-0 |
10 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-Major | 4-0-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-AA | 26-19-0 |
2 |
Greenville Braves
GREENVILLE, MS
|
11U-A | 0-3-0 |
3 |
HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-24-1 |
4 |
Madison Patriots
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 4-3-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Diamondbacks
Vicksburg, MS
|
11U-A | 3-7-3 |
6 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 3-25-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-13-0 |
2 |
Greenville Braves
GREENVILLE, MS
|
12U-A | 2-7-0 |
3 |
North Ms Tribe
Sardis, MS
|
12U-A | 8-15-0 |
4 |
Sting
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-10-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 8-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boys of Summer
Collierville, TN
|
14U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
2 |
Mavs Baseball
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-6-1 |
3 |
Mid-South Rockies
Sarah, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Mudcats
Corinth, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-0 |
5 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 |