Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/29 10:00 AM | Carroll County Rec Park 1 | 2 Delta Storm | 8 Renegades | ||
Game 2 9/29 11:40 AM | Carroll County Rec Park 1 | 6 Madison County Thunder Baseball | 7 Renegades | ||
Game 3 9/29 11:40 AM | Carroll County Rec Park 3 | 2 Hitmen | 14 Raptors | ||
Game 4 9/29 1:20 PM | Carroll County Rec Park 1 | 5 Delta Storm | 5 Hitmen | ||
Game 5 9/29 1:20 PM | Carroll County Rec Park 3 | 7 Madison County Thunder Baseball | 8 Raptors |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Renegades | 2-0-0 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
2 | Raptors | 2-0-0 | 9 | 8 | 18 |
3 | Delta Storm | 0-1-1 | 13 | -6 | 7 |
4 | Hitmen | 0-1-1 | 19 | -7 | 7 |
5 | Madison County Thunder Baseball | 0-2-0 | 15 | -2 | 13 |
4 | Hitmen | 10 |
5 | Madison County Thunder Basebal | 13 |
1 | Renegades | 8 |
Madison County Thunder Basebal | 2 |
2 | Raptors | 5 |
3 | Delta Storm | 4 |
Renegades | 5 |
Raptors | 6 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Bombers
Batesville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 16-2-0 |
2 |
DC Wildcats
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 2-1-1 |
3 |
Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-9-1 |
4 |
Grenada Ballers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-14-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Coghlan
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 26-15-0 |
6 |
Oxford Rebels - Blue
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-18-0 |
7 |
Pontotoc Venom 8U
Pontotoc, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-14-1 |
8 |
RC DEFENDERS (8U)
RANKIN COUNTY, MS
|
8U-A KP | 19-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 5-12-1 |
2 |
Hitmen
Senatobia, MS
|
10U-A | 3-6-1 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder Baseball
Madison, MS
|
10U-A | 4-15-1 |
4 |
Raptors
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 17-15-0 |
5 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Black Sox
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 5-17-0 |
2 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-A | 19-6-2 |
3 |
Eagles Baseball
Florence, MS
|
10U-A | 8-4-1 |
4 |
PT Sluggers
steens, MS
|
10U-A | 2-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-AA | 26-19-0 |
2 |
BULLS
booneville, MS
|
11U-A | 0-9-0 |
3 |
Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 7-9-1 |
4 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-22-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
12U-A | 12-13-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Red Sox
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 7-3-0 |
3 |
MS Yankees Manley
Madison, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-6-1 |
4 |
Oxford Fury
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-8-1 |
2 |
Madison Thunder 13U
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 3-3-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Dodgers
Southaven, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-6-0 |