Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Grand Slam Fall State Championshiop - Presented by The Tournament Team
Divisions will be split if possible
Entry Fee - Coach Pitch $200 9-12 $310 13U - $375 14U - $400
$7 Daily Gate Fee
1st Place - Rings & Team Trophy
2nd Place - Rings & Team Trophy
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/29 10:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 15 Oak Grove Titans 14U | 0 Braves | ||
Game 2 9/29 12:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 4 Warhawks Baseball | 7 Hornets | ||
Game 3 9/29 12:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 6 | 4 Oak Grove Titans 14U | 6 EC Sox Select - Gunn | ||
Game 4 9/29 2:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 3 Braves | 6 EC SOX 14U - Diamond | ||
Game 5 9/29 2:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 6 | 1 Hornets | 11 EC Sox Select - Gunn | ||
Game 6 9/29 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 5 | 10 Warhawks Baseball | 3 EC SOX 14U - Diamond |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EC Sox Select - Gunn | 2-0-0 | 5 | 9 | 16 |
2 | Oak Grove Titans 14U | 1-1-0 | 6 | 5 | 14 |
3 | Warhawks Baseball | 1-1-0 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
4 | EC SOX 14U - Diamond | 1-1-0 | 13 | -4 | 9 |
5 | Hornets | 1-1-0 | 15 | -4 | 8 |
6 | Braves | 0-2-0 | 21 | -10 | 3 |
4 | EC SOX 14U - Diamond | 7 |
5 | Hornets | 11 |
3 | Warhawks Baseball | 7 |
6 | Braves | 5 |
1 | EC Sox Select - Gunn | 3 |
Hornets | 2 |
2 | Oak Grove Titans 14U | 7 |
Warhawks Baseball | 1 |
EC Sox Select - Gunn | 11 |
Oak Grove Titans 14U | 4 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/29 |
2 9/29 |
3 | Total |
35 | Gaul, Conner | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
10 | Roberts, Charles | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
13 | Schmitz, Trace | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 2.1 | 5.0 | 7.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/29 |
2 9/29 |
3 | Total |
99 | Blackwell, Hunter | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
17 | BOYD, ALIJAH | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
34 | Braman, Joshua | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
16 | Starkey, C.J. | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/29 |
2 9/29 |
3 | Total |
18 | Davis, Carter | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Jackson, Marcus | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
5 | Pulliam, Ethan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
11 | Stumph, Cole | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/29 |
2 9/29 |
3 9/30 |
Total |
6 | Causey, Dylan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
1 | Holmes, Jordan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
12 | Jackson, Jack | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3.1 | |
10 | Lindley, William | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Nash, Cooper | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
13 | Robbins, Darrin | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | |
2 | Talley, Caden | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
Total | 4.0 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 10.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/29 |
2 9/29 |
3 9/30 |
Total |
5 | Breeland, Brantley | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
9 | Harvey, Tyrone | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
30 | Ramsey, Braxton | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |
42 | Sterling, Quintin | 0.1 | 4.0 | 4.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 9/29 |
2 9/29 |
3 9/30 |
Total |
10 | Canoy, Jacob | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
10 | Denton, Carson | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
27 | Johnson, Jess | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
20 | Moore, Clayton | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
2 | Moore, Donavan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
8 | Munive, Robert | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
29 | Parker, Reeves | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
18 | Thompson, Paxton | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | |
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Badgers
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-8-0 |
2 |
CMS Diamondbacks
Central, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-12-0 |
3 |
Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-9-0 |
4 |
Mississippi 96'ers
Flowood, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 20-2-0 |
5 |
Queen City Bombers 7u
Meridian, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
601 Aces
Raymond, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-6-0 |
2 |
Ambush 9U
Central Mississippi, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
3 |
Brandon Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 17-13-1 |
4 |
DiamondJAX Blue
Central, MS
|
9U-Major | 18-1-1 |
5 |
DiamondJAX Red
Central, MS
|
9U-AA | 5-9-1 |
6 |
Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-9-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-6-0 |
8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Cox
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 3-9-1 |
9 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Rich
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AA | 2-5-0 |
10 |
MS Mavericks 9u
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 13-13-0 |
11 |
MS Phillies
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 8-7-1 |
12 |
Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
13 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
|
11U-A | 16-21-0 |
2 |
Clinton Braves
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 1-17-0 |
3 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
11U-A | 3-15-0 |
4 |
Jaguars
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 1-8-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 20-26-2 |
6 |
Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-6-0 |
7 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Davis
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
8 |
MS TRAVELERS-11U Red
BRANDON, MS
|
11U-A | 24-14-0 |
9 |
Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
EC Sox Adams 11U
Jackson, MS
|
11U-A | 12-20-0 |
2 |
Free State Surge
Ellisville, MS
|
11U-AAA | 10-4-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Titans
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-9-2 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Rankin
Mendenhall, MS
|
11U-AAA | 12-17-2 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-14-2 |
6 |
MS Edge
Madison, MS
|
11U-A | 5-14-0 |
7 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 17-8-2 |
8 |
MS Yankees 11U - Baucum
Madison, MS
|
11U-AAA | 18-15-2 |
9 |
PROSPECTS
Pearl, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-7-0 |
10 |
Southern Fury Baseball
Decatur, MS
|
11U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
11 |
Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
|
11U-Major | 11-7-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U TSN Bandits - Bryan
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AAA | 11-3-0 |
2 |
Banana Slugs
Laurel, MS
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Lincoln County Braves
Brookhaven, MS
|
12U-A | 10-7-0 |
4 |
Majors
Flowood, MS
|
12U-A | 3-10-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Bombers
Clinton, MS
|
12U-A | 3-6-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Savages 12U
Tylertown, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-1-0 |
7 |
MS Diamondkings
pearl, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-8-0 |
8 |
MS Yankees 12 U Little
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 16-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
|
13U-AAA | 9-8-0 |
2 |
Deep South Bandidos- Royal
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 14-7-2 |
3 |
Deep South Bandidos- White
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-7-0 |
4 |
EC Sox 13U Campbell
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-8-0 |
5 |
Jackson Thunder
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-10-0 |
6 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 15-12-1 |
7 |
Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-8-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-10-0 |
9 |
MS Travelers- 13U Red
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-9-1 |
11 |
Oak Grove Titans (13U)
Hattiesburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
12 |
Sixers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 16-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-25-0 | ||
2 |
EC SOX 14U - Diamond
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-16-0 | ||
3 |
EC Sox Select - Gunn
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-0 | ||
4 |
Hornets
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-9-0 | ||
5 |
Oak Grove Titans 14U
Hattiesburg, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-5-0 | ||
6 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 21-14-1 | ||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available |