Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/18 1:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS | 16 Swing Elite 9U Blue | 15 Tombigbee Tribe | ||
Game 2 5/18 3:15 PM | Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS | 1 Tombigbee Tribe | 9 Railriders | ||
Game 3 5/18 5:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex ZAXBYS | 5 Swing Elite 9U Blue | 2 Railriders |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swing Elite 9U Blue | 2-0-0 | 17 | 4 | 15 |
2 | Railriders | 1-1-0 | 6 | 4 | 11 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe | 0-2-0 | 25 | -8 | 11 |
2 | Railriders | 13 |
3 | Tombigbee Tribe | 5 |
1 | Swing Elite 9U Blue | 12 |
Railriders | 0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/18 |
Total |
19 | Davis, Jaden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
14 | Seale, Robert | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | Smith, Nicholas | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
99 | Turner, Mason | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
33 | Upton, Jake | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 | Total |
12 | Dalton, Will | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
31 | Fisher, Ethan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
26 | Northcutt, Jack | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
15 | Pounds, Jackson | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
10 | Wamble, J. | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/18 |
2 5/18 |
3 5/18 |
Total |
4 | Goff, Sam Tucker | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
23 | Hughes, Jevan | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
22 | Kerr, Paxton | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
27 | McGee, Carson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
24 | Nichols, Isaiah (Ian) | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
5 | Pannell, Ty | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Richardson, Carson | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
29 | Williams, Houston | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 8.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brandon Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 17-13-1 |
2 |
Dinger Nation - R old
nettleton, MS
|
9U-A | 5-7-0 |
3 |
Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 25-13-0 |
4 |
Rankin Reds
brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-1 |
5 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-5-0 |
6 |
Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 0-12-0 |
7 |
TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 17-18-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Railriders
Moundville, AL
|
9U-AA | 15-15-0 |
2 |
Swing Elite 9U Blue
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 20-6-2 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
|
11U-A | 8-9-0 |
2 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-A | 21-14-0 |
3 |
Eagles
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 3-12-1 |
4 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AAA | 21-8-1 |
5 |
Philly Nationals
Philadelphia, MS
|
11U-A | 7-9-1 |
6 |
Regulators
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 1-9-0 |
7 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 3-25-2 |
8 |
Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 9-10-1 |
9 |
Tuskaloosa Supermen
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
11U-A | 4-17-1 |
10 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 7-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
|
11U-AA | 26-19-0 |
2 |
Black Sox
Amory, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-11-0 |
3 |
H D Davidson Bulldogs
Brent, AL
|
11U-AA | 13-6-0 |
4 |
HammerHeads
kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-24-1 |
5 |
Prime
mathiston, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-8-1 |
6 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-22-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U TSN Bandits - Guisgond
Meridian, MS
|
13U-AAA | 9-8-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 13U
Nettleton, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Lafayette Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-6-0 |
4 |
Mid-South Baseball 13U
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 19-17-3 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-11-2 |
6 |
Possum Town Sluggers
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AAA | 15-8-0 |
7 |
Thunder
WINONA, MS
|
13U-A | 0-6-0 |