Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
7:55 am.
We were just informed by SFP that games are canceled today.
Welcome to the Southern Slammer!
This event is hosted by The Tournament Team & Sports Force Parks!
You can also call or text 601-917-3116 for questions or email us at thetournamentteam@gmail.com or email eric@the-sports-force
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/13 10:00 AM | SFP 6 | 7 MS Yankees 12U - Rogers | 8 Mississippi Sox | ||
Game 2 4/13 12:00 PM | SFP 6 | 8 MS Yankees 13u Reed | 10 Mississippi Sox | ||
Game 3 4/13 12:00 PM | SFP 3A | 5 Madison Bombers | 4 MS Yankees 12U - Rogers | ||
Game 4 4/13 2:00 PM | SFP 3A | 0 Madison Bombers | 6 Southern Smoke | ||
Game 5 4/14 9:00 AM | SFP 3A | Mississippi Brewers | PACK ACADEMY 13U | ||
Game 6 4/14 9:00 AM | SFP 6 | Sixers | Southern Smoke |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mississippi Sox | 2-0-0 | 15 | 3 | 18 |
2 | Southern Smoke | 1-0-0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
3 | Madison Bombers | 1-1-0 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
4 | Mississippi Brewers | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
5 | PACK ACADEMY 13U | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Sixers | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | MS Yankees 13u Reed | 0-1-0 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
8 | MS Yankees 12U - Rogers | 0-2-0 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
7 |
3 |
6 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
Total |
34 | Cook, Chap | 3.0 | 3.0 |
15 | Shelton, Christian | 3.0 | 3.0 |
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/13 |
Total |
14 | Mosal, David | 2.2 | 2.2 |
20 | Ramage, Justice | 0.2 | 0.2 |
12 | RAYBURN, ARTIS | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Total | 4.2 | 4.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison Giants
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 1-3-0 |
2 |
Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
3 |
MS Yankees 7u - Evans
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 1-1-0 |
4 |
Ms Yankees 7u Ramage
Madison, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 5-6-0 |
5 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 18-4-0 |
6 |
VWAA 7U ALLSTARS
Vicksburg, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 15-9-0 | ||
2 |
Madison Blue Jays
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 6-3-0 | ||
3 |
Madison Rangers
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 2-14-0 | ||
4 |
Mississippi Revolution
RAYMOND, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-4-1 | ||
5 |
MS EDGE
Raymond, MS
|
9U-A | 3-4-0 | ||
6 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deep South Bandidos
Carthage, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-13-0 |
2 |
Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
|
11U-A | 8-9-0 |
3 |
Knotheads
Livingston, LA
|
11U-AA | 0-0-1 |
4 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 6-0-0 |
5 |
MC Thunder
Madison, MS
|
11U-AA | 22-23-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 20-26-2 |
7 |
Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-6-0 |
8 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Thames
Clinton, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-14-2 |
9 |
Mojo Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-10-0 |
10 |
MS Yankees 10U - McWilliams
Madison, MS
|
10U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
11 |
Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Deep South Bandidos - Orange
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 0-5-0 |
2 |
Madison County Mustangs
Canton, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-2-0 |
3 |
Miss/Lou Lightning Bolts
Brookhaven, MS
|
13U-AA | 10-3-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Clutch
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AAA | 2-4-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Phenoms
Vicksburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 13-10-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
|
13U-A | 2-9-2 |
7 |
MS Yankees 13u Stringer
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 3-9-0 |
8 |
NWR Shockers
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-0-0 |
9 |
Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 7-10-3 |
10 |
Riverdogs
Vicksburg, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-2-0 |
11 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Madison Bombers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-8-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Brewers
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 4-8-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Sox
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-11-0 |
4 |
MS Yankees 12U - Rogers
Madison, MS
|
12U-Major | 2-2-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 13u Reed
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-9-1 |
6 |
PACK ACADEMY 13U
Denham Springs, LA
|
13U-AAA | 0-0-0 |
7 |
Sixers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 16-13-0 |
8 |
Southern Smoke
Monroe, LA
|
13U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Braves
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 0-25-0 |
2 |
EC Sox Elite
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-1-0 |
3 |
EC Sox Premier
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-0 |
4 |
EC Sox Prime 14u
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-0-0 |
5 |
EC Sox Select - Gunn
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 4-2-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Express
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-9-0 |
7 |
MS Marlins
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-5-0 |
8 |
NWR Young Guns
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-0-0 |
9 |
Warhawks Baseball Elite
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-4-1 |