Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This event will be a 4 GG. 10u will play 60 min finish the inning and bracket. 12u will play 60 min pool inish the inning and 70 min bracket. 14u will play 80 min or 5 innings all day.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/8 9:00 AM HPC F 3 1 All Out 2012 4 Birmingham Buzz 2012
Game 2 10/8 9:00 AM HPC F 4 15 TBD 3 CABA SunRays 10u
Game 3 10/8 9:00 AM HPC F 5 3 F5 Elite 2012 6 Sparks Elite 2013
Game 4 10/8 10:20 AM HPC F 3 10 Springville Tigers 6 Oak Mountain Select
Game 5 10/8 10:20 AM HPC F 4 19 F5 Elite 2012 1 CABA SunRays 10u
Game 6 10/8 10:20 AM HPC F 5 5 All Out 2012 4 TBD
Game 7 10/8 11:40 AM HPC F 3 4 Oak Mountain Select 11 Birmingham Buzz 2012
Game 8 10/8 11:40 AM HPC F 4 1 Springville Tigers 18 F5 Elite 2012
Game 9 10/8 11:40 AM HPC F 5 8 All Out 2012 17 Sparks Elite 2013
Game 10 10/8 1:00 PM HPC F 3 11 Oak Mountain Select 14 CABA SunRays 10u
Game 11 10/8 1:00 PM HPC F 4 1 Springville Tigers 14 Sparks Elite 2013
Game 12 10/8 1:00 PM HPC F 5 5 TBD 2 Birmingham Buzz 2012
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Sparks Elite 2013 3-0-0 12 17 26
2 F5 Elite 2012 2-1-0 8 11 23
3 TBD 2-1-0 10 9 19
4 Birmingham Buzz 2012 2-1-0 10 7 16
5 All Out 2012 1-2-0 25 -9 14
6 Springville Tigers 1-2-0 38 -10 12
7 CABA SunRays 10u 1-2-0 45 -11 14
8 Oak Mountain Select 0-3-0 35 -14 20

Gold 10U-C

Gold
1 Sparks Elite 2013 12
Saturday 2:20 PM
HPC F 3
1
8 Oak Mountain Select 0
4 Birmingham Buzz 2012 7
Saturday 2:20 PM
HPC F 4
2
5 All Out 2012 3
2 F5 Elite 2012 11
Saturday 2:20 PM
HPC F 5
3
7 CABA SunRays 10u 0
3 TBD 5
Saturday 3:40 PM
HPC F 3
4
6 Springville Tigers 1
Sparks Elite 2013 2
Saturday 3:40 PM
HPC F 5
5
Birmingham Buzz 2012 0
F5 Elite 2012 1
Saturday 5:00 PM
HPC F 5
6
TBD 4
Sparks Elite 2013 9
Saturday 6:20 PM
HPC F 5
7
TBD 5
Sparks Elite 2013
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 All Out 2012
Northport, AL
10U-C 8-13-2
2 Birmingham Buzz 2012
Birmingham, AL
10U-C 21-10-1
3 CABA SunRays 10u
Sylacauga, AL
10U-C 4-11-0
4 F5 Elite 2012
Carbon Hill, AL
10U-C 3-2-0
5 Oak Mountain Select
Birmingham, AL
10U-AS 0-7-0
6 Sparks Elite 2013
Huntsville, AL
9U Open 6-0-0
7 Springville Tigers
Springville, AL
10U-C 1-3-0
8 TBD
Birmingham, AL
10U-C 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Show Elite 2010
Hoover, AL
12U-C 7-2-1
2 Birmingham Buzz 2011
Gardendale, AL
12U-C 3-11-0
3 CABA SunRays 12u
SYLACAUGA, AL
12U-C 7-13-0
4 Hericanes 2011
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-C 5-4-1
5 LC Fury
Moulton, AL
12U-C 3-2-0
6 Rebel Yell Fastpitch
Bryant, AL
12U-C 11-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bama Xtreme
Morris, AL
14U-B 0-3-0
2 EC Bullets 09 - Lyons
Northport, AL
14U-A 5-0-0
3 Helena Heat 14U
Pelham, AL
14U-C 5-9-0
4 Killin Time
Woodstock, AL
14U-B 4-7-0
5 Legacy 08
BROOKWOOD, AL
14U-B 3-2-0
6 Northport Nitro 14u
Northport, AL
14U-C 4-10-3
7 Punishers
Bessemer, AL
14U-B 6-9-1
8 Vicious 09
Gardendale, AL
14U-C 4-2-2