Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Winners and runner up will receive rings in each division. Time limits will be 60 minutes finish the inning for our 8U and 10u age group.12U will be 60 minute finish the inning and 70 minute bracket play. 14U-16U time limit will be 85 minutes or 6 innings all day.  2 pool play into single elimination format. 


Contact Reed Bright or Tim Kennedy with any questions.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/23 9:00 AM Ste F 4 9 White Lightning 2015 8 EC Bullets - James (2015)
Game 2 9/23 10:15 AM Ste F 4 1 411 elite 14 EC Bullets - James (2015)
Game 3 9/23 11:30 AM Ste F 4 13 Lil Barbies Softball 15 White Lightning 2015
Game 4 9/23 12:45 PM Ste F 4 13 411 elite 11 Lady Honey Badgers
Game 5 9/23 2:00 PM Ste F 4 12 Lil Barbies Softball 10 Lady Honey Badgers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 White Lightning 2015 2-0-0 21 3 19
2 EC Bullets - James (2015) 1-1-0 10 6 18
3 Lil Barbies Softball 1-1-0 25 0 20
4 411 elite 1-1-0 25 -5 11
5 Lady Honey Badgers 0-2-0 25 -4 20

Gold 8U-C

Gold
4 411 elite 3
Saturday 3:15 PM
Ste F 4
1
5 Lady Honey Badgers 13
1 White Lightning 2015 13
Saturday 5:45 PM
Ste F 4
3
Lady Honey Badgers 4
2 EC Bullets - James (2015) 15
Saturday 4:30 PM
Ste F 4
2
3 Lil Barbies Softball 7
White Lightning 2015 9
Saturday 7:00 PM
Ste F 4
4
EC Bullets - James (2015) 22
EC Bullets - James (2015)
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 411 elite
Moody, AL
8U-C 1-2-0
2 EC Bullets - James (2015)
Hoover, AL
8U-B 3-1-0
3 Lady Honey Badgers
Alabaster, AL
8U-C 1-3-0
4 Lil Barbies Softball
Clanton, AL
8U-C 1-2-0
5 White Lightning 2015
Hoover, AL
8U-C 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Skyhawks 2012
Birmingham, AL
12U-C 3-3-1
2 Alabama Twisters
Helena, AL
12U-C 9-5-0
3 AMP Sports
Moody, AL
11U 0-9-0
4 Chilton Crushers 12
Thorsby, AL
12U-C 4-8-1
5 Combat 2011
Valley, AL
12U-C 4-1-0
6 Prime 2012
LakeView, AL
12U-C 4-8-0
7 Softball Country 12u Freedom
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-C 5-2-0
8 White Lightning 2029
Hoover, AL
12U-C 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Show Elite 2010
Birmingham, AL
14U-B 5-2-1
2 AMP Sports
Moody, AL
14U-C 2-5-0
3 Birmingham Bandits 2028
Fultondale, AL
14U-B 5-2-0
4 Eagles-2010
Birmingham, AL
14U-C 1-5-0
5 Northport Nitro 14u
Northport, AL
14U-C 0-5-1
6 Octane 2010
Vance, AL
14U-C 3-6-1
7 Rebel Yell Fastpitch
Bryant, AL
14U-B 10-4-0
8 Red Storm
Trussville, AL
14U-C 2-3-1
9 SC ICE
Moody, AL
14U-C 0-3-0