Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Come join us at the Branch - Home of the Atlanta Falcons Training Facility - with all parks located just off I-985 at Exit 12.
This will be a RING EVENT. The new Grand Slam Gold Champions and Silver Finalists rings will be awarded to our top two teams in each age group.
American and National Divisions will be offered but will be combined as necessary.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 2/25 9:45 AM | Hog Mtn F1 | 11 Eab | 5 QAB Baseball Academy | ||
Game 2 2/25 11:45 AM | Hog Mtn F1 | 12 Eab | 9 Ninth Inning Seadogs-Joines | ||
Game 3 2/25 1:45 PM | Hog Mtn F1 | 11 Oconee Elite | 4 QAB Baseball Academy | ||
Game 4 2/25 3:45 PM | Hog Mtn F1 | 4 Dacula Gold | 8 Ninth Inning Seadogs-Joines | ||
Game 5 2/25 5:45 PM | Hog Mtn F1 | 4 Dacula Gold | 11 Oconee Elite |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oconee Elite | 2-0-0 | 8 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Eab | 2-0-0 | 14 | 9 | 20 |
3 | Ninth Inning Seadogs-Joines | 1-1-0 | 16 | 1 | 17 |
4 | Dacula Gold | 0-2-0 | 19 | -11 | 8 |
5 | QAB Baseball Academy | 0-2-0 | 22 | -13 | 9 |
4 | Dacula Gold | 5 |
5 | QAB Baseball Academy | 7 |
1 | Oconee Elite | 15 |
QAB Baseball Academy | 3 |
2 | Eab | 14 |
3 | Ninth Inning Seadogs-Joines | 5 |
Oconee Elite | 12 |
Eab | 2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 | 4 | Total |
7 | Dodero, Rocco | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
27 | Jackson, Rhaji | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
8 | Mallory, Kaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Virani, Aryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | White, Austin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 4.2 | 4.0 | 8.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 2/26 |
4 2/26 |
Total |
77 | Allen, Noah | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
21 | Brown, Caleb | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
3 | Dickerson, Dallas | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
2 | Dickerson, Dane | 3.0 | 0.1 | 3.1 | ||
5 | Freeman, Kaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
27 | Harrison, Aidan | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
30 | Holcomb, John | 3.2 | 3.2 | |||
6 | Smith, Jayde | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | ||
82 | Zimmerman, Skyler | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 18.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 2/26 |
4 | Total |
9 | Conn, Justin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
12 | Cowart, Ryan | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
1 | Joines, Ben | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
13 | Morgan, Nick | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
11 | Preston, Pierce | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Roland, Ethan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
0 | Simon, Emma | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
4 | Young, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 2/26 |
4 2/26 |
Total |
4 | Causby, Connor | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
27 | Davidson, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
6 | Goff, Will | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
2 | Johnson, Cole | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
34 | Moon, Kent Jacobs | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
11 | Stockton, Bailey | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Tate, Landon | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
8 | Watanabe, Taiyo | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Wilkes, Grady | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 2/25 |
2 2/25 |
3 | 4 | Total |
99 | Bohac, A | 4.2 | 4.2 | |||
12 | Guzman, A | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
2 | Holley, A | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Hopper, JJameson | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
11 | Hyatt, H | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
66 | Toliver, D | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
13 | Wheeler, K | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 14.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Gold
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-9-0 |
2 |
Eab
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 9-9-0 |
3 |
Ninth Inning Seadogs-Joines
Chamblee, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-5-0 |
4 |
Oconee Elite
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-0-0 |
5 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-23-3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U Dunn Right Dawgs-Black
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-8-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers (Red)
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-10-0 |
3 |
GA Sandlot - Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-7-0 |
4 |
Hopewell Hawks 12U
Milton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 |
5 |
North Georgia Hitmen
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-5-0 |
6 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-2 |
7 |
Southside Swamp Donkeys
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-8-0 |
8 |
Tiger Baseball
Cleveland, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula , GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-7-0 |
2 |
GEORGIA WARHAWKS
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-7-1 |
3 |
Nextlvl Stars
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-4-1 |
4 |
QAB Baseball Academy-Miller
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-14-2 |
5 |
QAB Tumlin 13U
Oakwood, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-22-1 |
6 |
Signature Park Crush
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-10-0 |