Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/19 9:30 AM | Starkville Sportsplex OCH | 6 Grenada Thunder | 5 Mathiston Impact | ||
Game 2 8/19 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex SW | 7 Mississippi Blue Jays | 3 West Point Kings | ||
Game 3 8/19 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex SPR | 12 Next Level 12U Thrash | 2 Next Play Baseball | ||
Game 4 8/19 11:20 AM | Starkville Sportsplex OCH | 13 Grenada Thunder | 6 Next Level 12U Eaton | ||
Game 5 8/19 11:50 AM | Starkville Sportsplex SW | 9 Mississippi Chargers | 10 Mathiston Impact | ||
Game 6 8/19 11:50 AM | Starkville Sportsplex SPR | 8 Dinger Nation | 7 The Boys Of Summer Squad | ||
Game 7 8/19 1:10 PM | Starkville Sportsplex OCH | 16 Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club | 4 West Point Kings | ||
Game 8 8/19 1:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SW | 3 Chesterville Chiefs | 1 Next Play Baseball | ||
Game 9 8/19 1:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SPR | 2 Mississippi Blue Jays | 4 Next Level 12U Thrash | ||
Game 10 8/19 3:00 PM | Starkville Sportsplex OCH | 12 Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - Anderson | 4 Marlins Baseball | ||
Game 11 8/19 3:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SW | 8 Southeast Tigers | 4 Next Level 12U Eaton | ||
Game 12 8/19 3:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SPR | 17 North Mississippi Grays 12u | 8 The Boys Of Summer Squad | ||
Game 13 8/19 4:50 PM | Starkville Sportsplex OCH | 10 Mississippi Chargers | 5 Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club | ||
Game 14 8/19 5:20 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SW | 8 Southeast Tigers | 3 Marlins Baseball | ||
Game 15 8/19 5:20 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SPR | 3 Chesterville Chiefs | 6 Dinger Nation | ||
Game 16 8/19 6:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex OCH | 12 Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - Anderson | 0 North Mississippi Grays 12u |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - Anderson | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Next Level 12U Thrash | 2-0-0 | 4 | 9 | 14 |
3 | Southeast Tigers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
4 | Dinger Nation | 2-0-0 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
5 | Grenada Thunder | 2-0-0 | 11 | 8 | 16 |
6 | Mississippi Blue Jays | 1-1-0 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
7 | Chesterville Chiefs | 1-1-0 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
8 | Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club | 1-1-0 | 14 | 2 | 15 |
9 | Mississippi Chargers | 1-1-0 | 15 | 4 | 19 |
10 | Mathiston Impact | 1-1-0 | 15 | 0 | 15 |
11 | North Mississippi Grays 12u | 1-1-0 | 20 | 0 | 10 |
12 | Next Play Baseball | 0-2-0 | 15 | -9 | 3 |
13 | Marlins Baseball | 0-2-0 | 20 | -12 | 7 |
14 | Next Level 12U Eaton | 0-2-0 | 21 | -11 | 10 |
15 | West Point Kings | 0-2-0 | 23 | -11 | 7 |
16 | The Boys Of Summer Squad | 0-2-0 | 25 | -8 | 15 |
8 | Twin States News Bandits Baseb | 1 |
9 | Mississippi Chargers | 20 |
7 | Chesterville Chiefs | 16 |
10 | Mathiston Impact | 1 |
1 | Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - | 3 |
Mississippi Chargers | 14 |
4 | Dinger Nation | 5 |
5 | Grenada Thunder | 3 |
2 | Next Level 12U Thrash | 8 |
Chesterville Chiefs | 0 |
3 | Southeast Tigers | 3 |
6 | Mississippi Blue Jays | 8 |
Mississippi Chargers | 18 |
Dinger Nation | 2 |
Next Level 12U Thrash | 9 |
Mississippi Blue Jays | 1 |
Mississippi Chargers | 10 |
Next Level 12U Thrash | 9 |
14 | Next Level 12U Eaton | 6 |
15 | West Point Kings | 0 |
13 | Marlins Baseball | 5 |
16 | The Boys Of Summer Squad | 6 |
11 | North Mississippi Grays 12u | 0 |
Next Level 12U Eaton | 6 |
12 | Next Play Baseball | 5 |
The Boys Of Summer Squad | 4 |
Next Level 12U Eaton | 7 |
Next Play Baseball | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Drivers
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-19-1 |
2 |
DELTA STORM
GREENVILLE, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-5-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton , MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-0 |
4 |
MS Rangers
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 24-12-3 |
5 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 13-7-0 |
2 |
MTL Truckers U9
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 19-4-0 |
3 |
Outlaws
Amory, MS
|
9U-AA | 12-8-0 |
4 |
Outlaws Baseball
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite 9u Berkery
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
6 |
TNT Titans
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 1-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
10U-A | 19-20-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation - Stebbins
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-A | 0-7-0 |
3 |
MS Marlins 10u - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
|
10U-A | 11-20-1 |
4 |
Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-13-0 |
5 |
North Ms Hustle
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AAA | 17-7-1 |
6 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
10U-AAA | 14-5-1 |
7 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AAA | 28-14-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Chiefs
Chesterville , MS
|
12U-AA | 13-11-1 |
2 |
Dinger Nation
Nettleton, MS
|
12U-A | 9-10-1 |
3 |
Golden Spikes Prospects 12U - Anderson
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-21-1 |
4 |
Grenada Thunder
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 7-3-0 |
5 |
Marlins Baseball
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 14-24-1 |
6 |
Mathiston Impact
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 3-8-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Blue Jays
Vardaman, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
8 |
Mississippi Chargers
Tupelo, MS
|
12U-AAA | 13-2-0 |
9 |
Next Level 12U Eaton
Caledonia , MS
|
12U-AA | 6-9-0 |
10 |
Next Level 12U Thrash
Caledonia, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-3-0 |
11 |
Next Play Baseball
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 1-6-0 |
12 |
North Mississippi Grays 12u
Pontotoc , MS
|
12U-A | 3-10-0 |
13 |
Southeast Tigers
Vimville, MS
|
12U-AA | 11-9-1 |
14 |
The Boys Of Summer Squad
lauderdale, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-9-0 |
15 |
Twin States News Bandits Baseball Club
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 27-17-2 |
16 |
West Point Kings
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 3-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Monroe county river bandits
Hamilton , MS
|
13U-A | 2-7-0 |
2 |
Sandlot Legends Super Team
Saltillo , MS
|
12U-Major | 7-0-0 |
3 |
Starkville Mavericks
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |