Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/15 9:30 AM | Winona Rec Park C4 | 9 Delta Diamondbacks | 9 Minors | ||
Game 2 4/15 11:15 AM | Winona Rec Park C4 | 6 Madison Expos | 11 Minors | ||
Game 3 4/15 1:00 PM | Winona Rec Park C4 | 11 Madison Expos | 12 Delta Diamondbacks |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minors | 1-0-1 | 15 | 5 | 19 |
2 | Delta Diamondbacks | 1-0-1 | 20 | 1 | 19 |
3 | Madison Expos | 0-2-0 | 23 | -6 | 16 |
2 | Delta Diamondbacks | 9 |
3 | Madison Expos | 8 |
1 | Minors | 6 |
Delta Diamondbacks | 18 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Outlaws
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 2-11-0 | ||
2 |
Coyotes Baseball
Clarksdale, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 4-2-0 | ||
3 |
Delta Reds 3
Greenville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 9-6-0 | ||
4 |
Havoc Baseball
Booneville , MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 13-5-0 | ||
5 |
Mathiston Maddawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 8-10-0 | ||
6 |
MC Shockers
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-4-0 | ||
7 |
Mississippi Yankees Silver
Flowood , MS
|
7U-OPEN | 16-14-1 | ||
8 |
TNT Fury Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 18-4-0 | ||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Diamondbacks
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-3-2 | ||
2 |
Madison Expos
Madison, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-8-0 | ||
3 |
Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-21-2 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
D B Braves
Greenville, MS
|
10U-A | 0-6-0 | ||
2 |
Delta Crush
Greenville , MS
|
10U-AA | 6-8-1 | ||
3 |
Delta Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 11-6-1 | ||
4 |
Hard Knox Cubz
Jackson, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-2-0 | ||
5 |
NWR Crush
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AAA | 7-7-1 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Thunder
Leland, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 | ||
2 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
10U-Major | 18-10-2 | ||
3 |
Smashers
ACKERMAN, MS
|
11U-A | 8-14-1 | ||
4 |
Swing Elite 11U
Starkville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-11-0 | ||
5 |
West Point Kings
west point, MS
|
11U-A | 7-11-0 | ||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-A | 2-7-0 | ||
2 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-11-0 | ||
3 |
Kosciusko Krush
Kosciusko, MS
|
12U-AA | 10-7-2 | ||
4 |
Winona Baseball
Winona, MS
|
12U-A | 3-12-0 | ||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Outlaws
Greenwood, MS
|
12U-AA | 16-7-1 | ||
2 |
NORTH MISSISSIPPI GRAYS
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-AAA | 12-12-1 | ||
3 |
Yalobusha Giants-Orange
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-1-0 | ||
4 | Available | ||||
5 | Available | ||||
6 | Available | ||||
7 | Available | ||||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available | ||||
11 | Available | ||||
12 | Available |