Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
We are rained out Sunday 4/22 in Winona
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/21 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 8 Grenada Bombers | 4 Delta Drivers | ||
Game 2 4/21 11:10 AM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 17 Delta Ducks | 5 Shockers | ||
Game 3 4/21 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 15 Next Level 8U Ruffin | 5 Grenada Bombers | ||
Game 4 4/21 1:30 PM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 17 Delta Drivers | 7 Delta Ducks | ||
Game 5 4/21 2:40 PM | Winona Rec Park W7 | 20 Next Level 8U Ruffin | 2 Shockers |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Grenada Bombers | 1-1-0 | 19 | -3 | 13 |
3 | Delta Drivers | 1-1-0 | 15 | 3 | 14 |
4 | Delta Ducks | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 17 |
5 | Shockers | 0-2-0 | 37 | -14 | 7 |
4 | Delta Ducks | 15 |
5 | Shockers | 5 |
1 | Next Level 8U Ruffin | 13 |
Delta Ducks | 1 |
2 | Grenada Bombers | 20 |
3 | Delta Drivers | 3 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin | 14 |
Grenada Bombers | 4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Drivers
Indianola, MS
|
8U-A KP | 9-19-1 |
2 |
Delta Ducks
Greenville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 4-21-0 |
3 |
Grenada Bombers
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 26-24-3 |
4 |
Next Level 8U Ruffin
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 35-18-0 |
5 |
Shockers
CHOCTAW, MS
|
8U-A KP | 0-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Blue Devils
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 6-11-0 |
2 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-A | 14-25-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Dodgers
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 3-14-0 |
4 |
Next Level 8u Dawkins
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-Major KP | 28-6-0 |
5 |
Renegades
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 18-19-0 |
6 |
Swing Elite 9u Berkery
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 9-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bluesmen
belzoni, MS
|
10U-A | 11-7-1 |
2 |
Hamburg Sluggers
Hamburg, AR
|
10U-AA | 5-2-0 |
3 |
Hammer Heads
Kosciusko, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-20-0 |
4 |
Hurricanes
Choctaw, MS
|
10U-A | 0-8-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 14-22-0 |
6 |
MS Prime
Ackerman, MS
|
10U-AA | 11-16-0 |
7 |
Nationals
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 2-17-0 |
8 |
Next Level 10u Whitaker
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 20-13-0 |
9 |
Wolf Pack Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
10U-A | 5-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Tomahawks
Winona, MS
|
11U-A | 2-16-0 |
2 |
DELTA CRUSH
Greenville, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-13-0 |
3 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
11U-AA | 27-13-0 |
4 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 10-17-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grenada Thunder
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 13-9-0 |
2 |
Kosy Storm
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 20-12-0 |
3 |
Marlins Baseball
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 14-24-1 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AA | 9-18-1 |
5 |
Xplosion
Grenada, MS
|
12U-AA | 22-14-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Elite
Columbus, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-1-0 |
2 |
grenada chargers
grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
3 |
PRODIGY
CONEHATTA, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-12-1 |
4 |
Tri-County Baseball
Sturgis, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-6-1 |
5 |
Yazoo Cardinals
Yazoo City, MS
|
13U-A | 9-13-0 |