Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/11 10:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 5 Indianola Bad News Bears | 13 Swing Elite | ||
Game 2 5/11 11:05 AM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 10 Columbus Braves | 11 Delta Xtreme | ||
Game 3 5/11 12:10 PM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 14 Indianola Bad News Bears | 0 Tri-County Athletics | ||
Game 4 5/11 1:15 PM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 5 Delta Xtreme | 13 Swing Elite | ||
Game 5 5/11 2:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 7 | 10 Columbus Braves | 11 Tri-County Athletics |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Swing Elite | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Indianola Bad News Bears | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 15 |
3 | Delta Xtreme | 1-1-0 | 23 | -6 | 15 |
4 | Tri-County Athletics | 1-1-0 | 24 | -6 | 10 |
5 | Columbus Braves | 0-2-0 | 22 | -2 | 20 |
4 | Tri-County Athletics | 10 |
5 | Columbus Braves | 16 |
1 | Swing Elite | 14 |
Columbus Braves | 0 |
2 | Indianola Bad News Bears | 3 |
3 | Delta Xtreme | 4 |
Swing Elite | 13 |
Delta Xtreme | 7 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Braves
Columbus, MS
|
8U-A CP | 10-15-0 |
2 |
Delta Xtreme
clarksdale, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 11-9-0 |
3 |
Indianola Bad News Bears
Indianola, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 19-16-1 |
4 |
Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 19-13-0 |
5 |
Tri-County Athletics
Caledonia, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 17-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Cardinals
Cleveland, MS
|
10U-AA | 21-10-2 |
2 |
Lake City Lightning
Grenada, MS
|
10U-A | 8-19-0 |
3 |
Mathiston Select
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-9-0 |
4 |
MS Mustangs
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-14-0 |
5 |
SBG Sox 9U Brown
Pearl, MS
|
9U-AAA | 18-15-1 |
6 |
Tri County Heat
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
11U-A | 12-11-1 |
2 |
Grenada Sluggers
Grenada, MS
|
11U-A | 10-17-1 |
3 |
PYB Elite 11
Indianola, MS
|
11U-A | 14-8-1 |
4 |
Winona Dodgers
Winona, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-17-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-4-1 |
2 |
PYB Elite 12 Cox
Greenville, MS
|
12U-AA | 23-11-0 |
3 |
Sting Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 11-20-1 |
4 |
Wow Factor Midsouth Prospects
Central, MS
|
11U-AAA | 30-22-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCSZ Thunder - Silver
Canton, MS
|
13U-AAA | 15-22-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Fire Elite
Kosciusko, MS
|
13U-AA | 9-5-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Marlins
Ackerman, MS
|
13U-A | 16-17-1 |
4 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
13U-A | 7-12-0 |