Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT GARY LEATHERS 662-401-9170 EMAIL gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 5/11 9:30 AM | Wesson DILLARD | 15 Tupelo Rangers | 5 Mississippi Expos | ||
Game 2 5/11 9:30 AM | Wesson Wesson | 5 Mississippi Braves | 8 East Coast Sox | ||
Game 3 5/11 10:35 AM | Wesson DILLARD | 16 North MS Scorchers | 6 Dinger Nation Red | ||
Game 4 5/11 10:35 AM | Wesson Wesson | 2 East Coast Sox | 14 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 5 5/11 11:40 AM | Wesson DILLARD | 10 Dinger Nation Red | 6 Mississippi Expos | ||
Game 6 5/11 12:45 PM | Wesson DILLARD | 12 North MS Scorchers | 13 Redbud Rowdies | ||
Game 7 5/11 1:50 PM | Wesson DILLARD | 8 Redbud Rowdies | 4 Mississippi Braves |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 2-0-0 | 7 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Redbud Rowdies | 2-0-0 | 16 | 5 | 18 |
3 | North MS Scorchers | 1-1-0 | 19 | 6 | 20 |
4 | East Coast Sox | 1-1-0 | 19 | -4 | 10 |
5 | Dinger Nation Red | 1-1-0 | 22 | -3 | 16 |
6 | Mississippi Braves | 0-2-0 | 16 | -7 | 9 |
7 | Mississippi Expos | 0-2-0 | 25 | -11 | 11 |
1 | Tupelo Rangers | 12 |
4 | East Coast Sox | 11 |
2 | Redbud Rowdies | 4 |
3 | North MS Scorchers | 21 |
Tupelo Rangers | 8 |
North MS Scorchers | 16 |
6 | Mississippi Braves | 5 |
7 | Mississippi Expos | 10 |
5 | Dinger Nation Red | 13 |
Mississippi Expos | 12 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dinger Nation Red
Nettleton, MS
|
7U-A | 5-26-0 |
2 |
East Coast Sox
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AA | 9-7-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
Corinth, MS
|
7U-A | 11-23-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Expos
Mantachie, MS
|
7U-A | 12-14-0 |
5 |
North MS Scorchers
New Albany, MS
|
7U-AA | 32-27-1 |
6 |
Redbud Rowdies
Kosciusko, MS
|
7U-AA | 7-6-0 |
7 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 17-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Base Bandits
Mantachie, MS
|
9U-A | 4-34-1 |
2 |
Booneville Bucs
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA CP | 27-20-0 |
3 |
Dinger Nation Red
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-A | 14-23-2 |
4 |
Kennys Cardinals
Corinth, MS
|
9U-A | 26-18-0 |
5 |
Mississippi Bobcats
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 2-16-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Braves 9U-Navy
Selmer, TN
|
9U-A | 16-23-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bordertown Braves
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 27-16-0 |
2 |
LA Se7en
Booneville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 29-12-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 8-14-0 |
4 |
Tallahatchie Tomahawks
New Albany, MS
|
9U-A | 6-18-0 |
5 |
Warriors
Adamsville, TN
|
9U-A | 11-17-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Buccaneers 11u
Booneville, MS
|
11U-A | 22-11-2 |
2 |
Fire
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-A | 7-14-0 |
3 |
Kenny Cardinals 11u
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 23-10-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Braves
Ripley, MS
|
11U-A | 19-16-2 |
5 |
Travelers
Houston, MS
|
11U-A | 10-22-0 |
6 |
Tri-State Elite
Iuka, MS
|
11U-A | 13-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Indians
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-5-1 |
2 |
DINGER NATION
NETTLETON, MS
|
13U-AAA | 1-3-0 |
3 |
EBC
Olive Branch, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-0-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Baseball Club
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 18-16-3 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 13U Bailey
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-7-0 |