Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Record | |
---|---|
W-L-T | 26-6-0 |
Win % | .813 |
Avg Finish | 2.00 |
Ranking Points | 80 |
Stats | |
---|---|
Avg Runs Scored | 9.56 |
Avg Runs Allowed | 5.97 |
Avg Runs Difference | 3.59 |
Runs Scored | 306 |
Runs Allowed | 191 |
vs. Classes | |
---|---|
8U-A CP | 1-0-0 |
8U-AA CP | 5-2-0 |
8U-AAA CP | 12-3-0 |
8U-AAA KP | 1-0-0 |
9U-A | 5-1-0 |
9U-AA | 2-0-0 |
# | Player | Age | Status |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Beckham Lavender | 8 and 7 months | Active |
4 | Ty Paul | 8 and 9 months | Active |
5 | Thompson Lyle | 8 and 9 months | Active |
6 | Matthew Payne | 8 and 2 months | Active |
7 | Sawyer Robichaux | 8 and 1 month | Active |
9 | Alex Harris | 8 and 9 months | Active |
10 | Cooper Redfield | 8 and 10 months | Active |
20 | Britt Powell | 9 and 0 months | Active |
22 | Kentlee Langdon | 8 and 3 months | Active |
99 | Art Saxton | 8 and 7 months | Active |
Place | Points | W-L-T | Max RS | Avg RS | Avg RA | Avg RD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 4-0-0 | 18 | 12.00 | 3.25 | 8.75 |
# | Date/Time | Field | Team | VS | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game #1 | 8/19 11:10 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 4 | 12 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 1 North Jackson Futures | |
Game #2 | 8/19 1:20 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 4 | 18 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 2 East Mississippi cubs | |
Game #3 | 8/20 3:10 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 4 | 12 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 5 North Jackson Futures | |
Game #4 | 8/20 4:15 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 4 | 6 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 5 Clinton Reds |
Place | Points | W-L-T | Max RS | Avg RS | Avg RA | Avg RD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 7 | 3-1-0 | 11 | 8.25 | 6.00 | 2.25 |
# | Date/Time | Field | Team | VS | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game #1 | 9/9 1:00 PM | Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 | 10 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 9 NWR Fire Gold | |
Game #2 | 9/9 3:00 PM | Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 | 11 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 2 Tribe Baseball | |
Game #3 | 9/10 5:00 PM | Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 | 5 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 4 Louisiana Bandits | |
Game #4 | 9/10 6:00 PM | Pearl Youth Baseball Association 3 | 7 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 9 NWR Fire Gold |
Place | Points | W-L-T | Max RS | Avg RS | Avg RA | Avg RD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 4-0-0 | 13 | 10.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 |
# | Date/Time | Field | Team | VS | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game #1 | 9/23 3:00 PM | Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 | 13 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 3 Canes Southeast 8U-Evans | |
Game #2 | 9/23 5:00 PM | Pearl Youth Baseball Association 2 | 11 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 6 MS Bulls-Robbins | |
Game #3 | 9/24 4:30 PM | Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 | 7 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 1 Canes Southeast 8U-Evans | |
Game #4 | 9/24 5:30 PM | Pearl Youth Baseball Association 1 | 11 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 6 MS Bulls-Robbins |
Place | Points | W-L-T | Max RS | Avg RS | Avg RA | Avg RD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8 | 3-1-0 | 15 | 11.00 | 7.50 | 3.50 |
# | Date/Time | Field | Team | VS | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game #1 | 10/14 2:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 3 | 15 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 5 NWR Fire Black | |
Game #2 | 10/14 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 3 | 12 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 7 Brookhaven Bombers | |
Game #3 | 10/15 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 5 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 4 SBG SOX JXN 8U Whatley | |
Game #4 | 10/15 6:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 12 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 14 Batesville Braves |
Place | Points | W-L-T | Max RS | Avg RS | Avg RA | Avg RD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 7 | 1-2-0 | 11 | 8.33 | 9.33 | -1.00 |
# | Date/Time | Field | Team | VS | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game #1 | 2/24 2:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 3 | 8 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 16 Bulldogs | |
Game #2 | 2/24 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 3 | 11 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 5 Elite Baseball | |
Game #3 | 2/25 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 3 | 6 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 7 Bulldogs |
Place | Points | W-L-T | Max RS | Avg RS | Avg RA | Avg RD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 30 | 3-1-0 | 15 | 11.00 | 5.75 | 5.25 |
# | Date/Time | Field | Team | VS | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game #1 | 3/23 2:00 PM | The Quarry 5 | 15 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 3 MCSZ Thunder 9U- FIllingame | |
Game #2 | 3/23 5:20 PM | The Quarry 5 | 11 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 5 Madison Expos | |
Game #3 | 3/24 11:40 AM | The Quarry 3 | 10 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 3 Muddawgs 9u | |
Game #4 | 3/24 3:00 PM | The Quarry 3 | 8 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 12 SBG SOX JXN 8U Whatley |
Place | Points | W-L-T | Max RS | Avg RS | Avg RA | Avg RD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 10 | 4-1-0 | 14 | 9.80 | 9.40 | 0.40 |
# | Date/Time | Field | Team | VS | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game #1 | 4/6 10:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 5 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 1 Brew Crew 8U | |
Game #2 | 4/6 11:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 14 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 13 Ms Prime | |
Game #3 | 4/7 1:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 14 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 13 Ms Prime | |
Game #4 | 4/7 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 12 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 8 Knights Knation McDonald 8U | |
Game #5 | 4/7 6:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 4 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 12 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U |
Place | Points | W-L-T | Max RS | Avg RS | Avg RA | Avg RD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4-0-0 | 6 | 5.25 | 2.50 | 2.75 |
# | Date/Time | Field | Team | VS | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game #1 | 4/20 10:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 3 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 2 MCSZ Thunder Red 8U | |
Game #2 | 4/20 12:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 6 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 1 NWR Fire Gold | |
Game #3 | 4/21 1:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 6 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 3 NWR Fire Gold | |
Game #4 | 4/21 3:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 6 MS Yankees - 8U Silver | 4 Tribe Baseball |
No games scheduled for this event
No games scheduled for this event
No games scheduled for this event